Donaldson Filtration (Gb) Limited

Company Info

Donaldson Filtration (Gb) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03914641. The company was incorporated on Monday 24th January 2000, so the company age is 17 years 8 months 25 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 28960, so Donaldson Filtration (Gb) Limited is engaged in Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery.

Donaldson Filtration (Gb) Limited register address is WILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET, Hull (area code: HU1 1YJ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 1st June 2006 the name changed to Dce Donaldson Limited.

Donaldson Filtration (Gb) Limited on map

Key Data

NameDonaldson Filtration (Gb) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03914641
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-01-2000
Company age 17 years 8 months 25 days

Register Address

WILBERFORCE COURT
HIGH STREET
Hull
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1YJ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 44' 39.8" N
Longitude: 0° 19' 49.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Dce Donaldson Limited2006-01-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2013
Next Due Date30/04/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£730000£11657000£-7078000£1070000195£19655000
2011£697000£13753000£-8015000£4070000208£26074000
2012£853000£13983000£-8228000£4988000213£27138000
2013£680000£16931000£-7472000£9459000202£25281000
2014£882000£16986000£-7628000£9358000206£25073000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Abraclean Limited SHAKESPEARE HOUSE, SALOP STREET, BOLTON
A.M.S. Systems Engineering Limited WEY COURT WEST, UNION ROAD, FARNHAM, Farnham
Adaptive Moulding Ltd 218 BUNYAN COURT, BARBICAN, London
Accraply Europe Limited HALL WORKS CHURCH ROAD, BRIGHTLINGSEA, Brightlingsea
Acc Systems Limited 6 VULCAN COURT, VULCAN WAY,, Coalville
Aerothermal Green Energy Limited 52 NEW TOWN, UCKFIELD, Uckfield
A.S. Pressure Engineering Limited 31 COWDERY HEIGHTS, OLD BASING ROAD OLD BASING, Old Basing
A Unit Limited 32 ELDON ROAD, BEESTON, Nottingham
Ac-Cess Co Uk Limited JOHNSTONE HOUSE, 52-54 ROSE STREET, Aberdeen
2Km (Uk) Limited 19 HIGHFIELD ROAD, EDGBASTON, Birmingham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Dce Group LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET70100 - Activities of head offices
Donaldson Filter Components LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET25620 - Machining
Dfch LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET70100 - Activities of head offices
Apollo Plant (Boston) LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET74990 - Non-trading company
Dce LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET74990 - Non-trading company
Donaldson Uk Holding LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET70100 - Activities of head offices
Donaldson Filtration (Gb) LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery
Clayton Dewandre Holdings LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET74990 - Non-trading company
Dce Donaldson LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Apollo Plant (East Anglia) LimitedWILBERFORCE COURT, HIGH STREET74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


riverside business park irvinegia equationevolve cheshire eastgalbraith estateswhite city cabsryman head office addressaviva insurance addressreynolds recruitmentsurelet carmarthenpark communications becktonall things lovely jubblyfabrily ltdlitographs ukcarphone warehouse haywards heaththe beauty shop boroughbridgethree legged cross warfieldmunchiezmurray asset managementrowlys van hire harlowhillview dental practice harrowmangal arcola streettim martyn building suppliesbrookfield nurserydtcc derivatives repository ltdlisters groupfusion thornton heathlinky uk ltdxc weather st andrewsfairdeal travelig10 3bschronos limitedhawes skip hire high wycombemenorca private ownersrdm directredruth drive carnforthdavidsons skip hirecadbury anglingthe law partnership solicitors coventry28 ropemaker streetst saviours hythegales solicitorstyres andover hampshirerushden anglingbarton estate agents rotherhampaul noble commercialsgoldsmith chambersunderpin and makegoodphoneslimitedrecap cumbernauldimpact marcomn1 9afwilker sandbachkss design group ltdvisick carslazard stratton streetbsps ltdflame and grill ruthinyorkshire finest estate agentssoho sweatboxdidsbury beauty loungenimble securitymercuri urval ukge aviation cheltenham addressfirth rixson darley dalejg pearswelcome homes southendgezinetabacus insurance servicesglide and slide otleysmartechs uk ltdactive electronics plccheddar tool hirelynx taxi stockport numbertyreman cheltenham