Guardian Financial Services Limited

Company Info

Guardian Financial Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00116551. The company was incorporated on Thursday 29th June 1911, so the company age is 106 years 4 months 14 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so Guardian Financial Services Limited is engaged in Non-trading company.

Guardian Financial Services Limited register address is GUARDIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES, BALLAM ROAD, London (area code: FY8 4JZ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 25th May 1995 the name changed to Mistglat Limited. On Thursday 30th January 1997 the name changed to Personal Best Insurance Limited.

Guardian Financial Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameGuardian Financial Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00116551
StatusActive
Incorporation date29-06-1911
Company age 106 years 4 months 14 days

Register Address

GUARDIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES
BALLAM ROAD
London
LANCASHIRE
FY8 4JZ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 44' 24.7" N
Longitude: 2° 57' 44" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Mistglat Limited1995-25-05
Personal Best Insurance Limited1997-30-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£4£0£4no datano data
2010£0£4£0£4no datano data
2011£0£4£0£4no datano data
2012£0£4£0£4no datano data
2013£0£4£0£4no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET,, London
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD,, London
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Guardian Linked Life Assurance LimitedBALLAM ROAD, LYTHAM ST. ANNES65110 - Life insurance
Guardian Nominees LimitedGUARDIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES, BALLAM ROAD74990 - Non-trading company
Guardian Pensions Management LimitedBALLAM ROAD, LYTHAM ST. ANNES65300 - Pension funding
Guardian Companies Services Limited4 BALLAM ROAD,66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Guardian Financial Services LimitedGUARDIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES, BALLAM ROAD74990 - Non-trading company
Guardian Assurance LimitedBALLAM ROAD, LYTHAM ST. ANNES65110 - Life insurance

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


newmans solicitorsn9 0pdzycko49 clerkenwell greenambassador cars birminghamleeming bar business parkindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndleicester car breakerswirral sports birkenheadsurrey sports park addressadventure land aldridgepuckator ltdmackendrick norcott winterbourneherschel street car park sloughdiya lutonmaxol direct mallusklime estatesdistance learning cheltenham ladies collegetrj ammanfordkings road zaragradans ironmongeryrosehill cottagescrosby tool hiremermaid fish restaurant morleyh2k harrogatemonkeydosharrow auctions redditchbaird avenue dundeecheckers of churchtownstirling glazingsmall heath highway car salessix lane ends heckmondwikerocking horse day nursery audenshawrendall rittnerbl1 4agpickering showgroundcragratsmotorhog ltdaggregates r ushousing for women brixtongelderd road auto centreempire cooker spareseast anglian galvanisingbuglers coachessiam lion beverleyrimor ltdjanome uk ltdfilm distributors associationalfreton cricket clubmuthoot uknorthern floorcrafteast anglian equestrian propertiespump lane gillinghamb37 7eshalkin developmentsobas ukpimms pizzacastle cars muir of ordwaste not want not chippenhamfcc leedsfine and country emsworthbike shop wetherbyhogs head awsworthouthouse bathroomsbeauty rooms wombournesheridan fabrications ltdmedex chorleysse pipelines ltdhoward stott demolitionretrospective interiorssea la vie portreathotsuka ukcostume corner newryspray tan worcestersally cosmetics uk