Rullion It Plus Limited

Company Info

Rullion It Plus Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02191523. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 11th November 1987, so the company age is 29 years 11 months 7 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 78200, so Rullion It Plus Limited is engaged in Temporary employment agency activities.

Rullion It Plus Limited register address is PO BOX 47 TRAFALGAR HOUSE, 110 MANCHESTER ROAD ALTRINCHAM, Altrincham (area code: WA14 1FG).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Tuesday 12th January 1988 the name changed to Filerite Limited. On Friday 13th April 2012 the name changed to Rullion Computer Personnel Limited.

Rullion It Plus Limited on map

Key Data

NameRullion It Plus Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02191523
StatusActive
Incorporation date11-11-1987
Company age 29 years 11 months 7 days

Register Address

PO BOX 47 TRAFALGAR HOUSE
110 MANCHESTER ROAD ALTRINCHAM
Altrincham
WA14 1FG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 23' 48.5" N
Longitude: 2° 21' 3.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Filerite Limited1988-12-01
Rullion Computer Personnel Limited2012-13-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£29000£20694000£-17279000£339600070£102277000
2010£3000£18390000£-14579000£380100069£97078000
2011£1000£19182000£-14456000£465200079£106974000
2012£144000£19107000£-14404000£467600081£107488000
2013£87000£26245000£-20681000£552000081£137472000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 2 1 Recruitment Consultants Limited 17 HANOVER SQUARE,, London
1 Call Driving Solutions Limited 43 CHURCH LANE,, Pudsey
1-1 Recruitment Limited THE LONG BARN, SOUTH WINCHESTER GOLF COURSE, Pitt
1-1 Recruitment (Winchester) Limited THE LONG BARN SOUTH WINCHESTER GOLF COURSE, ROMSEY ROAD PITT, Pitt
1-1 Recruitment (Andover) Limited THE LONG BARN SOUTH WINCHESTER GOLF COURSE, PITT, Pitt
1 Call Labour Services Limited 9 POPES CRESCENT,, Basildon
1 Four 1 Recruitment Limited 10 TILGATE PARADE,, Crawley
100% It Recruitment Limited THE CLOCKHOUSE, STATION APPROACH, North Shields
1 Diamond Jones Services Limited UNIT 9E1 CARCROFT ENTERPRISE PARK, STATION ROAD, CARCROFT, Carcroft
.Me&co Ltd STUDIO 504 THE CUSTARD FACTORY, GIBB STREET, Birmingham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Rullion Resource LimitedTRAFALGAR HOUSE, PO BOX 47 TRAFALGAR HOUSE78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Rullion Solutions LimitedPO BOX 47 TRAFALGAR HOUSE, MANCHESTER ROAD78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Rullion Management Services LimitedP O BOX 47 TRAFALGAR HOUSE, 110 MANCHESTER ROAD70100 - Activities of head offices
Rullion Engineering LimitedTRAFALGAR HOUSE, PO BOX 47, ALTRINCHAM78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Rullion Technologies LimitedPO BOX 47, TRAFALGAR HOUSE78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Rullion LimitedPO BOX 47 TRAFALGAR HOUSE, 110 MANCHESTER ROAD70100 - Activities of head offices
Rullion It Plus LimitedPO BOX 47 TRAFALGAR HOUSE, 110 MANCHESTER ROAD ALTRINCHAM78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Rullion Build LimitedTRAFALGAR HOUSE PO BOX 47, 110 MANCHESTER ROAD78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


the cowshed pattinghamglovers solicitorselemis avonmouth bristolwaterworks stockportmb motors leedsredsun developmentssussex marine watersportsloach constructionkcw windowsclacton snooker centreyalding taxissj specialist carsglenalmond grouppowakaddy sittingbournerope access aberdeenshades ilford lane1calldirectak van hire paisleynw1 7anbalti 2000 harbornefoyle dental spasmithy garage culchethpendle skipsfriary millstafford young jonesprinz publicationsyorkshire driver cpcpretty please hovetonykealyflorist tottenham court roadhope hairdressing dunfermlinegvc vans directstrutherhill industrial estate larkhallpeople finders uksomerford grove health centremerry hill interiorsdmc contractssunrise birmingham ukjeffrey green russellglobee ltdak van hire paisleyeverington and ruddleno4 wood street mansfieldfleet bioprocessinghouses for sale manvers wathec drummondconsols oilsthe belmore centresheepfolds industrial estate sunderlandkepak kirkhamthe wintles bishops castleoakam peckhamsteering rack services glasgowhay winesaquaforce special waste ltdchalkface recruitmentroyston kitchenscolchester aquaticsinverness motor companymama roma cleckheatonraeburn drillingmilton park eghamstationroadsteamnirvana restaurant stokecurtis cuparbuddha bar huddersfieldapplewood joinerygood skin days guiseleybridge cars gosportspeedgate equestriangs cars stoke newingtontapwarehouseskip hire glossopjung pumpen ukn1 8hd