Pepsico International Limited

Company Info

Pepsico International Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01521219. The company was incorporated on Thursday 9th October 1980, so the company age is 37 years 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 96090, so Pepsico International Limited is engaged in Other service activities n.e.c..

Pepsico International Limited register address is BUILDING 4 CHISWICK PARK, 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, London (area code: W4 5YE).

The company changed its name 5 times. On Thursday 31st December 1981 the name changed to Seventy-Sixth Shelf Trading Company Limited. On Tuesday 1st January 1985 the name changed to Beverages, Foods And Service Industries Limited. On Friday 10th October 1986 the name changed to Pepsi-Cola (Northern Europe) Limited. On Saturday 7th August 1993 the name changed to Pepsi-Cola (Overseas) Limited.

Pepsico International Limited on map

Key Data

NamePepsico International Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01521219
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-10-1980
Company age 37 years 18 days

Register Address

BUILDING 4 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
London
W4 5YE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 33.8" N
Longitude: 0° 16' 28.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Seventy-Sixth Shelf Trading Company Limited1981-31-12
Beverages, Foods And Service Industries Limited1985-01-01
Pepsi-Cola (Northern Europe) Limited1986-10-10
Pepsi-Cola (Overseas) Limited1993-07-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£17699000£120136000£-59147000£60845000322£96718000
2010£9989000£100596000£-38983000£61138000359£103201000
2011£2705000£103686000£-35417000£27113000377£110136000
2012£31375000£109727000£-85378000£24069000444£124449000
2013£19582000£69792000£-40002000£29790000453£141387000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
06580941 Limited THE BEACON, WESTGATE ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
''Todor Staykov'' Limited 262 UXBRIDGE ROAD,, Pinner
"D" Car Wash Limited 7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE, BUNNS LANE, London
0102 Cumbria Limited SECOND FLOOR RAMSDEN HOUSE, 121 DUKE STREET, Barrow-in-Furness
'I Say' Supported Living Services Limited 82 RIVERSIDE ESTATE, SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD, MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, Rochester
(Uk) Production Ltd 1 OLD COURT MEWS, 311 CHASE ROAD, London
"Winkworth" Electric Car-Bells,limited ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD, Swallowfield
0151 Entertainments Limited 6 SIGNAL WORKS ROAD, FAZAKERLY, Liverpool
'The Barn' Childcare Limited SURTEES BUSINESS CENTRE, BOWESFIELD LANE, Stockton-on-Tees
021 Creative Limited 20 FALCON CLOSE, HAXBY, Haxby

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Airplus International LimitedBUILDING 4 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, CHISWICK PARK63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Halliburton LimitedBUILDING 4 CHISWICK PARK, 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Baroid CorporationBUILDING 4 CHISWICK PARK, 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD70100 - Activities of head offices
Associated Emergency Medical Centers (Holdings) LimitedCHISWICK PARK (BUILDING 4), 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Bluefin Solutions LimitedBUILDING 4 CHISWICK PARK, 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Baroid LimitedBUILDING 4 CHISWICK PARK, 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Halliburton Global Holdings LimitedBUILDING 4 CHISWICK PARK, 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Bue Ships LimitedBUILDING 4 CHISWICK PARK, 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD74990 - Non-trading company
Aspire Lifestyles Europe LimitedCHISWICK PARK (BUILDING 4), 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Aspire Insurance Advisers LimitedCHISWICK PARK (BUILDING 4), 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


cardy construction ltdeuston tower addresscolingwood lightingclacton snooker centrejuniper networks addlestoneage concern hassocksgb eye sheffieldknottingley judo clublittle learners harrowconcours motor companypsl peterboroughworthington street leicesterchina rose mablethorpe5 star pizza hilltopshanley homesheatone fitnessbarbarellas buxtoninnsworth technology parktaverstockdebenhams bedford housedalton house 60 windsor avenue london sw19 2rrbrowns recyclingelmley lovettequitas solicitors prestoncanmoorstaniforth road sheffieldmidland futsalbcw group plclal qila birminghamwyre piddle brewerys&m motorsfinos mayfairloc8mesussex pet rescue storringtonria beauty dalstonricemans canterburyblackpool zoo playbarnsweet addicts limitedbathrooms direct glasgowfancy dress milton keynesmobile homes leicestershirest neots cleaning companybibby logisticswater lily whitechapelreal ale warehousemanchester campersodl dental cliniccanford house pooleleyland packagingcomputer cabs medwaygifto travels ltdacorn builderswc2b 5lrmartin johnson opticians hillsboroughfga contracts60 charlotte street london w1t 2nugilmar engineeringsunmaster late dealscarpet emporiumredcourt care homeshropshire community projectmdm propsuni grill readingthe schoolrooms bradfieldselwyn building servicesbeauty spot westerhamdamco felixstowepurbrook car salesthe lost garden bournemouthtree fellas southendwelcome furniture caernarfonphoenix cars durleygw caravansstation cars broxbournecitrus mix aberdeenpeco servicesspringwell wineshoyland dismantling company