Brackenwood Windows Limited

Company Info

Brackenwood Windows Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02113397. The company was incorporated on Friday 20th March 1987, so the company age is 30 years 6 months 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43342, so Brackenwood Windows Limited is engaged in Glazing.

Brackenwood Windows Limited register address is BRACKENWOOD HOUSE, KIMBELL ROAD, Basingstoke (area code: RG22 4AT).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 27th April 1987 the name changed to Thornbyte Limited.

Brackenwood Windows Limited on map

Key Data

NameBrackenwood Windows Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02113397
StatusActive
Incorporation date20-03-1987
Company age 30 years 6 months 8 days

Register Address

BRACKENWOOD HOUSE
KIMBELL ROAD
Basingstoke
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4AT

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 15' 13.3" N
Longitude: 1° 6' 13.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Thornbyte Limited1987-27-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2014
Next Due Date31/01/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£213238£1043377£-975286£68091no datano data
2011£159645£1014832£-984292£30540no datano data
2012£383513£1106490£-936553£169937no datano data
2013£813933£1663362£-1206471£456891no datano data
2014£468389£1386677£-1014139£216725no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St 4 Windows Limited 18 FOUNTAINS AVENUE, BOSTON SPA, Boston Spa
1St Call Glass Care Ltd 97 YARMOUTH ROAD,, Norwich
1St 2Nd-Ary Glazing Limited 23B DERBY ROAD, BELPER, Belper
1St Conservatory Centre Limited STATION YARD, PARK STREET, Pontypridd
1St Class Windows, Doors & Conservatories Ltd 12 JOHNSON STREET,, Bilston
1St Choice Clearview Windows & Doors Ltd UNIT 47 ROVEX BUSINESS PARK, HAYHALL ROAD TYSELEY, Birmingham
1St Class Glass Ltd BELLE VIEW HOUSE BRIDGE STREET, PARK VILLAGE, Wolverhampton
1St Choice Glazing Ltd 6-10 GLASGOW ROAD,, Bathgate
1St Aztec Limited 91 ALMA ROAD, CLIFTON, Bristol
1St Call Glazing Limited 6A CAMERON ROAD, WEST CROYDON, Croydon

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Allsave LimitedBRACKENWOOD HOUSE, KIMBELL ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Spokes of Bagshot LimitedBRACKENWOOD HOUSE, KIMBELL ROADNone Supplied
Brackenwood Windows LimitedBRACKENWOOD HOUSE, KIMBELL ROAD43342 - Glazing
My Family Care Vouchers LimitedBRACKENWOOD HOUSE, KIMBELL ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Medcraft Holdings LimitedBRACKENWOOD HOUSE, KIMBELL ROAD64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Dalln LimitedBRACKENWOOD HOUSE, KIMBELL ROAD41100 - Development of building projects
Active Flow Controls LimitedUPPER FLOOR WEST BRACKENWOOD HOUSE, KIMBELL ROAD25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


shires motorcycle training leicesterpaul napier limitedprivate parking solutions london ltdbramley hill ipswichsw9 0lsburke and wills removalsfair deal tyresej alloysaston barclaygrangemouth chpvtp globalmoney exchange wembleywycar leys bilsthorpeparkwood street keighleycascade blinds invernesssonic megastore limiteddolce vita wishawnorton bathrooms norton canesbox clever bedfordelite hospitality recruitmentharbro turriffthe brix at st matthewsinsync technologypeppermint dental wymondhammichael hannath portadownairguard filtershyndburn used furniture storestaunton montessorigucinari salebond street factory blindsbridge end pizzasolar blinds bridgend industrial estatemartin & wright west hampsteadben burgess newmarketwest wickham dry cleanersvirginia street southportlivesay gardens portsmouthbrobot meltontelstar trampolineskesslers international ltdthe doll house salforddog rescue huddersfieldacushnet ukdungeon hire uksw12 9agspecsavers consettnumber ten lavenhamcausewayend aberdeenelectronics direct omaghgamola aberdeenpercival street leicestermyrtle avenue long eatonhexham horselesswestside taxis crewegemma louise maghullshetland fish markettadley bathroomscutting edge cardiffbirchwood industrial estatecj food europe ltdchase autos essexhotels near wd25 7gsub6 7jdmother holdings limitedsong que kingsland roadalloy wheel refurbishment falkirkhot tub world huddersfieldbmh estate agents cleethorpeseggless cake box hayesfuneral directors aberdeen