Tradex Insurance Company Limited

Company Info

Tradex Insurance Company Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02983873. The company was incorporated on Thursday 27th October 1994, so the company age is 22 years 11 months 21 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 65120, so Tradex Insurance Company Limited is engaged in Non-life insurance.

Tradex Insurance Company Limited register address is 7 SELSDON WAY, LONDON, London (area code: E14 9GL).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 12th December 1995 the name changed to Tradex Insurance Services Limited.

Tradex Insurance Company Limited on map

Key Data

NameTradex Insurance Company Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02983873
StatusActive
Incorporation date27-10-1994
Company age 22 years 11 months 21 days

Register Address

7 SELSDON WAY
LONDON
London
E14 9GL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 39.8" N
Longitude: 0° 0' 57" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Tradex Insurance Services Limited1995-12-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£6923000£185750000£-13541000£20368000243£102241000
2011£8353000£186356000£-19875000£26441000239£28534000
2012£7173000£201488000£-8284000£26237000246£30557000
2013£6280000£210817000£-26746000£21539000255£31013000
2014£9905000£212321000£-28752000£20913000251£16351000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Class Legal (Is) Limited OAK HOUSE SITKA DRIVE, SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK, Shrewsbury
1St Line Cover Ltd 7 MEADOWS BRIDGE, PARC MENTER, Gorslas
247 Home Rescue (Yorkshire) Ltd THE POINT, 173 CHEETHAM HILL ROAD, Manchester
1 to 1 Direct Limited NCI HOUSE LOWERYS LANE, LOW FELL, Gateshead
2Gether Insurance Ltd 4 BRIDGE STREET,, Wisbech
20:20 Insurance Services Limited WESTON ROAD,, Crewe
2 Insure Holdings Limited 32 STATION ROAD, ACOCKS GREEN, Birmingham
1 Answer Insurance Services Ltd. UNIT A1 CHAUCER BUSINESS PARK, DITTONS ROAD, Bath
1Cover Limited 79 HIGH STREET, SAFFRON WALDEN, Saffron Walden
1St Sure Limited 5 MARTINBRIDGE ESTATE, LINCOLN ROAD, Enfield

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Assist LimitedC/O RSVP(MEDIA RESPONSE) LIMITED, 5TH FLOOR NORTHERN & SHELL33190 - Repair of other equipment
Blake-Turner 2 Limited3 SELSDON WAY,69102 - Solicitors
Adgistics Limited2ND FLOOR DEBEN HOUSE, 1 SELSDON WAY63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Eurolocks Online LimitedC/O RSVP MEDIA RESPONSE LTD 5TH FLOOR NORTHEN & SHELL TOWER, 4 SELSDON WAY25720 - Manufacture of locks and hinges
Brittania Locks Limited4 SELSDON WAY,25720 - Manufacture of locks and hinges
E-Novations (London) LimitedNORTHERN AND SHELL TOWER 4 SELSDON WAY, CITY HARBOUR62090 - Other information technology service activities
Avenir Investments LimitedNORTHERN AND SHELL TOWER 4 SELSDON WAY, CITY HARBOUR68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Financial Information Technology LimitedDEBEN HOUSE SELSDON WAY, CITY HARBOUR62012 - Business and domestic software development
Alexander Jlo Limited2ND FLOOR NORTHERN & SHELL TOWER, 4 SELSDON WAYNone Supplied
Epos Direct (Uk) LtdNORTHERN AND SHELL TOWER 4 SELSDON WAY, CITY HARBOUR62090 - Other information technology service activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


gmh cardiffese lighting poolebrenig constructionistanbul grill prestwichbratts laddershendon dry cleanerslonsdale squareverifone uk limitedmonsoon nw5lancashire north west magazinekavli team valleykemberton car salesferring street vetsbalmoral comtec ltdmaloney metalcraftg moore skip hire bedfordsouthdown constructionkarlson ukrobert mcbride middleton1st choice skip hiretoolstation basildonwild n wacky harlowconocophillips ukbridge end garage montrosewoodlands pre primary school durbanthe hop vine ormskirkoaken lanes codsallmgm newburngrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandmole engineering wirralvalentino pizza bearwoodnmt plant hiredaccspogoda worksopplayport portisheadaston barclay chelmsford auctionjj martin cateringspice village glasgowleengate valvesnw1 6seloft conversions middlesbrough4psmarketinghsl dewsburythe hairdresser sevenoakscolliers international belfastcleeve residential lettingsstaffordshire metal detectorsmorgan cars newryjmd associatesbutchers hook barnetmitcham builders merchantdrakes dental care blackburngruss asset managementb&m parkgateoutpost wargameshot tub world huddersfieldinon ukheantun housing association ltdelizabeth smith vetssteptoes yardksc service centreoaklands primary school biggin hillhastie cabsdavlyn constructionplp architectsmaplin electronics s63 5dllynx taxis hazel grovellanddewi velfreyschool milk services ltdtotally wicked stancliffe street blackburnnw1 7pxnova ford newportone immigration solicitors leicestermelin autojj taxis northwichspringfield dundeeazmar edgware roadchunky chicken wilmslow roadrichards chassisvan hire berkhamstedleeds owl trailpower park banburyredwood publishingwest hendon tyresplaytrain high wycombeace cabs maldonwalshes farm caravan park ltd