Premium Credit Limited

Company Info

Premium Credit Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02015200. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 29th April 1986, so the company age is 31 years 5 months 26 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 64921, so Premium Credit Limited is engaged in Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors.

Premium Credit Limited register address is PREMIUM CREDIT HOUSE, 60 EAST STREET, Epsom (area code: KT17 1HB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 8th July 1988 the name changed to Beamship Limited.

Premium Credit Limited on map

Key Data

NamePremium Credit Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02015200
StatusActive
Incorporation date29-04-1986
Company age 31 years 5 months 26 days

Register Address

PREMIUM CREDIT HOUSE
60 EAST STREET
Epsom
SURREY
KT17 1HB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 20' 10.7" N
Longitude: 0° 15' 37.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Beamship Limited1988-08-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£4079000£1003045000£-903746000£99299000326£96317000
2010£4211000£1083019000£-954475000£128544000324£96362000
2011£3916000£1180797000£-1062099000£118698000333£101758000
2012£13548000£1237670000£-1095771000£141899000321£103550000
2013£8722000£1341222000£-798695000£142527000337£110719000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Stop Car Finance Ltd 10 WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK, WHITEHILLS, Reading
A.S.A.P Financial Services Limited FLAT 8 12-14 ST MARYS ROAD, PECKHAM, LONDON
A & E E Callan Limited HAMILTON HOUSE, 141 PRIORY ROAD, Liverpool
Aaa Capital Investment Limited UNIT 8, WHILEMS WORKS FOREST ROAD, HAINAULT, Ilford
1St Credit (Funding) Limited THE OMNIBUS BUILDING, LESBOURNE ROAD, Reigate
A W Dougall Limited 2ND FLOOR THE PORT HOUSE, MARINA KEEP, Port Solent
50 50 Limited 23 DANIELL HOUSE, CRANSTON ESTATE, London
1St Stop Debt Management Limited 10 WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK, WHITEHILLS, Teddington
1St Stop Recoveries Limited 10 WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK, WHITEHILLS, London
24-Hour Quid Direct Limited GALLEY HOUSE SECOND FLOOR, MOON LANE, Barnet

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Premium Credit LimitedPREMIUM CREDIT HOUSE, 60 EAST STREET64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Direct Debit Management Services LimitedPREMIUM CREDIT HOUSE 60, EAST STREET99999 - Dormant Company
Pomegranate Midco LimitedPREMIUM CREDIT HOUSE 60, EAST STREETNone Supplied
Pomegranate Acquisitions LimitedPREMIUM CREDIT HOUSE 60, EAST STREETNone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


withernsea gazettehurst farm surgery milforddouglas hamilton machinerypeter green chilledc3 midlandsballynahinch road lisburnmotorhog carcroftbowller roofinggreaves gordon street glasgowsl3 0atmartin johnson opticians hillsborough72 broadwick streetweco fireworkseast cowickheadlands carpetssaxons estate agents weston super marestepping stones nursery liverpoolredruth drive carnforthdurham ox orstonsolent laptopstyres andoverdbm civilssalon 7 kempstonlawcomm solicitors whiteleybedrock plant hirewendy house wythallprp optoelectronicswestbourne flooringflorist loughton essexconfetti heaventheale lakes business parkbeaumont enterprise centreelixr health clubmermaid fish restaurant morleyarrow gypsumnile street boltonch5 2qjrenaissance prescotself storage cannockfga capital ukabbots carsperfect platters tonbridgedolphin moverscv10 7rhpane e vino kirkcaldyworkwear blackburndavid bury grimsbybernards estate agents waterloovillebts haulageowen pugh cramlingtonmccaul haulagew lane penrithline out dumfrieswemyss houleshorne park garagesn2 2qjch5 1satlg capitalmgm newburncochranes law firmkirkliston community church2bookaholiday comindia gate kings lynnhair by nia rossettraygar derbykadiem devizesgateshead college baltic campusruislip windows and doorscb north hullfirst call inks eastbournesakthi cash and carryyoko coleraine