Ashness Assured Limited

Company Info

Ashness Assured Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02314477. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 8th November 1988, so the company age is 28 years 11 months 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 41100, so Ashness Assured Limited is engaged in Development of building projects.

Ashness Assured Limited register address is 15 ST.MARYS AVENUE, HARROGATE, NORTH YORKSHIRE (area code: HG2 0LP).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 10th March 1989 the name changed to Takerate Limited.

Ashness Assured Limited on map

Key Data

NameAshness Assured Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02314477
StatusActive
Incorporation date08-11-1988
Company age 28 years 11 months 11 days

Register Address

15 ST.MARYS AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 0LP

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Takerate Limited1989-10-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£24124£1616796£-25455£1591058no datano data
2011£24106£1615060£-25696£1366080no datano data
2012£25104£1615104£-25064£1366756no datano data
2013£20903£1610903£-24290£1403303no datano data
2014£26653£1616653£-21073£1424755no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Belmont Villas Management Company Limited P O BOX 1295, 20 STATION ROAD, Gerrards Cross
1 Kingsland Passage Limited 1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON, London
063 Loan Company Limited VICTORIA HOUSE, 25 VICTORIA STREET, Liverpool
0250 Limited THE GALLERY SPREAD EAGLE COURTYARD, STOURTON, Warminster
08 Property Limited 107 THE BROADWAY, LEIGH-ON-SEA, Southend-on-Sea
1 & 4 & 7 Triton Limited YORK HOUSE, 45 SEYMOUR STREET, London
04394450 Limited 59 PENLAN CRESCENT, CWMDONKIN, Uplands
"Cnoc Na Ri" Developments Limited KEYES HOUSE, 9 ORCHARD TERRACE, Omagh
"Shengrange" Limited 88-90 HATTON GARDEN, 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 34A, London
'K' Contracting (Builders) Ltd CHAPEL HOUSE, 1 CHAPEL HILL, Clevedon

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Ashness Properties Limited15 ST MARYS AVENUE, HARROGATE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Ashness Assured Limited15 ST.MARYS AVENUE, HARROGATE41100 - Development of building projects

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


north shields job centrekids of wimslowdraeger safety uk limitedcentral waste nottinghamshute garageformica newton aycliffelangage business parkactive cleaning contractors ltdiris thistle streetbaileys garage abergavennystart afresh ipswichmortgage advice service yorksnowys taxiglobe works sheffieldcharlies newtown powysdelph garagev8 developmentstopps taxiluvyababe manchesteraviva life & pensions uk limitedsilverlake botleylatimer group limitedalloy wheels bradfordgarns transportbank street taxi boltonsafeguard security groupbushido warriorsn22 6ujmcl compositesjackson builders merchantsgriff rhys jones net worthlyntown trading estate ecclesselex es ltdcar giant nw10barlow tyrie braintreeaeroflex international ltdinvestacastwelsh cheese companychappell sports cars chichester2 king edward street london ec1a 1hqfarmhouse pizza hemelsafeguard security leedstennants fine chemicals ltdflowers estate agents woodstockkmi brands ltdblythe road dental practicest james market bradfordmercian labelsdirect medicsdevon block managementvets llanelliprestige flooring paisleybrokk ukthe kebab company balhaminnox trading ltdredridge residentialmason pearson wholesalebasil street practiceqrops bureauintamarquerowan vetsgodfather pizzeria batleyd2d distributorsnew frames beak streetbuckingham avenue sloughmontana marketing leicestermasters estate agents weston super marehouses for sale in crossways dorsetiron mountain gatesheadw13 8rabluestone leasingthe railway inn congletonnewquay jellyfishruddington fields business parkbjp estate agents carmarthenprologis park ryton on dunsmoretv99warburtons bolton addressbeauty salon luton