Harlequin (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Harlequin (Uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00100449. The company was incorporated on Saturday 28th November 1908, so the company age is 108 years 11 months 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 58110, so Harlequin (Uk) Limited is engaged in Book publishing.

Harlequin (Uk) Limited register address is THE NEWS BUILDING, 1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET, London (area code: SE1 9GF). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 8th August 1994 the name changed to Mills & Boon Limited. On Wednesday 17th November 2010 the name changed to Harlequin Mills & Boon Limited.

Harlequin (Uk) Limited on map

Key Data

NameHarlequin (Uk) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00100449
StatusActive
Incorporation date28-11-1908
Company age 108 years 11 months 11 days

Register Address

THE NEWS BUILDING
1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
London
SE1 9GF
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 19.9" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 17.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Mills & Boon Limited1994-08-08
Harlequin Mills & Boon Limited2010-17-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2016
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£1905000£6809000£-3644000£316500090£19280000
2010£1828000£7171000£-4119000£305200082£18313000
2011£2614000£6669000£-3485000£318400084£18312000
2012£2642000£4998000£-4144000£85400082£18213000
2013£1925000£4725000£-3879000£84600078£16557000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Tribe Media Ltd 132 MORLAND ROAD,, Croydon
133 Limited SUITE 92, 44 MORNINGSIDE ROAD, Edinburgh
1815 Limited JF HORNBY & CO, THE TOWER,, DALTON GATE BUSINESS CENTRE, Ulverston
13Lab Edition Ltd 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD,, WENLOCK ROAD, London
1421 & Beyond Limited UNIT 302, 40 BOWLING GREEN LANE, London
1904 Limited 6 COLLEGE STREET, AMMANFORD, Ammanford
13 Doors Publication Limited 49D SOUTH END, SOUTH END, Croydon
123 Publishing House Limited ROMBOURNE BUSINESS CENTRE, SOPHIA HOUSE, 28 CATHEDRAL ROAD, Cardiff
1940 Media Limited CRAYTHORNE HOUSE UNIT 1 BURNSIDE MEWS, LONDON ROAD, Bexhill
1461 Limited THE STUDIO, ROCKINGHAM COURT, Towton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Cobuild Limited1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET,74990 - Non-trading company
Dolphin Book Club Limited1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET,74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Dow Jones Services Limited8TH FLOOR THE NEWS BUILDING, 1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Coldstreame Seafood Limited1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET,47230 - Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores
Collins Bartholomew Limited1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET,74990 - Non-trading company
Dow Jones Business Interactive (U.K.), LimitedTHE NEWS BUILDING 8TH FLOOR, 1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Bookarmy Ltd1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET,74990 - Non-trading company
Dow Jones International Ltd.8TH FLOOR THE NEWS BUILDING, 1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Authonomy Limited1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET,99999 - Dormant Company
Admacroft Limited1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET,74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


quay house manchestercastle comfort stairliftssixt car rental chesterfieldengineering plastics leedscontemporary drivewaysmanchester motor factors openshawrobert oulsnam barnt greensentronexportfolio payrollanglian pumping servicescofunds limitedsimmonds view stoke giffordyrm metalnorfolk veg boxcex ilfordargent partnerspizza grill keighleyupright scaffoldingleigh place godstone1 kingsway london wc2b 6anfife dog rescuepc repairs hullkingsley smythenewton business park hydered rose carpets kirkhamcw4 7etwienerberger ltdlansdale marinegeotechnology ltdskelmanthorpe family doctorsinter cars penrithtoni and guy halifaxwc2b 5bbcoldstore construction servicesairdrie citizens advice bureaupda trainingsash alsageralternative clothing glasgowford windows sheffieldse26 5jxb46 2hhredstone motor companyhallgarth nursing homelavanda massageminerva management co ltdleyland sdmcolour supplies whitchurchworcester chiropractic clinicebuyer uk limitedgenus breeding ltd30 threadneedle street1st call lettingsimagesound plccity vets exeterknightsbridge guarding limitedwesterfield swanes vida east finchleycitysocialising londontonykealyblackrock 12 throgmorton avenuenoodle oodle londonsolo pizza castletownormskirk lettingsphotolink creative groupold eldon square jewellersancora hadleighmarshall & son motorsralls gym leedsdbm ltdhonda bassetts swanseamoorfield garage yeadonmooch west kirbyodstock medicalquinnspareswoodlane medical centre