Delifrance (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Delifrance (Uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02186392. The company was incorporated on Monday 2nd November 1987, so the company age is 29 years 11 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 10710, so Delifrance (Uk) Limited is engaged in Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes.

Delifrance (Uk) Limited register address is 17 CHARTWELL DRIVE, WIGSTON, Wigston (area code: LE18 2FL).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 16th February 1988 the name changed to Skillbusy Limited.

Delifrance (Uk) Limited on map

Key Data

NameDelifrance (Uk) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02186392
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-11-1987
Company age 29 years 11 months 17 days

Register Address

17 CHARTWELL DRIVE
WIGSTON
Wigston
LE18 2FL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 35' 14.2" N
Longitude: 1° 7' 29.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Skillbusy Limited1988-16-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2016
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£3470000£33624000£-23511000£9170000516£105655000
2010£2668000£33406000£-24020000£8506000608£128551000
2011£3729000£36611000£-19970000£16021000560£128761000
2012£5702000£42103000£-22998000£16729000531£134462000
2013£302000£41317000£-18190000£21125000495£134576000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A Slice of Heaven Ltd UNIT F5 ARDS BUSINESS CENTRE, JUBILEE ROAD, Donaghadee
A & J Deli Limited PRINCE ALBERT HOUSE, 20 KING STREET, Maidenhead
A A Bakers (Scotland) Ltd. 6 CHURCH STREET, UDDINGSTON, Uddingston
A & S (Bakers and Butchers) Limited 114/116 EAST HIGH STREET, FORFAR, Forfar
A A Bakeries International Ltd 131 GORDON ROAD,, ILFORD
Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, London
"Natura" Polish Artisan Bakery Ltd UNIT 19, ELMOGROVE RD, Harrow
A Slice of Cake Ltd 18 GULLETWOOD ROAD, GARSTON, Watford
A Piece of Cake Limited UNIT 2C, WIN BUSINESS PARK, Lowestoft
2003 Limited 7 OAK ROAD,, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Calibre Autoparts Limited3 CHARTWELL DRIVE,None Supplied
Gas Technology Limited40 WESTLEY GRANGE WEST AVENUE, WIGSTON46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Calibre Autoparts Direct Limited3 CHARTWELL DRIVE,None Supplied
Delifrance (Uk) Limited17 CHARTWELL DRIVE, WIGSTON10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Doors With Design Limited5-9 CHARTWELL DRIVE, WIGSTON31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
Jubb Leicester Limited8 CHARTWELL DRIVE,None Supplied
Bowbridge LimitedCHARTWELL HOUSE, 3 CHARTWELL DRIVE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Display By Design Limited5-9 CHARTWELL DRIVE, WIGSTON31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture
Jubb (Uk) LimitedCHARTWELL HOUSE 3 CHARTWELL DRIVE, WIGSTON22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Aley Shopfitting LimitedUNIT 8, 16 CHARTWELL DRIVE16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


lambhill court nursing home glasgowpremier blinds maestegwrekin steel ltdfellabird fabricsalf ltdsussex place surgery sloughatlantic resourcing aberdeenqv offices readingw23sscrafts bargain cornerlittle carpet shop chestercare homes in aldershotappletons carlisletoyoda gosei uk ltd rotherham4front car salesquinns specialist cars90 high holbornkudos pontyclunlennons bar southamptonchios navigationelbrook cash and carrywhitbread court houghton hall business parkbargain blindsdixy colnedecorus ukescape play giltbrookhawkins family law1ab taxis darlington numberlusso livingringwood day nurseryrajas coventry road125 shaftesbury avenuekps office suppliesgym ammanfordimpact gym bristolgrangemouth chpseymour place peterboroughbuilders merchants scunthorpewunderman londonbitterne cabsjust perfect shottonduffields printershg financial servicescascade electrolitedhd engineeringgoodlife foods ltdsleigh and sonssprinkwell mill dewsburyfreescale east kilbriderite price carpetstrishna whalleya2b taxis clay crossruddy homeswordsley motorsganjees gee crossbollington arts centretakhar travel smethwickparagon group uk ltdspecialist cars banburymonkmoor glasspipesceneshi tide kings heathconcours motor companyrockstar north addresscalmore service stationbridgeway hotel kirkcaldyclarke mews west endaesessexbulloughs cleaning serviceso&m systemscardiff boat salescumbernauld taximontrose fastenersgreggs plc head office