Fga Capital Uk Ltd

Company Info

Fga Capital Uk Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02739931. The company was incorporated on Friday 14th August 1992, so the company age is 25 years 2 months 10 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 64910, so Fga Capital Uk Ltd is engaged in Financial leasing.

Fga Capital Uk Ltd register address is FIAT HOUSE, 240 BATH ROAD, Slough (area code: SL1 4DX).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Tuesday 1st October 1996 the name changed to Fiat Inventory Services Limited. On Friday 23rd January 2009 the name changed to Fiat Auto Financial Services Limited. On Wednesday 8th April 2015 the name changed to Fga Capital Uk Ltd.

Fga Capital Uk Ltd on map

Key Data

NameFga Capital Uk Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02739931
StatusActive
Incorporation date14-08-1992
Company age 25 years 2 months 10 days

Register Address

FIAT HOUSE
240 BATH ROAD
Slough
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4DX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 11.4" N
Longitude: 0° 37' 54" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Fiat Inventory Services Limited1996-01-10
Fiat Auto Financial Services Limited2009-23-01
Fga Capital Uk Ltd2015-08-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1341000£1116341000£-1028826000£8751500055£89083000
2011£32901000£1342209000£-1066513000£10950800078£126048000
2012£15476000£1526208000£-1285769000£14450700099£146637000
2013£59315000£2382954000£-1052203000£181339000113£159224000
2014£76779000£1833303000£-943935000£195860000105£167517000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A & L Cf June (3) Limited 2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENT'S PLACE, LONDON
360 Leasing Trent Ltd UNIT C1 THE MALTINGS, STATION ROAD, Sawbridgeworth
24/7 Asset Finance Limited 43 HOME FIELD DRIVE, NURSLING, Harrow
360 Leasing Severn Ltd UNIT C1 THE MALTINGS, STATION ROAD, Sawbridgeworth
600 Leasing Limited 600 HOUSE, LANDMARK COURT, Leeds
360 Leasing Tyne Ltd UNIT C1 THE MALTINGS, STATION ROAD, Sawbridgeworth
A & L Cf June (8) Limited GRIFFINS, TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, London
3 Step It (Uk) Limited BUILDING 329, DONCASTLE ROAD, BRACKNELL
A & L Cf June (2) Limited 2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENT'S PLACE, LONDON
A & L Cf March (5) Limited 2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENT'S PLACE, LONDON

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Aspen Law Limited268 BATH ROAD,65120 - Non-life insurance
Activia LtdREGUS HOUSE, 268 BATH ROAD62090 - Other information technology service activities
Arnlink Limited268 BATH ROAD,99999 - Dormant Company
Abc Acquisitions Limited268 BATH ROAD,64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Acentar Limited268 BATH ROAD,62012 - Business and domestic software development
3 More London Centre Limited268 BATH ROAD,68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Apc & Associates Ltd268 BATH ROAD,82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Acorn Offices Limited268 BATH ROAD,None Supplied
Aberdeen Cirrus Building Centre Limited268 BATH ROAD,None Supplied
Amersham St Mary'S Court Centre Limited268 BATH ROAD,68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


ccpi europekr solicitors10 paternoster square london ec4m 7lselixir garden supplieslet wise cardiffcoleraine enterprise agencystage salon parsons greentopsoil wiltshirecoveris spaldingarco mallusksalford arms hotel manchesterheeley stair partsdovedale fencing coventryabel homes wattonhockeydirectpnl toolsspecsavers newburyrachel riley net worthcar dismantlers leedsweymouth tyresmodacsdairy crest claygatepinxton aquaticsbw sippfluor ltd farnboroughbarcode warehouse newarkconnect mortgage clubfancy dress colwyn baysovereign house coventrymiddleton house shepton malletthe indian northwichcobden street leicestermint leaf sittingbournemercato solutionstw7 6erstepney city apartmentsfollifoot motor companyshorncliffe autoscredential tootinggreens of mepalold belfast road saintfieldkippax motor spareszeus stevenagewc2b 5lrbasell polyolefins uk ltdmike and acies liverpoolibm pensions trustfoxies swindonmoto centre boltonsignature lettingssapoflowrockpoint tamwortheast midlands referralsmgm timber glenrothessinclair associatespd hook hatcheriesbondgate house alnwicknorwich union aviva name changemeden medical servicesw lane penritheagle wharf roadriverbank house 2 swan lanerobert myers associatespowerpoint telfordhobsons estate agents newton le willowshouses for sale in torphichenbees knees cleaningsound and vision elgingreenfields kings nortonjulia durbin day nursery oxfords9 1xui am lettings nottinghamsoho sweatboxsimplify umbrellajoinery direct