A. Menarini Diagnostics Limited

Company Info

A. Menarini Diagnostics Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02120375. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 7th April 1987, so the company age is 30 years 5 months 21 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 21100, so A. Menarini Diagnostics Limited is engaged in Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products.

A. Menarini Diagnostics Limited register address is 405 WHARFEDALE ROAD, WINNERSH, Winnersh (area code: RG41 5RA).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 17th August 1998 the name changed to Biomen Limited.

A. Menarini Diagnostics Limited on map

Key Data

NameA. Menarini Diagnostics Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02120375
StatusActive
Incorporation date07-04-1987
Company age 30 years 5 months 21 days

Register Address

405 WHARFEDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
Winnersh
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5RA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 26' 12.9" N
Longitude: 0° 53' 19.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Biomen Limited1998-17-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£280000£6569000£-3274000£329500074£10589000
2010£235000£6741000£-3119000£362200078£11587000
2011£559000£6143000£-2471000£367200076£12254000
2012£391000£6043000£-3337000£270600072£13754000
2013£244000£6523000£-2271000£425200068£14768000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
100% Organics Limited SUITE 6 CRESTREGARNE, MAWNAN SMITH, Mawnan Smith
& Stuff Naturally Ltd 6 SCARCROFT ROAD,, York
A.A.M. I.T. Solutions Limited 5A LITTLESTONE ROAD, LITTLESTONE, Littlestone
A. Menarini Diagnostics Limited 405 WHARFEDALE ROAD, WINNERSH, Winnersh
21Cec Px Pharm Ltd 45 OAKLANDS, WESTHAM, Westham
A&e Plasters and Dressings Ltd 166 IRISH STREET,, Dumfries
A Nelson & Co Limited NELSONS HOUSE, 83 PARKSIDE, WIMBLEDON, London
3M Health Care Limited 1 MORLEY STREET, LOUGHBOROUGH, Loughborough
14 Lights Limited 30 PARK ROYAL METRO CENTRE, BRITANNIA WAY, London
A G T C Bio Products Limited UNIT 4 FLEET BS PK, ITLINGS LANE, Hessle

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A. Menarini Diagnostics Limited405 WHARFEDALE ROAD, WINNERSH21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Akebono Advanced Engineering (Uk) Ltd.415 WHARFEDALE ROAD, WINNERSH TRIANGLE32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


todwick early yearsdevon block managementarvato financial solutionstaj solicitors londonnrg partschickanos batleypws granitepenketh libraryhannah blindscarwise derbyquorn stokesleyodeon furniturechetton hillredmoor ltdfalmouth road trurolunasol uks8 0xqstephenson james fancywoodrush transportmaddren brotherscontrol4 yorktree surgeon ayrshaba hair and cosmeticshansel village symingtoncrusader cabstamworth farm allotmentsgrosvenor west end propertiess&t tyres pencoed1 more london place london se1 2afcocksedge building contractorsdixy chicken soho roadsunnyside garden centre ibstockcoventry construction ltdintu retail servicesshans supermarketcrest regaliathe butchers arms knodishallflow energy ipswichbrandt kitchenssw11 4lswest end garage buckinghamkip mcgrath shenfieldold mill dundonaldermin tool hirecapenhurst nuclear servicesmr phone streathambarretts feckenhampayton jewel caineskings worthy garden machinerype8 6jatravel agents coventry road birminghamlu6 1necash for clothes leedscountry carpets newryaxminster power tools warringtonrooneys gymosprey ribsmushroom head shop torquayhappy wok pontypoolcleanroom supplies ltdpenwith roadbluefin watersportsstratford upon avon sports clubhawkins family law79 college road harrowmgm clothingharwell innovation centrege healthcare amershamtandoori nights felthamgenova diagnostics europekilt hire hertfordshireely architects