Don-Bur (Bodies and Trailers) Limited

Company Info

Don-Bur (Bodies and Trailers) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01571914. The company was incorporated on Thursday 2nd July 1981, so the company age is 36 years 2 months 29 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 29202, so Don-Bur (Bodies and Trailers) Limited is engaged in Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers.

Don-Bur (Bodies and Trailers) Limited register address is MOSSFIELD ROAD, ADDERLEY GREEN, Stoke-on-Trent (area code: ST3 5BW).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 31st December 1981 the name changed to Gramgrey Limited.

Don-Bur (Bodies and Trailers) Limited on map

Key Data

NameDon-Bur (Bodies and Trailers) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01571914
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-07-1981
Company age 36 years 2 months 29 days

Register Address

MOSSFIELD ROAD
ADDERLEY GREEN
Stoke-on-Trent
STOKE ON TRENT
ST3 5BW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 0' 3" N
Longitude: 2° 7' 34.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Gramgrey Limited1981-31-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£5000£15979000£-10096000£5607000361£37546000
2011£5000£18579000£-11815000£6649000362£38473000
2012£6000£17300000£-10150000£6787000390£46634000
2013£7000£18546000£-10436000£7266000407£45509000
2014£1786000£20582000£-11687000£8163000406£46898000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Al-Ko Kober Holdings Limited 16 GREAT QUEEN STREET, COVENT GARDEN, London
300413 Realisations Ltd. YOUELL HOUSE 1, HILL TOP, COVENTRY
A & R Willis (Catering Trailers) Ltd UNIT 9 WYNDMERE PARK, ASHWELL ROAD STEEPLE MORDEN, Steeple Morden
A Simcock Limited 11 SHAYFIELD DRIVE,, MANCHESTER
Aluminium Trailer Company Ltd 38 HIGH STREET, CHINNOR, Томск
Addfix Ltd. CUERDEN GREEN MILL SHERDLEY ROAD, LOSTOCK HALL, Preston
Adcliffe Drawdeal Limited 129A SIBSON ROAD, BIRSTALL, Birstall
Bale Fabrications Limited 90 DURHAM WAY, HEATHPARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Honiton
Avalux Limited 27-28 LAVENHAM ROAD, BEECHES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, YATE, Yate
Andover Trailers Limited STEPFRAME HOUSE, 75 COLOMBUS WAY, Andover

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
B & K Ventures LimitedC/O F KLUCZNIK & SON LTD MOSSFIELD ROAD, ADDERLEY GREEN, LONGTONNone Supplied
F. Klucznik & Son LimitedMOSSFIELD ROAD, ADDERLEY GREEN25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Emodels LimitedUNIT 4 MOSSFIELD ROAD, LONGTON47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
Don-Bur Service LimitedMOSSFIELD RD,ADDERLEY GREEN, LONGTON,STOKE ON TRENT99999 - Dormant Company
Centrewire LimitedIAE MOSSFIELD ROAD, LONGTON25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Don-Bur (Bodies and Trailers) LimitedMOSSFIELD ROAD, ADDERLEY GREEN29202 - Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers
D.J. Auto Electrical LimitedUNIT 3 MOSSFIELD ROAD, LONGTON45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
J C Electrical Contractors (Uk) LimitedUNIT 1 MOSSFIELD ROAD, LONGTON43210 - Electrical installation
Don-Bur (Holdings) LimitedMOSSFIELD ROAD ADDERLEY GREEN, LONGTON70100 - Activities of head offices
Ferropol Engineering LimitedFERROPOL ENGINEERING MOSSFIELD ROAD, LONGTON25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


charles tennant belfastdawnus swanseaaldus ltdwickford developmentssouth gloucestershire bus and coachpalgrave ltdlancashire eccles cakesspecsavers halesowensw4 7ddjrf chimneysbuilders bexhillteesside precision engineeringbazaar in bradfordkennedy pearce consulting ltdmerlin flexibility hartlepoolhager telfordcromwells estate agents wallingtonnorwood trading ltdupper tooting road medical centrebeake avenue coventryexeter outdoorscotek papersgrant properties middleton on seaarmajaro asset managementmoray coast vets forresashley manor furnitureoberthur tewkesburyweb systems bulwellsouth coast hydroponicsafco bournemouthaquatix 2up&r propertygreengairs landfilltwg services limitedscarisbrick bowling clubludwell carsshirebrook motorcyclescromwell florist grimsbyfortis securitydelmore asset managementcheap beds birminghamweymouth tyresgs cars stoke newingtonamicos keighleythe cosmetic dental clinic newcastleala pizza upton lane numberredmovewearside communicationsmowchak stokenchurchcaterpillar logistics uk ltddeekay technical recruitmentkippax aerialsmount ephraim house tunbridge wellssx sports canveycamp hopson removalsteradata londonwinchmore kitchenshempstalls lane newcastle under lymeeverikpaintless dent removal leedsec2v 6dnsw16 1bwhale vets calneproddow mackay sheffieldsargent electricalsafari sams honleysimmonds view stoke giffordpinn dental practiceabode haylethe claims guys altrinchamburke and wills removalsdiy2gocomber dental practicekallin shellfishattitudes yarmwc2b 6anazmar edgware road