Bellway Homes Limited

Company Info

Bellway Homes Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00670176. The company was incorporated on Friday 16th September 1960, so the company age is 57 years 1 month 15 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 41202, so Bellway Homes Limited is engaged in Construction of domestic buildings.

Bellway Homes Limited register address is SEATON BURN HOUSE, DUDLEY LANE, Seaton Burn (area code: NE13 6BE).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 7th August 1987 the name changed to Bellway (South East) Limited.

Bellway Homes Limited on map

Key Data

NameBellway Homes Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00670176
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-09-1960
Company age 57 years 1 month 15 days

Register Address

SEATON BURN HOUSE
DUDLEY LANE
Seaton Burn
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE13 6BE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 55° 3' 34" N
Longitude: 1° 37' 47.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Bellway (South East) Limited1987-07-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2013
Next Due Date30/04/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£110147000£1344757000£-925249000£3138880001353£766470000
2011£47305000£1421521000£-955075000£3667740001484£882426000
2012£0£1514659000£-1026094000£4450610001548£1002712000
2013£9331000£1609837000£-1003330000£5583310001727£1107393000
2014£6732000£1943773000£-1124368000£7499270003906£1482263000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
05073555 Limited ESTATE OFFICE, RUSHTON HALL, Rushton
0011 Limited 37 HIGH STREET,, Shepton Mallet
"Johnnie" Johnson Developments Limited ASTRA HOUSE, SPINNERS LANE, POYNTON, Stockport
(Him) Home Improvement Maintenance Limited AUDLEY HOUSE, 35 MARSH PARADE, Newcastle-under-Lyme
1 Hornes Homes Limited 14 GEORGE STREET,, Worksop
04804367 Limited ESTATE OFFICE, RUSHTON HALL, RUSHTON
'K' Builders (Contracting) Ltd CHAPEL HOUSE, 1 CHAPEL HILL, Clevedon
1-2 Lincoln'S Inn Fields 230 FARMERS ROAD,, London
010 Limited 8 BADCOX,, Frome
"D & N Limited Uk Limited 9 SELWORTHY HOUSE, BATTERSEA CHURCH ROAD, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Angst LimitedSEATON BURN HOUSE,, DUDLEY LANE,74990 - Non-trading company
Bellway Conversions LimitedSEATON BURN HOUSE, DUDLEY LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Bellway (Services) LimitedSEATON BURN HOUSE, DUDLEY LANE82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Bellway City Solutions LimitedSEATON BURN HOUSE, DUDLEY LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Ashberry Homes LimitedSEATON BURN HOUSE DUDLEY LANE, SEATON BURN99999 - Dormant Company
Barking Riverside Community Development C.I.C.SEATON BURN HOUSE DUDLEY LANE, SEATON BURN98000 - Residents property management
Bellway (Builders) LimitedSEATON BURN HOUSE, DUDLEY LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Barking Riverside LimitedSEATON BURN HOUSE, DUDLEY LANE SEATON BURN41100 - Development of building projects
B.C.P.(Transport)LimitedSEATON BURN HOUSE, DUDLEY LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Bellway (North East) LimitedSEATON BURN HOUSE, DUDLEY LANE74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


willowstone garden productscaledonia signsgerrards scraptotal kooling solutionswatford naturist swimming clubwickham diggerstegral lightingtreads tyres hailshamarmy careers office chestercannon tools ltdsj law solicitorsabbeywood nursing homenew mount street manchesteraflex cablescolonial way watfordhalal meat centrebuzz box southendenviraz surveyssmall monsters corringhambjp estate agents carmarthenbridal boutique guiseleym90 3raccc outdoorssouth west trains blackfriarsturks boatyardlgm kidderminsterbluestar e liquidbismillah hajjbedworth mot centrereptile shop filtonmeteor close norwichnom dairy telfordnational windscreens nottinghamgosport mot centrefancy dress mksrk ukjust renaults walsallgarrard albemarle streetthe quays burscoughwhitegates huddersfieldnobility foodsstoke galvanisingparkgate constructionnutters cambridgebalhousie glazinghouses for sale in arksey doncastergoldsmith chambersbecca barr managementcex newcastle upon tynesurefil beauty productsselco honeypot laneaagrah denby dalebodywise horwichcrouching tiger karatemgs distribution limitedlakeside park louthmot centre downpatrickappliance world grimsbynorthern switchgearice box lutonathena gyros newland avenue hullwhalebone lane dental practicehdd plant hire ltdsussex rolling roadhilbrae dogs homechic blinds swanseahorizon hounslowmilano hounslowtile maniasw5 9qfstone homes northumberlanddiablos carmarthene92pluspita pan hounslowjj martin cateringnet curtains southampton