Ims Lettings Limited

Company Info

Ims Lettings Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04593879. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 19th November 2002, so the company age is 14 years 10 months 27 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 68310, so Ims Lettings Limited is engaged in Real estate agencies.

Ims Lettings Limited register address is BECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD, Worthing (area code: BN13 1QE). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 23rd May 2003 the name changed to The Household Life Assurance Services Company Limited.

Ims Lettings Limited on map

Key Data

NameIms Lettings Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04593879
StatusActive
Incorporation date19-11-2002
Company age 14 years 10 months 27 days

Register Address

BECKET HOUSE
6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD
Worthing
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1QE
UNITED KINGDOM

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 55' 0.3" N
Longitude: 1° 27' 0.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
The Household Life Assurance Services Company Limited2003-23-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2052567£3014422£-2686721£135779no data£1819761
2011£2046475£3321302£-2783873£358587no data£2207425
2012£2599358£3684869£-3159206£502229no datano data
2013£2482292£4267859£-3429351£819128no datano data
2014£2774303£4820394£-3593617£1053209no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Stop Lettings (Aber) Limited 22 TERRACE ROAD,, Aberystwyth
01 Property Sales (Brighton) Ltd THE OLD FACTORY, 30-31 DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
1 Estate Agents Ltd CALEDONIAN SUITE 70, WEST REGENT STREET, Glasgow
1 Stop Properties (Glasgow) Limited 110A MAXWELL AVENUE, BEARSDEN, Bearsden
"Realty" The London Property Brokers Limited 131 EDGWARE ROAD, LONDON, London
07 Management Limited 212 C, ROMFORD ROAD, London
0161 Lettings and Management Limited 7 RIDGEWOOD AVENUE, CHADDERTON, Chadderton
01 Limited ALUM HOUSE, 5 ALUM CHINE ROAD WESTBOURNE, Bournemouth
01 Property Sales Limited FOURTH FLOOR 30-31, FURNIVAL STREET, London
01 Property Letting (Brighton) Ltd THE OLD FACTORY, 30-31 DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Alexanders Residential Lettings LtdBECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Aston Mead Estate Agents LimitedBECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68310 - Real estate agencies
Clarendon Letting and Management LimitedBECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Coast and Country Residential Letting LimitedBECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Brookes Hall LimitedBECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Burns Property Management LimitedBECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68310 - Real estate agencies
Bush Property Management LimitedBECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Brian Smith Property Management LimitedBECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accent Property Management LimitedBECKET HOUSE, 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Browns Property Services (Surrey) Limited6 BECKET HOUSE, LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD68310 - Real estate agencies

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


askews solicitorsoakstore directcov presstikka masala wgcaston spinksmettler toledo leicester5 north colonnadesoundwell gymtingles stokecannock auto salvagewt knowlesliam kelly haulagebernards estate agentsvisa europe sheldon squarecanasta hotel blackpoolmilburn motors ashingtonwedding cars barrow in furnessgifto travelsdavid birt estate agentscatering supplies brightonlloyd motors aberaeronheatmiser uk ltdscaffolding swindonsozo whiteabbeypharmexx uk ltdbig top marqueessouthwood business parkenterprise accountants tickhillwhateley road east dulwichsteljes limitednail station marylebonereplicastexcel couriers londonhouses for sale g52navtrak ltdisla street dundeealstom staffordraymond james caravans atherstonegolden bengal horsforthfbg limiteddeutschtek144 west george street glasgowamr textilesoil direct armaghbeauty within torpointjdm bournemouthkenway ltdhp11 2lrbrunel estatest9 hobbysportbershka uk salerose street barbersnovelis latchfordeuromoney trading limitedrespondez hartlepoolselwyn building servicescobol engineeringburlington caravanshole in the wall walsallwright silverwoodmvv environmentmgs distribution limitedwest lancs butcherspizza hot 4 u southamptonriverview gym beverleythe conair group ltdderry street kensingtonwheal rose scorrierla tasca oxford streetlake lounge littleboroughfords spekeben jonson roadwc2r 1dathe cottage of content bidfordla vida horshamhair and beauty clinic graysartsjobsonline