Zeus Packaging (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Zeus Packaging (Uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04145121. The company was incorporated on Monday 22nd January 2001, so the company age is 16 years 8 months 26 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46180, so Zeus Packaging (Uk) Limited is engaged in Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products.

Zeus Packaging (Uk) Limited register address is ASPECT ONE, GUNNELS WOOD ROAD, Stevenage (area code: SG1 2DG).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Tuesday 20th February 2001 the name changed to Solidcove Limited. On Thursday 4th September 2008 the name changed to All Purpose Packaging Limited.

Zeus Packaging (Uk) Limited on map

Key Data

NameZeus Packaging (Uk) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04145121
StatusActive
Incorporation date22-01-2001
Company age 16 years 8 months 26 days

Register Address

ASPECT ONE
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
Stevenage
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2DG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 53' 59.2" N
Longitude: 0° 12' 46.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Solidcove Limited2001-20-02
All Purpose Packaging Limited2008-04-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£432000£12461000£-7993000£323900091£27343000
2011£235000£14461000£-8982000£405400091£30063000
2012£247000£15845000£-9114000£528000091£30890000
2013£136000£15536000£-8966000£617700094£31867000
2014£337000£15998000£-8689000£7030000100£34393000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Assess Ltd LONG BRANCH, ANSLOW LANE, Rolleston-on-Dove
2B Affiliates Ltd CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove
21St Century (Cannock) Limited FIRST FLOOR BLACK COUNTRY HOUSE, ROUNDS GREEN ROAD, OLDBURY
25/8 Solutions Ltd SUMMIT HOUSE, 4 - 5 MITCHELL STREET, Edinburgh
1-2-4 Services Limited PROSPECT BUSINESS CENTRE PROSPECT HOUSE, PROSPECT STREET, Huddersfield
25 Blythe Road Limited 25 BLYTHE ROAD,, London
20/20 Print & Copier Solutions Ltd 70 CONNIES HOUSE, RHYMNEY RIVER BRIDGE ROAD, Cardiff
1812 Investors Limited MILLENNIUM HOUSE, LIME KILN WAY, Lincoln
1 Stop Signs Limited NORGAR HOUSE, 10 EAST STREET, FAREHAM, Fareham
1 Two Kids Limited UNIT 5 CASTLE BUSINESS CENTRE, QUEENSFERRY ROAD, Dunfermline

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


robin hood bedsbairstow eves shirleyerwin agri caresams 99parchers bed worldthoroughbred rehabilitation centreluminus group ltdgusto telecomseagrave road sw6mw groundworkslivingstone brown solicitors carlton placerobinsons jewellersowston park golf coursebrook street lutondrummonds estate agents billinghamcranbourn street londonmoore computers swindonlittle ridge surgery hastingsabbeyfords widnesgogglebox bristolaps properties lincolnriada resourcingbsps area 15arajani superstoreroadsafe ukharpers motorcycleolivet road sheffield29 harley street london w1g 9qrramada hotel wolverhampton roadn8 8tela campagnola edinburghspice village draytonagnew trade centre belfastfoxy communicationsconservatory climate controldiscount carpets hullaai securitypromenade de verdun purleyjohn dodds ltddecoma banburytxg ltdlondon e14 5lbgallaghers gymeast midlands diamond drillingjdj exhibitionsascott cabsdanwood homesperiod joinerylittle india st neotsjavac ukhorze uknexgen systemsplymouth yacht brokersforshaw demolitiontotal fitness whitefield opening timeswalsall domestic violence forumsignature living stanley streetmarriott motorcyclesage concern torfaenjr wadhams stourbridgenewtown decorating centrecollister and gloverpattens wolstantonheneage road grimsbypegasus way haddenhamlockharts ayrqadria trustcheeky monkeys newrydogg scootersallsop residential investment management