Aegon Holdings (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Aegon Holdings (Uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02559676. The company was incorporated on Monday 19th November 1990, so the company age is 26 years 11 months. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70100, so Aegon Holdings (Uk) Limited is engaged in Activities of head offices.

Aegon Holdings (Uk) Limited register address is LEVEL 26, THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREET, London (area code: EC3V 4AB). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 22nd May 1991 the name changed to Startimage Limited.

Aegon Holdings (Uk) Limited on map

Key Data

NameAegon Holdings (Uk) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02559676
StatusActive
Incorporation date19-11-1990
Company age 26 years 11 months

Register Address

LEVEL 26, THE LEADENHALL BUILDING
122 LEADENHALL STREET
London
EC3V 4AB
UNITED KINGDOM

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 49.4" N
Longitude: 0° 4' 56.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Startimage Limited1991-22-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2014
Next Due Date30/09/2016
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£307000£2388566000£-52250000£2336316000no data£1664000
2010£5212000£2390358000£0£2335823000no data£1600000
2011£5021000£2392246000£-56990000£2335256000no data£1684000
2012£914000£2720568000£-31430000£2689138000no data£27650000
2013£1091000£2532034000£-70000£2500191000no data£644000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
04245760 Limited C/O KPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, London
1 Asmara Road Ltd 1 ASMARA ROAD,, London
0404 Investments Limited HAMMOND FIELD, HAMMOND DRIVE, Read
1 Plus Media Group Limited 24 PICTON HOUSE, HUSSAR COURT, Hussar Court
05107560 Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
1 Holly Villas Ltd 88 CARDIGAN TERRACE,, Newcastle upon Tyne
1&1 Uk Holdings Limited DISCOVERY HOUSE, 154 SOUTHGATE STREET, Gloucester
1 Music For The People Limited FLOOR 2, 25 TAN BANK WELLINGTON, Wellington
00 Motorsport Limited RAWLINGS HOUSE, EXCHANGE STREET, Blackburn
01475653 Limited THORNELOE HOUSE, 25 BARBOURNE ROAD, Worcester

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Affinity and Beyond Llp44TH FLOOR THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREETNone Supplied
Aegon Uk PlcLEVEL 26, THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREET70100 - Activities of head offices
Aegon Pension Trustee LimitedLEVEL 26, THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Affinity Lng Llp44TH FLOOR THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREETNone Supplied
Aegon Sipp Guarantee Nominee LimitedLEVEL 26, THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREET66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Affinity (Shipping) Llp44TH FLOOR THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREETNone Supplied
Aegon Holdings (Uk) LimitedLEVEL 26, THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREET70100 - Activities of head offices
Affinity Research Llp44TH FLOOR THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREETNone Supplied
Aegon Platform Services LimitedLEVEL 26, THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREET66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Aegon Uk Property Fund LimitedLEVEL 26, THE LEADENHALL BUILDING, 122 LEADENHALL STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


hilltop garden centre shilton95 gresham streetlambert pughchutney heald greenbeverley homeswells crab house cafeindian buffet middlesbroughgt diamond drillingpeli productsdevro moodiesburnsteptronic footwearhertsmere leisurewhoopee motor factorstn15 7pbjct consultancyjt pickfordspaisleys solicitorsmch house gillingham business parkquick fix tyrescadbury house uxbridgecarrington carr home financese23 2jfforge market furnituretwg services ltddewsbury car centreoakhill house hildenboroughwoodgrange solicitorsunderwood carpentertej hornchurchmarlborough school tytheringtonsandhurst constructionsinbad swindontyres direct clevedonturks boatyardinchcape retail ltdproperty plus tonyrefaileden halls greenhousesmotorsave staveleyboyalls leatherheadregency carpets bangorsomerset gardens teddingtonsplit the bills sheffieldchemring eodsher e punjab gravesendamington industrial estatehefin thomasjellyfish solutionsliverpool film studios kirkdalevertu house gatesheadyork street leicesterpremier meats kingston parkautec dewsburyalpha underwritingtyre shop chingfordhouses for sale crawfordsburndunfermline mccequiniti belfastrennie and co watfordkelsi printcrown solicitorsnomura angel lane londonmaplins watfordrenolit cramlingtonlond capitaldutch flower shop liverpooldirect wallpaper burnleyglasgow chinese supermarketbokhara rugs ukdysons perrinse14 7pq20 gresham street london ec2v 7je