Jn Building Services Limited

Company Info

Jn Building Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02391935. The company was incorporated on Monday 5th June 1989, so the company age is 28 years 4 months 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43210, so Jn Building Services Limited is engaged in Electrical installation.

Jn Building Services Limited register address is COOPER YARD, OLD CIDER WORKS, Abbotskerswell (area code: TQ12 5NF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 5th November 2002 the name changed to J.N. Electrical Limited.

Jn Building Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameJn Building Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02391935
StatusActive
Incorporation date05-06-1989
Company age 28 years 4 months 18 days

Register Address

COOPER YARD
OLD CIDER WORKS
Abbotskerswell
DEVON
TQ12 5NF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 30' 39.2" N
Longitude: 3° 37' 11.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
J.N. Electrical Limited2002-05-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£140958£1091721£-562559£514655no datano data
2011£295135£1318667£-740828£565933no datano data
2012£255084£1228744£-512216£704847no datano data
2013£169352£1253369£-536206£705482no datano data
2014£275457£1154824£-514338£625463no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
.M.A.W. Services Ltd 60 MIDLAND ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, Wellingborough
.O.O.O. 1St Aab Aerials Limited UNIT 16, DINTING LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Glossop
1 Neutral Ltd 30 NEW ROAD,, BRIGHTON
007 Electrical Ltd LINWOOD HOUSE, 11 WILFRED ROAD, Bournemouth
.A.G.H Electrical Services Ltd 76 GLEBE LANE, BARMING, Maidstone
(Response) Epr Limited 122 CULLEY COURT, ORTON SOUTHGATE, PETERBOROUGH
'B' Safe Electrical Services Limited UNIT 49 SECOND DROVE, PETERBOROUGH, Peterborough
0800Sparks.Com Limited 98 HORNCHURCH ROAD,, Hornchurch
1 2 1 Solar Limited 6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON, Long Eaton
07369347 Ltd 9 CHESTNUT GROVE, BOSTON SPA, Boston Spa

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Concert Pension Administration Services Limited8 HENLEY'S BUSINESS PARK, MANOR ROAD ABBOTSKERSWELL82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Peter Booth Kitchens LimitedTHE OLD CIDER WORKS MANOR ROAD, ABBOTSKERSWELL31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
Rsbc LimitedUNIT 14 B THE OLD CIDER WORKS, ABBOTSKERSWELL41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Abbot Insurance Consultants Limited8 HENLEY'S BUSINESS PARK, MANOR ROAD ABBOTSKERSWELL64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Jn Building Services LimitedCOOPER YARD, OLD CIDER WORKS43210 - Electrical installation
Jn Electrical LimitedCOOPER YARD OLD CIDER WORKS, ABBOTSKERSWELL70100 - Activities of head offices
Manas Injection Moulding LtdUNIT SIX HENLEY'S BUSINESS PARK MANOR ROAD, ABBOTSKERSWELL22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Car Worx LimitedUNIT 1 OLD CIDER WORKS, MANOR ROAD ABBOTSKERSWELL45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Manas Components LimitedUNIT 6 HENLEYS BUSINESS PARK, ABBOTSKERSWELL22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Sealants and Tools Direct Limited6B THE OLD CIDER WORKS, ABBOTSKERSWELL47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


zoofashionstrinity motors north shieldsalexander house huddersfieldfurniture plus dysartreddington constructionfarmhouse pizza dartfordsouth wales metal finishingkingstown associates ltdcjon propertiesdorset scrapstoresa scaffolding164 shaftesbury avenuepurton recyclingtjx ukrivermead housemayfairworldwidemorgan hall solicitors limitedcyclesport granthamspeedline taxis keighleygrainger equity releasekautex textron uk ltdtantrum guildfordsliq toolsroamer newtownardsseetec hockleytriumph consultantstally ho aviationfach farm abersochthe window centre solihullsouth shore penzancewharncliffe business park barnsleylewis motors cardiffkickstart blackpoolold rectory aldburycoalville tyre and exhaustpc hospital bromleyncm fund servicesbridgwater auctionsstonehouse saddlerypeppermint dental wymondhamtuxedo junction gloucestersparkles window cleaningcornmeter godalmingsandy lane billinghamrhys davies freight logisticspe3 8sbintu retail servicesknk building servicesfaraday property managementchurt garden machinerypailton engineering ltdthe guild harrowvoid nottinghamoakfield cabinetspds constructionmyartbrokeroak motors eastleighhanson logistics25 copthall avenuehare and hounds rothwellhighland horn companybrc limitedsea transport ipswichguitars4yousmokehouse swanseamansell mctaggart crawleygrays twickenhamsher brosgrices west bridgfordbos office suppliescsc prestonclyde commercial divingpocklington industrial estateweatherhead companyiforce auctionchiltern recruitmentcortland fibron bx ltdcoach house humberstonabbots elmresidence tower n4wadleys bicesterwells place eastleigh