Bellwinch Homes Limited

Company Info

Bellwinch Homes Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00614248. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 4th November 1958, so the company age is 58 years 10 months 27 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 41202, so Bellwinch Homes Limited is engaged in Construction of domestic buildings.

Bellwinch Homes Limited register address is TEMPSFORD HALL, London (area code: SG19 2BD).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 31st December 1976 the name changed to Roger Malcolm Developments Limited. On Friday 30th October 1987 the name changed to Roger Malcolm Limited.

Bellwinch Homes Limited on map

Key Data

NameBellwinch Homes Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00614248
StatusActive
Incorporation date04-11-1958
Company age 58 years 10 months 27 days

Register Address

TEMPSFORD HALL
London
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2BD

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 10' 4.5" N
Longitude: 0° 17' 52.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Roger Malcolm Developments Limited1976-31-12
Roger Malcolm Limited1987-30-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£95223000£-96131000£-908000no data£20390000
2011£0£94718000£-98336000£-3618000no data£30540000
2012£0£0£-3905000£-3905000no data£47881000
2013£0£10778000£-3655000£5645000no datano data
2014£0£10778000£-3655000£7123000no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1-2 Lincoln'S Inn Fields 230 FARMERS ROAD,, London
(Him) Home Improvement Maintenance Limited AUDLEY HOUSE, 35 MARSH PARADE, Newcastle-under-Lyme
1 Hornes Homes Limited 14 GEORGE STREET,, Worksop
05073555 Limited ESTATE OFFICE, RUSHTON HALL, Rushton
010 Limited 8 BADCOX,, Frome
04804367 Limited ESTATE OFFICE, RUSHTON HALL, RUSHTON
'K' Builders (Contracting) Ltd CHAPEL HOUSE, 1 CHAPEL HILL, Clevedon
"Johnnie" Johnson Developments Limited ASTRA HOUSE, SPINNERS LANE, POYNTON, Stockport
"D & N Limited Uk Limited 9 SELWORTHY HOUSE, BATTERSEA CHURCH ROAD, London
0011 Limited 37 HIGH STREET,, Shepton Mallet

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
3 Sovereign Square Holdings 2 LlpTEMPSFORD HALL,None Supplied
Allison Homes Eastern LimitedTEMPSFORD HALL,41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Absolute Swindon LimitedTEMPSFORD HALL, SANDY41100 - Development of building projects
Absolute Forbury LimitedTEMPSFORD HALL, ., SANDY41100 - Development of building projects
3 Sovereign Square Holdings 1 LlpTEMPSFORD HALL,None Supplied
3 Sovereign Square LlpTEMPSFORD HALL,None Supplied
Absolute Property LimitedTEMPSFORD HALL, SANDY41100 - Development of building projects
Ayton Asphalte Company LimitedTEMPSFORD HALL,42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Balaam Wood Management Company LimitedTEMPSFORD HALL,None Supplied
A C Chesters & Son LimitedTEMPSFORD HALL,43210 - Electrical installation

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


quench cafe culchethjameson print finishersalloy wheel refurbishment basingstokeunilever house leatherheadkey abrasivescrafts bargain cornernat lane winsfordpremier finance bristolgrindleford road great barrlawell asphaltlitographs uklincoln avenue peacehavenheat recruitment bristolchinese takeaway abingdongates railings directhobs gerrards crossrexam beverage can uk ltdsw1p 2affriends provident life and pensions limitedgales solicitors wintondinghams salisburyllewellyn jones moldadrian callow tree surgeonalder windows mineheadcavendish linerguildford street lutonkustom coversmekan catfordfinishing touches haywards heathsheffield scootersurban angels modellingbaby vision shrewsburywood mizer ukraggas smithdownsaintfield cabsthameside cabinsspice lounge culchethholly hedge nurserysmiths metal centremcmillan estate agents northwichthe tasty southendascotts cab cooceana house southamptonpudsey b line taxipremier property services armaghpowerteam electrical servicesuni grill readingalwyns llpgvoc gatesheadbridge motorcycles exeterjubilee industrial estate ashingtonpnbeuropesouthampton container logisticsrennie and co watfordphoneslimitedjust hair stroudchinese fireworks sheffieldcapgemini birminghamspeedline taxis keighleytylers notting hillyorkshire finest estate agentsalertme.com ltdchianti falkirklearning hub wembleyhothouse energyregus temple quayaubaine knightsbridgehatchers shrewsburythai cottage bordongcs building servicesorbis telecomsk17 9rzbba reman ukreading road finchampsteadhattersley house ormskirkredfoot shoesreadymix huddersfieldaccommod8 liverpoolutopia menai bridgefairview colindalesolware tamworthfenton barns furniture