Express Mowers Limited

Company Info

Express Mowers Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02087920. The company was incorporated on Friday 9th January 1987, so the company age is 30 years 8 months 16 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 33190, so Express Mowers Limited is engaged in Repair of other equipment.

Express Mowers Limited register address is PLATTS ROAD, AMBLECOTE, Stourbridge (area code: DY8 4YR).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 22nd January 1987 the name changed to Primeparts Limited. On Thursday 22nd October 1998 the name changed to Express Auto Services (Mowers) Limited.

Express Mowers Limited on map

Key Data

NameExpress Mowers Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02087920
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-01-1987
Company age 30 years 8 months 16 days

Register Address

PLATTS ROAD
AMBLECOTE
Stourbridge
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 4YR

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 28' 12.9" N
Longitude: 2° 9' 20.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Primeparts Limited1987-22-01
Express Auto Services (Mowers) Limited1998-22-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£84631£212665£-157179£55486no datano data
2010£35551£183250£-132018£51232no datano data
2011£33985£169192£-118701£50491no datano data
2012£53042£154980£-122632£32348no datano data
2013£43827£160423£-136763£23660no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Choice Plumbing & Gas Ltd 18 COE'S GREEN, CHATTENDEN, Rochester
1St Choice Plumbing Heating & Electrical Services Limited THE BEAR HOTEL, HIGH STREET, CRICKHOWELL, Crickhowell
1St Call 4 Print & Design Limited UNIT B10, 187 PARK LANE, Earley
121 Plumbing Solutions Limited 465 ANLABY ROAD,, Hull
1St Euro Fire Protection Limited 49D SOUTH END,, Croydon
12Thfret Ltd 4TH FLOOR TOBIN ASSOCIATES BOUNDARY HOUSE, 63-66 HATTON GARDENS, London
1St Call 4 Service Limited UNIT B10, 187 PARK LANE, Gendros
'A' Rated Efficiency Heating & Plumbing Ltd 5 WELLCLIFFE CLOSE, BRAMLEY, Bramley
1St and 4 Most Limited 5 PELLEW ARCADE, TEIGN STREET, Teignmouth
1St Call Fire Protection Limited KOBLENZ YORK LANE, BRINKWORTH, Brinkworth

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Gill Mechanical Services LimitedPLATINUM HOUSE PLATTS ROAD, AMBLECOTE41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Express Mowers LimitedPLATTS ROAD, AMBLECOTE33190 - Repair of other equipment
Three Lions Building Contractors LimitedPLATINUM HOUSE, PLATTS ROAD41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Micron Alloy Castings LimitedPLATTS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PLATTS ROAD AMBLECOTE24520 - Casting of steel
Digital Europe LimitedPLATINUM HOUSE PLATTS ROAD, AMBLECOTE43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


mega games kilburnnw1 3fgdorset trade windowsreadymix huddersfieldmidland building productsnorth notts college addresscolm lindsay carsw1j 6errightcars saltcoatsshajahan rotherhamatrium granthamlmc toddingtonblendworth furnishingsrhino van hire lincolnhigh house drive lickeyhillsborough medical practicearona properties glasgowmunchies manchesterquinns cycles liverpoolmama mia pizza birminghamm25 9wsbicycle repair man prudhoeattica componentsec3m 3adwilco salhouse roadmoosh fulham broadwaygwent mechanical handlingaberconwy caravan parkmidas property management liverpoolnatta building companyheathside coxheathyummies brightonplylinejwt knightsbridgenorthgatearinso peterboroughavalon televisionjm haulageewart chainwedding belles four oaksmulberry property developmentsbroadland leisure vehiclesbs31 1tpgrs caresterling solutions umbrellagrosvenor house herne bayshipdham airfieldstaves woodseatswilco tyres norwichcrh transport trainingthe nielsen cliniclate lettingsbrentwood lock and safefairway holiday park isle of wightwr2 4ayempress road southamptoncromwell florist grimsbyfybre gym northcote roadtotal locumbalham joinerypaul moore opticiansjaysam constructionquintiles green park readingstakehill industrial estateimbel travelnars liverpoolfcs lasermailacotis tettenhalldinky doughnutsaldermere cheshuntswift move llanellithe cutts dunmurryroti curry junctionall star hockey swindon