Alan Goldin Estates Limited

Company Info

Alan Goldin Estates Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03252459. The company was incorporated on Friday 20th September 1996, so the company age is 21 years 1 month 2 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 68310, so Alan Goldin Estates Limited is engaged in Real estate agencies.

Alan Goldin Estates Limited register address is C/O GOLDIN & CO, 105A HOE STREET, London (area code: E17 4SA).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 25th October 1996 the name changed to Speed 5821 Limited.

Alan Goldin Estates Limited on map

Key Data

NameAlan Goldin Estates Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03252459
StatusActive
Incorporation date20-09-1996
Company age 21 years 1 month 2 days

Register Address

C/O GOLDIN & CO
105A HOE STREET
London
LONDON
E17 4SA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 35' 13" N
Longitude: 0° 1' 13.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Speed 5821 Limited1996-25-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£508037£688843£-257549£430884no datano data
2011£551042£734580£-263974£469036no datano data
2012£552331£761098£-258798£501132no datano data
2013£630484£831320£-283349£546973no datano data
2014£744245£992993£-350081£641914no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01 Property Sales Limited FOURTH FLOOR 30-31, FURNIVAL STREET, London
01 Property Letting (Brighton) Ltd THE OLD FACTORY, 30-31 DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
0161 Lettings and Management Limited 7 RIDGEWOOD AVENUE, CHADDERTON, Chadderton
1 Estate Agents Ltd CALEDONIAN SUITE 70, WEST REGENT STREET, Glasgow
"Realty" The London Property Brokers Limited 131 EDGWARE ROAD, LONDON, London
1 Stop Lettings (Aber) Limited 22 TERRACE ROAD,, Aberystwyth
01 Property Sales (Brighton) Ltd THE OLD FACTORY, 30-31 DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
01 Limited ALUM HOUSE, 5 ALUM CHINE ROAD WESTBOURNE, Bournemouth
1 Stop Properties (Glasgow) Limited 110A MAXWELL AVENUE, BEARSDEN, Bearsden
07 Management Limited 212 C, ROMFORD ROAD, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Alan Jones Mens Grooming Ltd105 HOE STREET, WALTHAMSTOWNone Supplied
Adam Business Services Ltd105A HOE STREET,62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
3 Keyframes Limited105 HOE STREET, WALTHAMSTOWNone Supplied
Agency Maria Limited105A HOE STREET, WALTHAMSTOW68310 - Real estate agencies
Alan Goldin Estates LimitedC/O GOLDIN & CO, 105A HOE STREET68310 - Real estate agencies
Aimsecure Ltd77 HOE STREET, WALTHAMSTOW80100 - Private security activities
Alberth General Cleaning Services Ltd105A HOE STREET,81210 - General cleaning of buildings
A.B.C Day Nursery A Bright Child Ltd105A HOE STREET, WALTHAMSTOW85200 - Primary education
Akm Building Services Limited105-105A HOE STREET, WALTHAMSTOW43390 - Other building completion and finishing
All Star Productions LtdC/O YE OLDE ROSE AND CROWN THEATRE PUB, 53 HOE STREET90010 - Performing arts

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


ems sigma ltdthe freeman co uk ltdeire designswindow cleaning warehouse wolverhamptonchambers skip hire guildfordasurion europelynkust neots health centregotham digital scienceledbury books and mapsbuilders merchants walsallprimley parkgb poultry crossgarselbourne homesjohnson court northamptonhazelcroft garage buxtonvansdirectprogas sydenhamhdd plant hire ltdprotective textured coatingsedf energy grosvenor placehurst park autoskirkstall axlesm12 6lbw1k 3jpcornwall flying clubdecote dancechic blinds swanseasealord caistor ltdnorth wales plasticsbayfields opticiansfirst choice east kilbrideelite plumbing and heatingscales and tails leicesterroffes transport ltdalexander mann solutions londonhorseshoe garage st helensspice hut londoncleverboxes566 chiswick high roadpailton engineering ltdpricecheck toiletries limitedroundabout nursery kesgraverock it bridgendpe1 2rfflyscreen queenjewellers edgware roadrg29 1tbdelphi lockheed automotivejobcentre whitechapeladmiral self storage walsallbogan skip hirebroad street surgery coventrypreform technologies ltdtps healthcarebedminster taxicountry blinds leedsoctagon athlete representationpilkington and sonsshaba hair and cosmeticsswinton motorsnew city cumnocknaseeb euxtonhastings direct conquest houseomega travel agency ukm15 4tlhickman industriessmyth patterson furniture lisburnpeffermill industrial estateeuropa 93 waltham crosssandown court prestonbritannia cleaningpeel court welwyn garden citymilltown trucksacorah software