Opus International Consultants (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Opus International Consultants (Uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02847568. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 25th August 1993, so the company age is 24 years 1 month 3 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 71129, so Opus International Consultants (Uk) Limited is engaged in Other engineering activities.

Opus International Consultants (Uk) Limited register address is WILLOW HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD, Bradley Stoke (area code: BS32 4QW).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Friday 12th November 1993 the name changed to Filbuk 334 Limited. On Friday 18th February 2005 the name changed to Veryards Limited. On Wednesday 15th November 2006 the name changed to Veryards Opus Ltd.

Opus International Consultants (Uk) Limited on map

Key Data

NameOpus International Consultants (Uk) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02847568
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-08-1993
Company age 24 years 1 month 3 days

Register Address

WILLOW HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT
GREAT PARK ROAD
Bradley Stoke
BS32 4QW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 32' 57.3" N
Longitude: 2° 33' 18.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Filbuk 334 Limited1993-12-11
Veryards Limited2005-18-02
Veryards Opus Ltd2006-15-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£322463£6821685£-4377733£1910332133£7880888
2011£2250£8457011£-7183999£962212133£6551456
2012£4000£6456000£-3983000£1886000228£10584000
2013£145000£7915000£-5294000£2621000337£16473000
2014£4000£8198000£-2744000£5584000391£18992000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
10-Is Limited 15 SYCAMORE CLOSE,, Ross-on-Wye
007 Commissioning Services Limited 41 GREEN LANE,, Shepperton
147 Engineering Consultants Ltd CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER
105 West Architects Limited 107 LOWER REDLAND ROAD, REDLAND, Bristol
10.08 Projects Limited 4 ALBERT STREET,, Aberdeen
111 Engineering Limited 8 MOUNTBATTEN HOUSE FAIRACRES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DEDWORTH ROAD, Windsor
12 Labs Technologies Ltd 2 WALDEN ROAD,, HORNCHURCH
1708 Locomotive Preservation Trust Limited 12A HIGH STREET, WHEATHAMPSTEAD, ST. ALBANS
108 Process Limited 32 DODDINGTON CLOSE, LOWER EARLEY, Earley
1 Active Elevator Services Limited 6 EASTDENE AVENUE,, Epsom

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Opus International Consultants (Uk) LimitedWILLOW HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD71129 - Other engineering activities
Opus International Consultants (Projects) LtdWILLOW HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Tower Surveys LimitedWILLOW HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Thesourcer.Com LimitedROWAN HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD, BRADLEY STOKE82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Opus International Consultants Holdings (Uk) LimitedWILLOW HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Octane Communication Studio LimitedROWAN HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD, BRADLEY STOKE73120 - Media representation services
Seed Brand LimitedROWAN HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD, BRADLEY STOKE73120 - Media representation services
Dangling Carrot LimitedROWAN HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD, BRADLEY STOKE73120 - Media representation services
Culture-Bank LimitedROWAN HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD, BRADLEY STOKE70210 - Public relations and communications activities
Structural Surveys Direct LimitedWILLOW HSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT, GREAT PARK ROAD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


lahore kebabish derbyab produce meashamredroute busesmdm props ltdgateway mortgagesshire foodsthe pines hospital manchestersambeck caravansmetropolitan homes sheffieldfarleigh forge garagesoho sound studioscogent elliotjha consultantsvan gerwen net worthcare homes in aldershotnu cosmetic clinic liverpoolfortis securityuk wildlife cameraspeterborough video serviceshype ormskirkr&r ice cream northallertonkofax basingstokediscount appliance warehousekingston property services newcastleredditch nightstopbmg scooters richmondpuddleduck nanniessfc chester le streettyre shop ollertoncolchester home brewezitracker ukabbots engineeringkombi klassicstibco maidenheadmears hobbs and durrant lowestoftannabells wigshassall homesartel rubberhammerpond kennelsaunty jaynevan centre larbertsweetcombe cottage holidaysgb poultry crossgarha4 0hgwestwood park beverleyretford chiropractic clinicnoratel uk ltdfox cycling portisheadblackstar wealth managementbojangles wednesburystonewood buildersmeindl ukarmy surplus hertfordshiremycitydeal limitedducati uk head officeevolve cheshire eastprologis park ryton on dunsmorebrantwood roadvillage pizza little leversteves tyres buxtoncertegy ltdvenisons ealing roadhomestore directphoenix honda linwood paisleydb primary newlands springgrove park cars chiswickaviva insurance norwichwordsley motorsbrick and stone broxburntsg nottinghambocking garageceasers leatherheaddexters confectioneryelba stationerystar nails cippenham sloughilford mini cabsshengs heyshamcore connexionshancock cash and carrysandside caravan park