Cleveland Circuits Limited

Company Info

Cleveland Circuits Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01017894. The company was incorporated on Friday 16th July 1971, so the company age is 46 years 3 months 13 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 26110, so Cleveland Circuits Limited is engaged in Manufacture of electronic components.

Cleveland Circuits Limited register address is LONGBECK ROAD, MARSKE, Marske-by-the-Sea (area code: TS11 6HQ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 19th May 1993 the name changed to Cleveland Circuits Limited. On Wednesday 13th February 2008 the name changed to Cleveland Technologies Limited.

Cleveland Circuits Limited on map

Key Data

NameCleveland Circuits Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01017894
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-07-1971
Company age 46 years 3 months 13 days

Register Address

LONGBECK ROAD
MARSKE
Marske-by-the-Sea
TS11 6HQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 35' 27.8" N
Longitude: 1° 1' 41.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Cleveland Circuits Limited1993-19-05
Cleveland Technologies Limited2008-13-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month1
Last Made Up Date31/01/2014
Next Due Date31/10/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£9856£2915041£-333050£256926661£2696656
2011£64567£3165099£-427156£270082961£3200332
2012£59948£3395114£-520411£281583060£3615962
2013£9317£3668157£-515234£310643364£3662888
2014£100840£3353401£-393951£292079459£3349258

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.G.W. Electronics Limited ADELPHI WAY, IRELAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Staveley
A F Switchgear Limited A F SWITCHGEAR LIMITED, NUNN BROOK ROAD, Huthwaite
A.B.C. Aerials Limited MAUN INDUSTRIES ESTATE, HAMILTON ROAD, Sutton-in-Ashfield
A.G.W. International Limited ADELPHI WAY, IRELAND INDUSTRIAL, EST, STAVELEY, Staveley
1066 Marine Ltd 7 THE OAKFIELD, PETT, Pett
A M Electronics Materials Ltd 1 BALLYTROMERY AVENUE,, Crumlin
A. V. Station Plc 8-10 SOUTH STREET, EPSOM, Epsom
A.C.S. Industries Limited HUFFWOOD TRADING ESTATE, BROOKERS ROAD, Billingshurst
A. S. B. (Railway Network) International Limited 8 ALLONBY CLOSE,, LOWER EARLEY
A.P.T. (Electronic Supplies) Limited UNIT 16, DERWENT MILLS COMMERCIAL PARK, Cockermouth

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Ctg LimitedC/O WEYFRINGE LIMITED, LONGBECK, ROAD, MARSKE-BY-THE-SEA26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Cleveland Technologies LimitedC/O WEYFRINGE LIMITED, LONGBECK, ROAD, MARSKE26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Cleveland Circuits (Skelton) LimitedLONGBECK ROAD,, MARSKE-BY-SEA,74990 - Non-trading company
Connect-2 Technology LimitedLONGBECK ROAD, MARSKE74990 - Non-trading company
Barcode Labelling Systems LimitedLONGBECK ROAD, MARKSE BY SEA74990 - Non-trading company
Internet Labels LimitedLONGBECK ROAD, MARSKE BY THE SEA74990 - Non-trading company
Cleveland Circuits LimitedLONGBECK ROAD, MARSKE26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


harveys watfordpasha jewellery ukbds milford havennsn securitylakeland leisure estateshomechoice ilfordberkeley homes cobhamwest wimbledon physiotherapy clinicl1 0bgwadleys bicesterduffields printersgriffin house hammersmithcld communicationstesco house cheshunt10 paternoster square london ec4m 7lsncs plumbingmaple manor parking southamptongranta processorssuperlogo edinburghhfd limitedbluesky pensionsspecialist tiling suppliesmercer mackay solicitorscornerways surgery worthingroots to endz andovermillionaires row brightonlawell asphaltsalford evolvecar auctions rotherhamfrancis grove wimbledoncherry picker hire surreyaps hornchurchle4 9lzequine blades directoptimal payments ltdsws salvage ukheartlands furniture cornwallskip hire vale of glamorganhagley car saleshpi ltdcarter moore solicitorsgemini cabs eghamcrynant plantstevenage citizens advice bureauvictory outreach londonstaves estate agents sheffieldzamzam travellrb cafemoorelands travelcrowthorne crematoriummainline mouldingsnorth end road erithshaw motors widnesmenarini uktadley bathroomsplumbing supplies wirralromec stockportgills fish and chips south shieldsmst dunkeswellelliotts estate agents watfordbroadway solicitors tootingtaj solicitors londoncheeky monkeys bamber bridgeiod productionsemfastknow how resourcingeldon electricalsteptoes yardalchemy special opportunitiesgsp uk ltdgrove road tyresclaire austin hardy plantsbransgore vetspandrol worksopcromwell engineeringdhl park royal nw10 7nz