Alstom Uk

Company Info

Alstom Uk is a Private Unlimited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00778482. The company was incorporated on Thursday 24th October 1963, so the company age is 54 years 9 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so Alstom Uk is engaged in Non-trading company.

Alstom Uk register address is ST LEONARDS WORKS, ST. LEONARDS AVENUE, Stafford (area code: ST17 4LX).

The company changed its name 6 times. On Wednesday 3rd November 1982 the name changed to Mcmichael Radio Limited. On Thursday 18th August 1988 the name changed to Gecophone Limited. On Saturday 1st July 1989 the name changed to Gec Power Systems Limited. On Tuesday 23rd June 1998 the name changed to Gec Alsthom Limited. On Thursday 1st August 2002 the name changed to Alstom UK Ltd.

Alstom Uk on map

Key Data

NameAlstom Uk
Company typePrivate Unlimited Company
Register number00778482
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-10-1963
Company age 54 years 9 days

Register Address

ST LEONARDS WORKS
ST. LEONARDS AVENUE
Stafford
ST17 4LX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 47' 59.6" N
Longitude: 2° 6' 7.5" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Mcmichael Radio Limited1982-03-11
Gecophone Limited1988-18-08
Gec Power Systems Limited1989-01-07
Gec Alsthom Limited1998-23-06
Alstom UK Ltd2002-01-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£0£1£0£1no datano data
2012£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£0£1£0£1no datano data
2014£0£1£0£1no datano data
2015£0£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD,, London
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET,, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Alstom LtdST LEONARDS WORKS, ST. LEONARDS AVENUE27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus
Alstom Renewable Uk (Holdings) LimitedST LEONARDS WORKS, ST LEONARDS AVENUE35120 - Transmission of electricity
Alstom Pension Trust LimitedST LEONARDS WORKS, ST. LEONARDS AVENUE74990 - Non-trading company
Alstom Resources Management LtdST LEONARDS WORKS, ST. LEONARDS AVENUE70100 - Activities of head offices
Alstom Power LtdST LEONARDS WORKS, ST. LEONARDS AVENUE27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Alstom Grid Power Electronic Systems LimitedST LEONARDS WORKS, ST LEONARDS AVENUE27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Alstom Grid Hvdc India LimitedST LEONARDS AVENUE, STAFFORD26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
Alstom Renewable Uk LimitedST LEONARDS WORKS, ST. LEONARDS AVENUE35110 - Production of electricity
Alstom Grid Uk LimitedST LEONARD'S WORKS, ST LEONARD'S AVENUE27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Alstom Network Uk LtdST LEONARDS WORKS, ST. LEONARDS AVENUE74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


furniture plus dysarthytek ltdcs boxallrangoli alum rockpds cargoprinces exchange leedses vida east finchleylaw depot ukspecsavers hinckleybarrett mortgagestodds campsieandicars numberchristel stockingssheirs solicitorsgoodyer ltdblue door dental dumfriesecotours wildlife holidaysdura beds batleybio sculpture st albanswoodhall road calverleyropes drive kesgraveredcats brandsdelmore asset managementplaza cars birminghamintegris bournemouthsusie figgis castingdoor stripping hertfordshirebadial soho roadpauls pirates wellingboroughduet asset managementklein solicitorsdaltons broxburnairside business parkpe3 7prkings road brentwoodhambrough dbreptile racks ukalpha taxis lutonb&m hunslettipperlinn road edinburgh for sale81 rivington streetcherry picker hire surreysimon miller maidstoneedmund cude estate agents1 tudor streetskillsco leicesterrobin hood bedssolving efesotws leedsthe potting shed hoylakedog grooming medwaypurfleet truck washlibra beauty lutonsteak house boltonlottbridge drove golf clubgirdlestone pumpsflorist loughton essexpages schoolwearfelnex industrial estate newportjts biker clothingcohens glass widnesbraime pressingssg18 8qbtrinity auto centrepizza cottage jarrowbig yellow storage uxbridge road0800handymanwednesbury trading estatethe money group trurorotherham trade windowstbi communicationscovanburn contractsthorpepark primary schoolhaddocks colchesterwilsone & duffusopticians chalfont st peter