Pa Consulting Services Limited

Company Info

Pa Consulting Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00414220. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 3rd July 1946, so the company age is 71 years 4 months 1 day. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70229, so Pa Consulting Services Limited is engaged in Management consultancy activities other than financial management.

Pa Consulting Services Limited register address is 123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, VICTORIA, London (area code: SW1W 9SR).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Monday 4th July 1983 the name changed to P.A.Management Consultants Limited. On Sunday 1st January 1989 the name changed to Pa Consulting Services Limited. On Wednesday 1st February 1989 the name changed to Pa Consulting Group Limited.

Pa Consulting Services Limited on map

Key Data

NamePa Consulting Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00414220
StatusActive
Incorporation date03-07-1946
Company age 71 years 4 months 1 day

Register Address

123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
VICTORIA
London
SW1W 9SR

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 44.2" N
Longitude: 0° 8' 43.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
P.A.Management Consultants Limited1983-04-07
Pa Consulting Services Limited1989-01-01
Pa Consulting Group Limited1989-01-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£4524000£140786000£-84639000£31018000no data£217949000
2010£1233000£118668000£-62863000£34713000no data£195591000
2011£1130000£116406000£-56859000£36861000no data£243455000
2012£1513000£132369000£-60980000£47734000no data£291331000
2013£1391000£145357000£-63076000£59679000no data£334520000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'Wertarbeit.London' Limited THE OLD RECTORY, CHURCH STREET, Weybridge
!Obac Uk Limited ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD, Stansted Airport
"Limited Company" Limited 13 BEACON PLACE,, Exmouth
(E=) Limited 41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, Cheltenham
"R Two-D Two" Ltd 57 NORTHPARK,, Stockton-on-Tees
&co Cultural Marketing Community Interest Company 46 THE CALLS,, Leeds
+ 1 Limited CRAWFORD ACCOUNTANTS RALLS HOUSE PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK FOREST ROAD, DENMEAD, Denmead
00 Nigel Limited 40 BASTON ROAD, HAYES, Bromley
!Nspired Ltd 12 BON ACCORD SQUARE,, Aberdeen
"1 C O Limited" FANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE, Tonbridge

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Pa Group Treasury Services Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, VICTORIA82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Pa Employment Benefit Trustees Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, VICTORIA74990 - Non-trading company
Exacsys Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD,82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Pa Holdings Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, LONDON70100 - Activities of head offices
Fountain & Colonnade Management Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, VICTORIA68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Pa Consulting Services Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, VICTORIA70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Pa International Consulting Group Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE RD, VICTORIA70100 - Activities of head offices
Pa Finance Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, VICTORIA74990 - Non-trading company
7 Safe Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD,62090 - Other information technology service activities
Pa Consulting Group Limited123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD,70100 - Activities of head offices

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


101 finsbury pavementprestige cars boroughbridgenorth west turf ltdthe lighthouse boylestoneu design treorchygu6 8tbwealth management mayfairfrasers motorcycles gloucesterpc repair guildfordjcp solicitors swansea addresskhanjra blackburnsmith nurseriesmeriden papermi swaco westhillbarnabas centre shrewsburyspenborough abattoirjungle braai brick lanejohn dickinson transportharry black dungannonmcdonalds sauchiehall streetsw3 3tyrccg trinity chapelwaterloo boxing clubdgp intelsiusla vera colney hatch laneraw pet supplies cardiffwallaces edinburghbapp fastenersnorthfields industrial estate market deepingj&j gardeninggu15 3ylwillen pavillionduddingston coachworks64 knightsbridge london sw1x 7jfamerican candy glasgowthe carrs hotel whistonnewport fitness centresennen cottagewt partnershippremier card invernesstynant garagecowley business park uxbridgehadrian park primary schoolindependent motor auctions morleyjrwadhamscanonbury managementja milton upholstery suppliestnt atherstone addresspeter hicks ltdsarti wellington streetbletchley butchers milton keynes2k technologiesdunns motors exeterlime garagesbindis chesterron skinner & sonridge medical practice great hortontantalise weybridgelonsaracorn builderscromptons healthcarefunky brownz belmont circlesca dunstablefirst friends mangotsfieldsnape estate agentsapplecross nursing home glasgowbroadland yacht brokersmilky way transportplumstead law centredeeside classic campersrhythm basehoseasons groupmail order corals ukfarset springfield road belfastcec couriersashvale furniturestepney city apartmentsdunmurry tyrescentury 21 walthamstownorthern etchellsmgm newburntj motors