Barkers Photographic Limited

Company Info

Barkers Photographic Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04596819. The company was incorporated on Thursday 21st November 2002, so the company age is 14 years 10 months 25 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74201, so Barkers Photographic Limited is engaged in Portrait photographic activities.

Barkers Photographic Limited register address is 4 LOWESTOFT ROAD, GORLESTON, Gorleston-on-Sea (area code: NR31 6LY).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Wednesday 17th November 2004 the name changed to Chadwicks Photography & Digital Limited. On Monday 28th January 2008 the name changed to Barkers Photographic Limited. On Thursday 26th April 2012 the name changed to UK Photos Limited.

Barkers Photographic Limited on map

Key Data

NameBarkers Photographic Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04596819
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-11-2002
Company age 14 years 10 months 25 days

Register Address

4 LOWESTOFT ROAD
GORLESTON
Gorleston-on-Sea
NORFOLK
NR31 6LY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 34' 39.5" N
Longitude: 1° 43' 37.6" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Chadwicks Photography & Digital Limited2004-17-11
Barkers Photographic Limited2008-28-01
UK Photos Limited2012-26-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£10543£85304£-52299£28632no datano data
2011£11735£64016£-29356£30579no datano data
2012£11676£52648£-21620£13306no datano data
2013£2818£29698£-17017£947no datano data
2014£5023£30206£-25502£-5912no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
3D-Experts Limited 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
A H Pix Limited 56 ASH HILL CRESCENT, HATFIELD, DONCASTER, Hatfield
3 Sixty Degrees.Com Limited 35 BALLARDS LANE, LONDON, London
72Photographic Ltd 4 ABINGDON CLOSE,, London
247Talent.Co.Uk Ltd 36 COOMBE RISE, BRIGHTON, Томск
A Bucket Full of Smiles Limited 4 SUSSEX BUSINESS VILLAGE LAKE LANE, BARNHAM, BOGNOR REGIS
1 Hour Photo Excellence Service Limited 14 HIGH STREET, BRENTWOOD, Brentwood
65 Photo Limited 49 AUSTHORPE ROAD, CROSS GATES, Leeds
A Great Pose Ltd 35 LAVINGTON DRIVE,, Longlevens
570 Mediaphotography Limited 1 SHAY COURT, WOODHOUSE, LEEDS, Leeds

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Currymela Ltd12 LOWESTOFT ROAD, GORLESTONNone Supplied
Barkers Photographic Limited4 LOWESTOFT ROAD, GORLESTON74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


jewellers bramhallboyslade garagethaxterswestgate classicsbonhams montpelier streetsarum colourviewselwyn building servicesge caledonian prestwicknorthgate lettingshollam house dulvertonselale green lanessteyning gymnoodle oodle halalwoolston garagerent smart manchestersala thai hendonatkinsons fencing castlefordalstons cabinetsdabs.com plcpwc building controlwest end filling station dingwallabbeycliffe care home radclifferichmond dental practice malvernjamie lewis lettingscousins garage watfordemerald law solicitorsrushy platt swindonsharman road northamptonbugler homesroadrunners redhill taxiheadquarters headcorncreate identitee harlowexpress blinds wombwellcoutts 440 stranddoor knocker companyfittapart mansfieldgkr londonplough inn wreayplumstead community law centrecompany shop barnsleymunro and forsterlinc logisticsfaraday property managementipsos mori boroughamber cars armleyczwg architectssolomon cars peterboroughphoenix landscapeskidspace adventuresjanan birminghamhighgate road chapelsterling estate agents tringhomeforcescuf gaming europe ltdjohn buckley dry cleanershrh hill ltdaccident uxbridge roadthe terrace grantham street lincolnorchid estate agents tringharrow budget tyrescar spares nechellsnewton drive surgerynagel langdonssg8 6pzflow energy ipswichpepsico international limitedgrafters recruitment eastbourneinshops galleries washingtonthatched cottage suttertonoaklands motorsthai sun nitshillrailway tavern hunmanbyfilmer road71 high holborn londonellisons coaches swindonash tree surgery carnforthharley street clinic diagnostic centre