Cardwell & Drew Limited

Company Info

Cardwell & Drew Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02160704. The company was incorporated on Thursday 3rd September 1987, so the company age is 30 years 27 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 66220, so Cardwell & Drew Limited is engaged in Activities of insurance agents and brokers.

Cardwell & Drew Limited register address is CENTURY HOUSE PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE, Hazel Grove (area code: SK7 5BW).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 17th June 1988 the name changed to Laygrove Limited.

Cardwell & Drew Limited on map

Key Data

NameCardwell & Drew Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02160704
StatusActive
Incorporation date03-09-1987
Company age 30 years 27 days

Register Address

CENTURY HOUSE PEPPER ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
Hazel Grove
CHESHIRE
SK7 5BW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 22' 41.6" N
Longitude: 2° 8' 22.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Laygrove Limited1988-17-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£429089£706135£-621776£84359no datano data
2010£55635£73594£-39233£34361no datano data
2011£27002£52647£-18286£34361no datano data
2012£26998£52643£-18274£34358no datano data
2013£17447£52447£-20055£32392no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Alliance Financial Planning Limited MEADOWBANK, STONEBYRES, Lanark
1994 Limited SHIPGATE HOUSE, SHIPGATE STREET, Chester
121 Financial One Ltd 165 GRANGE ROAD, DARLINGTON, Darlington
1St National Insurance Solutions Limited WHEATFIELD HOUSE, WHEATFIELD WAY, Hinckley
1St.Com Limited CUMBERLAND HOUSE, BAXTER AVENUE, Southend-on-Sea
2G Life Limited 47 HIGH STREET,, Barnet
1St Protect Ltd SUITE 1 HORSLEY ROAD, SUITE 24, 1 HORSLEY ROAD KINGSTHORPE ROAD, Northampton
1Cover Payments Limited 5 STOCKS HILL, SILVERSTONE, Silverstone
2 Direct Limited 32 THORPE WOOD, THORPE WOOD BUSINESS PARK, Peterborough
1066 Direct Limited CONQUEST HOUSE, COLLINGTON AVENUE, Bexhill

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Arthur Doodson LimitedCENTURY HOUSE, PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Bailey & Partners LimitedUNIT 4T PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Illuminated Advertising LimitedUNIT 4L BRAMHAL MOOR TECHNOLOGY PARK PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE73110 - Advertising agencies
Air Conditioning Systems LimitedUNIT 4 BRAMHALL MOOR TECHNOLOGY, PARK PEPPER ROAD HAZEL GROVE35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
Arthur Doodson (Brokers) LimitedCENTURY HOUSE, PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Diamond 500 LimitedCENTURY HOUSE PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Albemarle Insurance Brokers LimitedCENTURY HOUSE PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Cardwell & Drew LimitedCENTURY HOUSE PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Alere LimitedBIO-STAT HOUSE, PEPPER ROAD32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Doodson Broking Group LimitedCENTURY HOUSE PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


shedman rutherglenexpress banners horwichsam creitheureka pub ormskirkkings oak court readingsw7 1jashefford bloodstockhcl belfasthouses for sale in langley macclesfieldst augustines parade bristolsw10 0qdwoodburners norwichtaylor construction bognor regiscleaver boxesbs1 6butaskers plcthaal darfieldmdl solicitorsbeeline taxi norwichnbty europe ltdastute financebristol plumbing suppliesroxby road garage wintertonmelanie wainwright dentistshahjahan rotherhamecas 2cvstrasse leedsoldham st annes arlfchervia bazaar manchesterhouses for sale in pleckgate blackburnlittle india sudburystafford young jonessurrey loft conversionsbedrocks sittingbournedry cleaners mksteve benton transport birminghamsaville & holdsworthsousta congresburymarske car salesred brick estate agents chesterfielddodds restaurant amblesidemcmanus carpets coventryuk food packerssj cook and sons kingswoodsubsea 7 suttonfetal medicine centre harley streetkawasaki peterboroughcrossfit newrydraper and dashcar hire pontefract west yorkshirebaxter philipsrb car salesviceroy virginia waterwaterline angling productskairos community trustold convent east grinsteadsk4 1qraks yeovilcrombie andersonnohow internationalotto schiff housing associationdidcot electrical wholesalersbetty barclay ukhomeserve gb ltdalishan wisbechwallop defence systems ltdfoyle fruit derrywhateley road east dulwichhpa solicitorselement bespoke jewelleryboparan venturesarcher house nottinghambehar rugswindsor and maidenhead registry officenorth road southend on seacmi demolitionsandvik swadlincote