Smiths Metal Centres Limited

Company Info

Smiths Metal Centres Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03485838. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 24th December 1997, so the company age is 19 years 9 months 25 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46720, so Smiths Metal Centres Limited is engaged in Wholesale of metals and metal ores.

Smiths Metal Centres Limited register address is STRATTON BUSINESS PARK, LONDON ROAD, Edinburgh (area code: SG18 8QB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 22nd April 1998 the name changed to Draftdigs Limited.

Smiths Metal Centres Limited on map

Key Data

NameSmiths Metal Centres Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03485838
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-12-1997
Company age 19 years 9 months 25 days

Register Address

STRATTON BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD
Edinburgh
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8QB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 4' 3.6" N
Longitude: 0° 14' 24.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Draftdigs Limited1998-22-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£68000£24003000£-11054000£3784000252£46061000
2011£25000£28883000£-21727000£6013000274£47784000
2011£59000£29036000£-20615000£7417000272£44933000
2012£2584000£31055000£-20310000£9538000269£62138000
2013£3983000£29343000£-16227000£11977000266£58962000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A J S Ventures Limited UNIT 1B FOCUS 4, FOURTH AVENUE, Letchworth Garden City
A H Allen Steel Services (Midlands) Limited BARRETT HOUSE, CUTLER HEIGHTS LANE, Bradford
A H Allen Steelstock Limited BARRETT HOUSE, CUTLER HEIGHTS LANE, Bradford
A C Steel Services Limited UNIT 2B CLARKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WETMORE ROAD, Burton upon Trent
A & M International Limited 1 BERKELEY STREET, MAYFAIR, London
A R Metals Ltd. 142 BARLEY LANE,, Ilford
A M Metals Limited UNIT 18D THE WHARF WHARF ROAD, TYSELEY, Birmingham
21St Century Metals & Alloys Limited THE HURSTAGE, SPOT LANE, Spot Acre
A M B Stainless and Non Ferrous Limited 39 WASHFORD ROAD, ATTERCLIFFE, Sheffield
21St Century Metals Limited THE HURSTAGE, SPOT LANE, Spot Acre

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Ceema Technology Recruitment Limited4 THE OMEGA CENTRE STRATTON BUSINESS PARK, LONDON ROAD71129 - Other engineering activities
Endoline Machinery LimitedSTRATTON BUSINESS PARK, LONDON ROAD28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
Liebherr - Great Britain LimitedNORMANDY LANE, STRATTON BUSINESS PARK28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining
Ceema Technology Limited4 THE OMEGA CENTRE STRATTON BUSINESS PARK, LONDON ROAD71129 - Other engineering activities
Liebherr-Rental LimitedNORMANDY LANE, STRATTON BUSINESS PARK77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Kramp U.K. Ltd.STRATTON BUSINESS PARK, LONDON ROAD46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
Anglia Handling Services LimitedUNIT 3 MONTGOMERY WAY, STRATTON BUSINESS PARK32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
International Waste Management LtdUNIT D STRATTON BUSINESS PARK, MONTGOMERY WAY82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Esavian LimitedC/O JEWERS DOORS LTD, NORMANDY, LANE, STRATTON BUSINESS PARK25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Jewers Doors LimitedNORMANDY LANE, STRATTON BUSINESS PARK25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


peterborough court 133 fleet streetthe mount esherkilbroney timber framejet2 low fare findergb mantelslea quarry much wenlockmotorhome depot mansfieldsouthsea beautysultan grillmadina kebab house peterboroughclover office supplieswhitewell holiday park tenbyperfume addict uksuperlogo edinburghsubvert boardstoremuntz streetscooby partsdivas stoke on trentpollok inn glasgowtufwell glassinter cars penrithmillennium chauffeurstechretetaylor rose peterboroughambition blindsplylinethe shakespeare goswell roadheartenoak road hawkhurstgates power transmission dumfrieschubb electronic security ltdfit24 wakefielddixy birminghamfriars bridge court 41 45 blackfriars roadsalmons solicitors maybankpoynton pineinfinities bradfordkarbon glasgowcarmarthen lighting centrefalck nutec teesside addressactivision blizzard uk ltdthe whitehouse hotel llandudnolaundry boutique manchesterbriers ltdcaribbean takeaway manchesterclaim4you ltdcycladic capitaltalbot house rayners lanetandy kennedyekm systemsregent street massimo duttiworrall sheffieldoki europe ltdtwall garagesboyce precision engineeringbershka stores ukstoodley vehicle auctionsotto bock healthcare plcthe bubble whitstablejane wetheropgalliford try edinburghquarry hill car park leedsbroomhill carscaterpillar wimbornehalifax pension schemejankel armouring ltdjackson builders merchantsrough and tumble marplehawfinch drive alnwickabsolute koiinnovation group whiteleythe plaza 120 oxford street london w1d 1ltantz junctionjtc tradingabbeyhill footcarebarretts feckenhamfort self storage birminghamepyx ltd