Aesseal Plc

Company Info

Aesseal Plc is a Public Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02101607. The company was incorporated on Thursday 19th February 1987, so the company age is 30 years 8 months 2 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 32990, so Aesseal Plc is engaged in Other manufacturing n.e.c..

Aesseal Plc register address is GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK, Rotherham (area code: S60 1BZ).

The company changed its name 5 times. On Wednesday 5th August 1987 the name changed to Perfled Limited. On Wednesday 9th January 1991 the name changed to G.V.S. Engineering Limited. On Tuesday 6th April 1999 the name changed to Sealtec S E Plc. On Thursday 10th January 2002 the name changed to Aesseal Se Plc.

Aesseal Plc on map

Key Data

NameAesseal Plc
Company typePublic Limited Company
Register number02101607
StatusActive
Incorporation date19-02-1987
Company age 30 years 8 months 2 days

Register Address

GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK
Rotherham
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1BZ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 25' 18.7" N
Longitude: 1° 21' 58.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Perfled Limited1987-05-08
G.V.S. Engineering Limited1991-09-01
Sealtec S E Plc1999-06-04
Aesseal Se Plc2002-10-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£264000£24146000£-5619000£10132000345£37029000
2011£790000£26100000£-7275000£14910000378£41995000
2012£36000£29101000£-6940000£19006000422£43376000
2013£358000£32086000£-5903000£23267000445£45198000
2014£599000£37620000£-6852000£26529000443£43903000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
10 In 5 Limited 5 JARDINE HOUSE, HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE, Томск
100% Natural Beauty Limited 10 MEDONTE CLOSE,, FLEET
110% Exhibitions Limited 32-36 CHORLEY NEW ROAD,, London
1 Lgm Holdings Limited 1-2 HOLBROOK LANE, COVENTRY, Coventry
06 Project Limited GLENCOE, 3A SPRINGFIELD PARK, Buckfastleigh
05350699 Limited ST ANDREWS COURT 96 STATION ROAD, LANGLEY MILL, Saint Andrews
1 Up Hire Ltd UNIT 12, 18-20 HORNSEY RISE, LONDON, HORNSEY RISE, London
10 Motives Limited EDWIN FODEN BUILDING, MOSS LANE, Sandbach
"U.Vamp" Ltd. 45A ELMGROVE ROAD,, Weybridge
"Romford" Model Limited 1B BRIDGE CLO, OLDCHURCH RD, Romford

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A.E.S Engineering Employee Trust LimitedGLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK70100 - Activities of head offices
Ionix Group LimitedGLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK, MILL CLOSE64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Aesseal PlcGLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Gravitas Property Developments LimitedAESSEAL PLC GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, MILL CLOSENone Supplied
First4Seals PlcAESSEAL PLC GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, MILL CLOSE32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
A.E.S. Engineering LimitedGLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
A V Technology LimitedGLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK, MILL CLOSE70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Aespump LimitedGLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK, MILL CLOSE32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Gravitas Property LimitedAESSEAL PLC GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, MILL CLOSE68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Absolute Vacuum Services LimitedGLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE MILL CLOSE, BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


armagh taxispure banksideclayton portable buildingsmango watfordperiperi lutonsimon furlonger ashfordgrantham mot centreoriena thorpe baysmall monsters corringhamwirral discount suppliesfinesse hair balhambush tyres horncastleharrington road sw7sl3 0atmanpower wolverhamptongemini taxi eghamweir engineering east kilbridesherbert taxired planet cippenhamvicarage farm nursing homeinterpublic gis uk ltdjohnsons buildersbrg engineeringwicks herefordfife schoolwearsbs constructionfaggs roadtyler street sheffieldhalewood windowsaviva norwich addresskomatsu forest ukoctaga securitynew harbour road pooleexmouth road portsmouthwhibleysropes drive kesgravetrumpet tyresipsen sloughdirect wallpaper burnleymedler haulageclassic lambretta nottinghampak foods birminghamproper job bridgwaterkelsi printplr solutionsxdp sutton coldfieldswindon gurdwarasolicitors falls road belfast15 old bailey london ec4m 7efmt waste armaghqwick fitnorthridge clothingelegance beauty clinic whiteleysthe pavilions bridgwater road bristol bs13 8aesoccerworld ruchazie glasgowsushi maidstonestation cars south norwoodwonderland toys edinburgh25 gresham street london ec2v 7hnlangdons bridgwaterhouses for sale moor hall drive sutton coldfieldbpl marketingsaints of tarporleyeurofit autocentresgsm valtechkds financejs bloor services ltdmurray asset managementlester claddingst james road northamptonphone trader cambridgeshire limitedblue door dental dumfries