Weight Medics Limited

Company Info

Weight Medics Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03945906. The company was incorporated on Monday 13th March 2000, so the company age is 17 years 7 months 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 86220, so Weight Medics Limited is engaged in Specialists medical practice activities.

Weight Medics Limited register address is 37 KEW ROAD, Richmond (area code: TW9 2NQ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 8th January 2004 the name changed to Weybridge Racing Limited. On Wednesday 22nd October 2008 the name changed to Richmond Diet Clinic Limited.

Weight Medics Limited on map

Key Data

NameWeight Medics Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03945906
StatusActive
Incorporation date13-03-2000
Company age 17 years 7 months 5 days

Register Address

37 KEW ROAD
Richmond
SURREY
TW9 2NQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 27' 50.5" N
Longitude: 0° 18' 5.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Weybridge Racing Limited2004-08-01
Richmond Diet Clinic Limited2008-22-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£13735£85730£-46760£4no datano data
2010£19977£93269£-59834£4322no datano data
2011£8539£85241£-63338£4791no datano data
2012£42965£94153£-55457£33520no datano data
2013£89311£142430£-63020£77679no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
108 Medical Ltd. 108 HARLEY STREET,, London
1844 Ltd BERLLAN DEG,, London
132 Healthwise Limited 132 HARLEY STREET,, London
132 Harley Street Limited 132 HARLEY STREET, LONDON, London
16A Healthcare Services Ltd 29 BRIDLE CLOSE,, Enfield
1331 Limited 58 RUSHDEN WAY, UPPER HALE, FARNHAM
110 Consulting Limited REX BUILDINGS, ALDERLEY ROAD, London
145 Medical Services Limited C/O SANDISON EASSON & CO REX BUILDINGS, ALDERLEY ROAD, Saint Leonards
10 Healthcare Ltd RHIWAU OLD PORT ROAD, WENVOE, Wenvoe
100 Harley Street Doctors Limited BASMA ELSA, 100 HARLEY STREET, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Notonthehighstreet Enterprises Ltd63 KEW ROAD,96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
G Palace Richmond Limited51 KEW ROAD,56101 - Licensed restaurants
Lipo Experts Limited37 KEW ROAD,86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Geoff Antons Limited25-27 KEW ROAD,86230 - Dental practice activities
Duka Limited39-41 KEW ROAD,56101 - Licensed restaurants
Call Print Co-Operative Limited61 KEW ROAD, RICHMOND18129 - Printing n.e.c.
Kew Road (2527) Limited25 - 27 KEW ROAD, RICHMONDNone Supplied
Cavendish Clinic Limited37 KEW ROAD,86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Fads and Nads Ltd59 KEW ROAD,None Supplied
Cavendish Medispa Limited37 KEW ROAD,86900 - Other human health activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


hemel hempstead scaffoldingdp doors and shutterscurio belfastequiniti ics ltdmarks insurance consultantsstork aberdeenprotectapeel111 union street glasgoweastville coachesmove and save nottinghamashall glover stockton heathoponeo co ukansco arena ltdmsm hygienebrent walsh reigateecco pizza leedswindow wise haywards heathrainbow rehoming centreposh nosh reddishcargo wokinghamwestray recruitment consultants ltdlowfields road leedsrosemount fabricsproactive uk ltdec2v 6dnmenarini ukspeedwell roofingaddressing and mailing solutionsscillonian sailing timesimi birmingham business parkfrank phillips buildersselectaflyhclbpo nettrading places estate agents pontelandlemon house stainesandre pierre brixtoniona pub partnershipa2b taxis northallertonposche storeglue reply ltdpirtek milton keynescoventry road ilfordpipe scaffolding ltduk part worn tyres high wycombenippy taxi scarboroughcombellacks rochewellington car auctionseast anglia equestrian propertiesnewbury toolsjasmine house tamworthads2 brandsaffinity vehicle leasingglowquest ellesmere portchalkface recruitmentsk8 3gwqdos fitnessplaymania mansfieldgarrion security services limitedwealth management mayfairseapets colchesteroptifit brasandiacre garagecableduct ltdabbey insurance brokersoxhey village houses for salestarglade park homeshall properties darlingtonil fornaio ltdgymophobics staffordaquatherm servicesapollo signsmkm alnwickthe flooring company southampton