Cetix Limited

Company Info

Cetix Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02184213. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 28th October 1987, so the company age is 29 years 11 months 22 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 71129, so Cetix Limited is engaged in Other engineering activities.

Cetix Limited register address is SYCAMORE CENTRE, SYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING, Eastwood Trading Estate (area code: S65 1EN).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 5th May 1988 the name changed to Ideal Vision Limited. On Monday 25th October 2010 the name changed to Salem Automation Limited.

Cetix Limited on map

Key Data

NameCetix Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02184213
StatusActive
Incorporation date28-10-1987
Company age 29 years 11 months 22 days

Register Address

SYCAMORE CENTRE
SYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING
Eastwood Trading Estate
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 1EN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 26' 29.8" N
Longitude: 1° 19' 38.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Ideal Vision Limited1988-05-05
Salem Automation Limited2010-25-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£504634£1757755£-875494£88226128£2420883
2011£101772£1422598£-729543£69305528£2227361
2012£269775£1704254£-859770£81960129£3252048
2013£228519£1600896£-718445£86408631£2599576
2014£345521£1839965£-913650£92631527£2341614

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
111 Engineering Limited 8 MOUNTBATTEN HOUSE FAIRACRES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DEDWORTH ROAD, Windsor
147 Engineering Consultants Ltd CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER
1708 Locomotive Preservation Trust Limited 12A HIGH STREET, WHEATHAMPSTEAD, ST. ALBANS
105 West Architects Limited 107 LOWER REDLAND ROAD, REDLAND, Bristol
10-Is Limited 15 SYCAMORE CLOSE,, Ross-on-Wye
1 Active Elevator Services Limited 6 EASTDENE AVENUE,, Epsom
007 Commissioning Services Limited 41 GREEN LANE,, Shepperton
108 Process Limited 32 DODDINGTON CLOSE, LOWER EARLEY, Earley
10.08 Projects Limited 4 ALBERT STREET,, Aberdeen
12 Labs Technologies Ltd 2 WALDEN ROAD,, HORNCHURCH

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Cetix Uk Holdings LimitedC/O CETIX LIMITED, SYCAMORE ROAD70100 - Activities of head offices
Cmd LimitedSYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Mirrorgrill LimitedC/O CMD LIMITED SYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE74990 - Non-trading company
D P G LimitedSYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE74990 - Non-trading company
Form Fittings LimitedSYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE74990 - Non-trading company
Dpm Welding & Fabrications LimitedUNIT 10 SYCAMORE CWNTRE, CHESTERTON WAYNone Supplied
Powerplan Systems LimitedSYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE74990 - Non-trading company
Hamsard 3120 LimitedC/O CMD LIMITED SYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE70100 - Activities of head offices
Cetix LimitedSYCAMORE CENTRE, SYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING71129 - Other engineering activities
Cables Holdings LimitedSYCAMORE ROAD, EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE70100 - Activities of head offices

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


medivet chadwell heathclarendon hotel skegnessec2m 4tpquins specialist carssutton motor services ltdheadlam coleshillgrangefield industrial estate pudseytylers notting hillrancho steak house portsmouthsubway kirkby industrial estatescaffolding bathgearbox specialist newcastlehaybrook it resourcing ltdgordons bradfordstarbank panel productsmumbai spice huddersfieldvillage cars bamber bridgestaffrite recruitmenthouse of high tea berkhamstedchimwrapcore motherwelljohn hurrellfisher chemicals ukemfastdiya fashion lutoniss trading ltdnorth bristol plumbing suppliesintegra consulting engineers51 gresham streetsyderstone business parkgeorge house lutterworthatkinson health centre barrowaldos cleckheatoncannock auto salvageshaws shedstrinity gardens southportharbour city arbroathmambo play centrewc2a 1afcore performance bedforddixy kingstandingdoc windows newportlandau folkestonebirmingham billiardspeugeot head office coventryfood bank belfastlongniddry taxithe french bookshop londongemstone windowsnormans of billinghamsg8 6pzdaiichi sankyo development ltdeagle freight southamptonorchard place farm fishingamoti brightonnorthern claddingthe vapour lounge edinburghnewbury toolsquinta raddisonmobione studiomedina dairy head officethe ecu doctorcj barbersvistaprintukthe taxidermy emporiumauction rooms devonradio cabs ashton under lynesubsea 7 suttonmdu services ltdsg18 8qbhappy days nursery manchesterthe scotts company ukmairead lewin vintageliving springs stourbridgemartin atkinson specialist cars ltdartel rubbermondi finance plc