A1 Self Storage Limited

Company Info

A1 Self Storage Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02472373. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 21st February 1990, so the company age is 27 years 7 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 82990, so A1 Self Storage Limited is engaged in Other business support service activities n.e.c..

A1 Self Storage Limited register address is 1 DOWNLAND CLOSE, WHETSTONE, LONDON (area code: N20 9LZ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 26th April 1990 the name changed to Lawgra (No. 56) Limited. On Thursday 19th September 1996 the name changed to Storage Limited.

A1 Self Storage Limited on map

Key Data

NameA1 Self Storage Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02472373
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-02-1990
Company age 27 years 7 months 30 days

Register Address

1 DOWNLAND CLOSE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
LONDON
N20 9LZ

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Lawgra (No. 56) Limited1990-26-04
Storage Limited1996-19-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£119212£1762798£-263553£1499245no datano data
2011£432629£1805779£-215975£1589804no datano data
2012£518001£1940822£-261731£1679091no datano data
2013£645889£2133838£-238892£1894946no datano data
2014£368984£2311118£-261568£2049550no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"The Catch": St James Care Provision Ltd. ST JAMES CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADWICK STREET, Glossop
"B" Cool Limited C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT GRANITE WAY, MOUNTSORREL, Loughborough
"Pa" Access Limited THIRD FLOOR MAP HOUSE, 34-36 ST. LEONARDS ROAD, Eastbourne
"A.B.J.Z Driver Hire " Ltd 32A WOLSDON STREET, WOLSDON STREET, Plymouth
& Hotels Limited STAG HOUSE, OLD LONDON ROAD, Hertford
"One Britain One Nation" Obon Community Interest Company 5 IVEGATE, YEADON, Leeds
"Neil'S Party" Limited KINGFISHER HOUSE, HURSTWOOD, GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
"Hotel Platengarten" Limited 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET,, Birmingham
!Nferno Ltd. FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4, HOLBORN CIRCUS, London
"All Wrapped Up" Events Management Ltd 5 MELVILLE CRESCENT,, Edinburgh

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A1 Self Storage Limited1 DOWNLAND CLOSE, WHETSTONE82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
M G Investments Ltd2 DOWNLAND CLOSE, WHETSTONE99999 - Dormant Company
A 1000 Self Storage Limited2 DOWNLAND CLOSE, WHETSTONE99999 - Dormant Company
Michael Gerson (Leasing) Limited1 DOWNLAND CLOSE, WHETSTONE99999 - Dormant Company
Aurora Leasing Limited1 DOWNLAND CLOSE, WHETSTONE64910 - Financial leasing
Michael Gerson (Investments) Limited1 DOWNLAND CLOSE, WHETSTONE64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Michael Gerson (Finance) Limited1 DOWNLAND CLOSE, WHETSTONE77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
A1 Dairies Limited1 DOWNLAND CLOSE, WHETSTONE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Global Direct Marketing Limited2 DOWNLAND CLOSE,46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


b&m northamptonbam construction limitedrainmark filmsintertech recruitmentfamilies against neuroblastomabocam park pencoedrdm direct101 victoria street bristolvf engineering ukrdm directm and s motorcycles newcastlecitizens advice bureau sunderlandlse retail group limitedlancashire bathroomsroots to endz andoverbhamhomechoicethe stables stenhousemuirgresham insurance company limitedaubaine knightsbridgejilbabs r usdurabellaseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqeggless cakes leicesterthanet crane hireroyal british legion tilehurstcme ltdpas granthampeter mooney estate agents kirkhamfancy dress colwyn baysawday's canopy and starsparadise garage downham marketrailway tavern hunmanbysalford arms hoteltreat ticket belfastkirton concretembs southamptoncoleman roofing suppliescascade cars wimbledonheaton taxis bradfordcamp leaders liverpooltile depot ukplumstead law centregreenbuild consultnicholl fuels greysteelellison europe ltd50 52 chancery lanekryolan ukrigid containers desboroughgoldchip computersrimes & cocertegy ltdwales ape and monkey sanctuaryingram road leedsicandy biggleswaderome street carlisleshaba haircs robertson packagingdawn foods eveshamvoid nottinghamrsj sportsfortis rose solicitorsdorking fires and stovesspire green centre harlowmotor mania stretforddkm grimsbymaranello cars nottinghamjohnsons bathroomsbirmingham welding suppliesfanthorpes hullsteve pye classic carssharq controllerscardzonecafe mauds lisburn roadhalcyon office solutionsdale eddison ilkleyzenxi chelmsfordrutland house care home sutton