Synthomer (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Synthomer (Uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00872262. The company was incorporated on Thursday 24th February 1966, so the company age is 51 years 8 months 2 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 20590, so Synthomer (Uk) Limited is engaged in Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c..

Synthomer (Uk) Limited register address is TEMPLE FIELDS, CENTRAL ROAD, Harlow (area code: CM20 2BH).

The company changed its name 6 times. On Tuesday 1st December 1998 the name changed to Coxdome Limited. On Monday 22nd May 2000 the name changed to Cox Building Products Limited. On Tuesday 20th March 2001 the name changed to Templefields 504 Limited. On Friday 20th December 2002 the name changed to E-catto.com Limited. On Tuesday 4th December 2012 the name changed to Synthomer Limited.

Synthomer (Uk) Limited on map

Key Data

NameSynthomer (Uk) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00872262
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-02-1966
Company age 51 years 8 months 2 days

Register Address

TEMPLE FIELDS
CENTRAL ROAD
Harlow
ESSEX
CM20 2BH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 47' 4.3" N
Longitude: 0° 7' 12" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Coxdome Limited1998-01-12
Cox Building Products Limited2000-22-05
Templefields 504 Limited2001-20-03
E-catto.com Limited2002-20-12
Synthomer Limited2012-04-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£3654000£162776000£-28495000£133980000414£150049000
2011£8958000£160850000£-28592000£132059000412£165051000
2012£21306000£214026000£-78294000£135434000340£349996000
2013£1810000£193972000£-74249000£119495000341£421447000
2014£10689000£185135000£-63751000£121290000338£385873000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Abc Chemicals Limited MALVERN VIEW BUSINESS PARK STELLA WAY, BISHOPS CLEEVE, CHELTENHAM
Abbeychem Limited VICTORY HOUSE, 245 SOUTHTOWN ROAD, Great Yarmouth
A.E.V. Limited 2-4 MARION STREET, BIRKENHEAD, Birkenhead
5N Plus Uk Limited 1-4 NIELSON ROAD, FINEDON RAOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, London
A.V.S. Manufacturing & Marketing Ltd 73 ARDMORE HEIGHTS,, Gosforth
Abako Limited DOM POLSKI, 18-20 ASHBURNHAM ROAD, Bedford
2K Polymer Systems Limited VENTURE CRESCENT VENTURE CRESCENT, NIXS HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Alfreton
2K Adhesive Systems Limited VENTURE CRESCENT VENTURE CRESCENT, NIXS HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Alfreton
Abel Applications Limited 18 WESTERN COLLEGE ROAD, PLYMOUTH, Plymouth
2Pure Products (Distribution) Limited FLEET HOUSE, HARTLEY COURT, Brunswick Village

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Dimex LimitedYULE CATTO BUILDING, TEMPLE FIELDS20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
Holliday Pigments LimitedYULE CATTO BUILDING, TEMPLE FIELDS74990 - Non-trading company
Super Sky LimitedSYNTHOMER BUILDING, TEMPLE FIELDS74990 - Non-trading company
Polymerlatex LimitedCENTRAL ROAD, TEMPLE FIELDS20170 - Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms
Ecatto LimitedYULE CATTO BUILDING, TEMPLE FIELDS74990 - Non-trading company
Revertex LimitedYULE CATTO BUILDING, TEMPLE FIELDS74990 - Non-trading company
Gayco Trustees LimitedSYNTHOMER BUILDING, TEMPLE FIELDS96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Harlow Chemical Company LimitedTEMPLE FIELDS, HARLOW64202 - Activities of production holding companies
S.A. (300) LimitedYULE CATTO BUILDING, TEMPLE FIELDS74990 - Non-trading company
Star Pharma LimitedYULE CATTO BUILDING, TEMPLE FIELDS74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


new city cumnocksandythaincm77 7aawilsden motorssofaland liverpoolkershaws frozen foodsfreemason arms wiswellsterling solutions umbrellanottingham car supermarketoak motors eastleighgsf ipswichse9 6tetexcraft glasgowbarracuda marketingjim blundellguardian industrial doorse cigs directmothercare cherry tree road watfordraggas smithdownfisher cowemilanos brighousejamie carragher housechapel brook huytong4s gurkha servicesthe vaults exeter2 3 hind courtclitheroe emporiumvalue motorcycles wymondhamspc dumfriestophat norwichharlands finance ltdatlantic umbrella companyhighlife dealsbelfield and wardmagpie eveshamdonburportfolio payrollmonopoly estate agentsdooey's windowsealing road library wembleywilson autotradewrights accident repairsw11 3blcake box goodmayesbuglers coachestoucan tools leytonaviva address norwichfamous brands furniture congletonal7 1twchiswick park companiesgreycoats placementsrothsay surgery20 gracechurch streetpj hartewcs environmentalblades keynshamnirala sweet houseacacia taxishsf logisticsfitness4less southwarkramasis insurancekismet whitley bayormeau road credit unionalton cars yorkphoenix life liverpool addresswilf noble building suppliesharrisons property consultantshendys exeterparagon remarketingloughborough dry cleanersspectrum centre shankill road