Albany International Limited

Company Info

Albany International Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00096177. The company was incorporated on Saturday 21st December 1907, so the company age is 109 years 9 months 23 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 13960, so Albany International Limited is engaged in Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles.

Albany International Limited register address is PILSWORTH ROAD, BURY, Bury (area code: BL9 8RS).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 22nd January 1988 the name changed to James Kenyon And Son Limited.

Albany International Limited on map

Key Data

NameAlbany International Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00096177
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-12-1907
Company age 109 years 9 months 23 days

Register Address

PILSWORTH ROAD
BURY
Bury
BL9 8RS

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 34' 34.1" N
Longitude: 2° 16' 30.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
James Kenyon And Son Limited1988-22-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£240000£22743000£-3424000£1802500091£8534000
2010£190000£21066000£-2430000£18465000108£10646000
2011£17000£19784000£-2124000£1878700099£9559000
2012£180000£18855000£-1817000£1844400096£9499000
2013£216000£17619000£-1455000£1805900092£8867000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Abmultiproducts Ltd UNIT 4 ABBEY BUSINESS PARK, FRIDAY STREET, Leicester
Adelphi Technologies Ltd 10 REDDINGS CLOSE,, London
Acp Global Security Limited 123C STATION ROAD,, GREENISLAND, Greenisland
A.Attenborough and Company Limited 26 WILFORD LANE, WEST BRIDGFORD, NOTTINGHAM
Allton Warping Limited UNIT 11A BOTANY COMMERCIAL PARK, BOTANY AVENUE, Mansfield
Aluminium Louvre Systems Ltd 20 CHANNEL KEEP, ST. AUGUSTINE ROAD, Littlehampton
Albany Engineered Composites Ltd ALBANY ENGINEERED COMPOSITES LTD, PILSWORTH ROAD, Bury
Airospring Medical Ltd BIOCITY, PENNYFOOT STREET, Nottingham
Albany International Limited PILSWORTH ROAD, BURY, Bury
A.W. Hainsworth Holdings Limited SPRING VALLEY MILLS SPRING VALLEY, STANNINGLEY, Pudsey

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Albany International LimitedPILSWORTH ROAD, BURY13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles
Albany Engineered Composites LtdALBANY ENGINEERED COMPOSITES LTD, PILSWORTH ROAD13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


clements planttravel mart leicesterst18 9abspringwell wineskebab world longtonaction4equalitysw17 7awinnovise plcflextel limitedbuddha bar huddersfieldpoplars equestrianwales ape and monkey sanctuarycleckheaton trade carsn6 4bdmucky pups nurseryburton road sheffieldsouth cliff tower eastbourneaugean plcisla bikes ludlowhouses for sale in rhoose pointmotofix aldershotmitcham builders merchantsaffinity vehicle leasingjgs4x4fineart4kidsmaybrook propertiesnorth essex electricalpobby and bluehydrocarbon resources limitedotm leicesteraston estate agents grimsbythe lodge lark lane liverpoolgraythwaite chester le streetmyers skip hiredavid andrews estate agents gillinghamle2 7arhouses for sale tempo road enniskilleneast crompton st james schoolhastie carstge limitedtrevenson meadows489-499 avebury boulevardsunnyhill motors turriffcitypoint 1 ropemaker streetembleys estate agents whitley baypalins holiday park kinmel baypiling equipment warminsterotford builders merchantshairdressers stoke newingtonbedeck magheralingu7 2qqnail salon sheffieldflatshare in liverpoolmarple pizzaperi peri chicken ilford laneebor fabricsworking links middlesbroughhotels clapham southjack spratt devizesstirling assyntvantrunk ltdpoplars nursery toddingtonimtech meicanico manufacturing ltdevolution dental invernessloveitts leamingtonmerrit and fryersballards lane surgeryalphabet cars barkinges vida east finchleyequator halesowenbarnet plaster mouldingsmedirex opticianskarbon glasgowbessant and druryshepherd bagpipesbody shapers newhavenkingsmill car sales