Affiniti Integrated Solutions Ltd.

Company Info

Affiniti Integrated Solutions Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02817039. The company was incorporated on Thursday 6th May 1993, so the company age is 24 years 5 months 15 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61900, so Affiniti Integrated Solutions Ltd. is engaged in Other telecommunications activities.

Affiniti Integrated Solutions Ltd. register address is 37 CARR LANE, HULL, Hull (area code: HU1 3RE).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 5th May 2005 the name changed to Torch Communications Limited.

Affiniti Integrated Solutions Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameAffiniti Integrated Solutions Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02817039
StatusActive
Incorporation date06-05-1993
Company age 24 years 5 months 15 days

Register Address

37 CARR LANE
HULL
Hull
HU1 3RE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 44' 33.9" N
Longitude: 0° 20' 32.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Torch Communications Limited2005-05-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£4025000£147671000£-51810000£-454162000812£170033000
2011£8366000£231489000£-106206000£-285892000782£253831000
2012£9895000£229234000£-98515000£-284504000729£239534000
2013£12745000£224913000£-85751000£-287139000751£222385000
2014£5429000£217908000£-83727000£-284026000725£214304000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
08 Numbers Limited C/O LESLIE ERIERA & CO, 11-17 FOWLER ROAD, Ilford
0800 Reverse Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE,, London
08000-Mumdad Ltd STATION HOUSE CONNAUGHT ROAD, BROOKWOOD, Brookwood
(Aq) Networks Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD,, Leeds
0800 Collect Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE,, London
"Intouch Communication Services" Limited OLYMPIC HOUSE, 28-42 CLEMENTS ROAD, Ilford
08 Uk Ltd 40 HIGH STREET,, Menai Bridge
08 Connect Ltd 78 STUART ROAD, WALTON, Liverpool
01Direct Ltd WILBERFORCE HOUSE, STATION ROAD, Prestwich
(Aq) Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD,, Leeds

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Eclipse Networking Limited37 CARR LANE, HULL61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Eclipse Internet Limited37 CARR LANE, HULL99999 - Dormant Company
Kc Contact Centres Limited37 CARR LANE, HULL61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Kingston Communications (Hull) Trustees Limited37 CARR LANE,70100 - Activities of head offices
Kch (Holdings) Limited37 CARR LANE, HULL70100 - Activities of head offices
Kingston Communications International Limited37 CARR LANE, HULL99999 - Dormant Company
Affiniti Integrated Solutions Ltd.37 CARR LANE, HULL61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Kingston Communications (Hull) Ltd.37 CARR LANE, HULL99999 - Dormant Company
Kcom Group Public Limited Company37 CARR LANE, HULL61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Jam I P Ltd37 CARR LANE, HULL61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


blackroc technologypertemps agency birminghammgm newburncar sales marskemanor commercialse2 6abmike hayward autosazrightsregal credit consultantsbankers benevolent fundnorth end road eritharbroath aerialsprestbury investment holdingsha4 0jssouthbury tyresnirala sweets ilfordox16 3jumagenta cateringwhitbread court houghton hall business parkquebec street derehamkuk sool won norwichabsolute software ltdrajrani coleshillpwc building controlcex walthamstowvauxhall regenerationhoward stott demolitional murad leicesteriml ukcartus swindonlysander house bristolitaste vapour edinburghkingsmead business parkhermes creweletsmart princes risboroughtw7 5gbsg hambros trust company limitedclearview deckinglister interiorsprimasilclearprint sleafordr & h carpentry contractors ltdconsort displaysandrew jacobs conveyancingibis great ancoats streetspeedline taxis keighleycitizens advice bureau ilfordinterlet cardiffcopmanthorpe carsbanwy fuelssheffield catering suppliesblue pennant stonecolin ludwell carsproactive agency telfordobart pumps ltdargyle estate agents cleethorpesrfibribble valley shelvingsigue money transfer londonlightning recruitmentsussex rolling roadisle of portland aldridge community academyfortis estate agents cardifflochay homes98 theobalds roadautowerks wellingboroughdynamic sounds ltdpjh solicitors beckenhampromethean gameswallace printersdelmor estate agents fifevehicle lift sparesfirst steps newquay