Ge Oil & Gas Uk Limited

Company Info

Ge Oil & Gas Uk Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01521132. The company was incorporated on Thursday 9th October 1980, so the company age is 37 years 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 82990, so Ge Oil & Gas Uk Limited is engaged in Other business support service activities n.e.c..

Ge Oil & Gas Uk Limited register address is 2 HIGH STREET, NAILSEA, Bristol (area code: BS48 1BS).

The company changed its name 6 times. On Thursday 31st December 1981 the name changed to Eighty-Fifth Shelf Trading Company Limited. On Thursday 29th January 1987 the name changed to C-E Vetco UK Limited. On Friday 24th May 1991 the name changed to Vetco Gray U.K. Limited. On Monday 9th August 2004 the name changed to Abb Vetco Gray U.K. Limited. On Monday 7th October 2013 the name changed to Vetco Gray U.K. Limited.

Ge Oil & Gas Uk Limited on map

Key Data

NameGe Oil & Gas Uk Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01521132
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-10-1980
Company age 37 years 18 days

Register Address

2 HIGH STREET
NAILSEA
Bristol
BS48 1BS

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 26' 18.7" N
Longitude: 2° 44' 51.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Eighty-Fifth Shelf Trading Company Limited1981-31-12
C-E Vetco UK Limited1987-29-01
Vetco Gray U.K. Limited1991-24-05
Abb Vetco Gray U.K. Limited2004-09-08
Vetco Gray U.K. Limited2013-07-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£314000£438226000£-283370000£1393040001146£258807000
2010£4032000£435512000£-279005000£1252630001156£275221000
2011£14372000£294278000£-170952000£662260001166£301807000
2012£4449000£450793000£-398400000£-120070001243£263717000
2013£29726000£721084000£-628823000£88190001924£494009000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"The Catch": St James Care Provision Ltd. ST JAMES CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADWICK STREET, Glossop
"A.B.J.Z Driver Hire " Ltd 32A WOLSDON STREET, WOLSDON STREET, Plymouth
"B" Cool Limited C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT GRANITE WAY, MOUNTSORREL, Loughborough
"One Britain One Nation" Obon Community Interest Company 5 IVEGATE, YEADON, Leeds
"All Wrapped Up" Events Management Ltd 5 MELVILLE CRESCENT,, Edinburgh
"Pa" Access Limited THIRD FLOOR MAP HOUSE, 34-36 ST. LEONARDS ROAD, Eastbourne
"Neil'S Party" Limited KINGFISHER HOUSE, HURSTWOOD, GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
!Nferno Ltd. FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4, HOLBORN CIRCUS, London
& Hotels Limited STAG HOUSE, OLD LONDON ROAD, Hertford
"Hotel Platengarten" Limited 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET,, Birmingham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Ge Oil & Gas Uk Limited2 HIGH STREET, NAILSEA82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


crouch watchesno 6 chambers leedsbbq express leytonlgm kidderminsterhadrian car panels ltdecm systems ltdbd1 5epantz junctioneuropean wellcareccm skiptonprime physiokvj fairdeallittle carpet shop chestermurfin and sonsstolthaven dagenhambathrooms direct glasgowshopfitters liverpoolcharles birt tenbyrackhams auto body centrewilco salhouse roadpassfield houseavalon televisionshaw group derbybikeshakhonley kennelslet loose hazel grovehounslow shopfittersgeberit sales ltdgazelle travel newcastlebeaumont enterprise centreforrester partnerswillowbrook sutton in ashfieldforge motor companyhilton hall essingtonnw5 3bhellis street carrickfergusvirgin wines prestoncolt beaufort housetoni and guy coventrywaterloo house bidfordcinemas in chiswicksolent laptopsde smet rosedownspod53fleet street publications ltdlickety lick coventrytiernans solicitorsitaste vapour edinburghtwe banburynorth wales joinerylondon frontergem distribution ltdwc2e 9hpclermont energypart worn tyres northwichhome farm berkswellcaxton care trainingcrytek nottinghamcleeve road leatherheadnewnham st georges hillreedy suppliestennants fine chemicals ltdkilimanjaro middlesbroughcarwise duffieldexcell autosspringsteens lisburnmole innrestaurants in hawickwestbourne studiowc1a 1epbushey hall winchesinterflora blackburnsmyth steelchinese portobellomotorhog gloucesternuance marlow