Fabs & Pipeline Services Limited

Company Info

Fabs & Pipeline Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04616442. The company was incorporated on Thursday 12th December 2002, so the company age is 14 years 10 months 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 25990, so Fabs & Pipeline Services Limited is engaged in Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c..

Fabs & Pipeline Services Limited register address is C/O DPC, VERNON ROAD, STOKE ON TRENT, Stoke-on-Trent (area code: ST4 2QY).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 23rd January 2003 the name changed to Moorfield Fabrications & Pipe Services Limited.

Fabs & Pipeline Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameFabs & Pipeline Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04616442
StatusActive
Incorporation date12-12-2002
Company age 14 years 10 months 5 days

Register Address

C/O DPC, VERNON ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
Stoke-on-Trent
ST4 2QY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 0' 35.1" N
Longitude: 2° 11' 7.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Moorfield Fabrications & Pipe Services Limited2003-23-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£56538£-37241£19297no datano data
2010£5644£82621£-60365£22256no datano data
2011£13055£75972£-150837£-74865no datano data
2012£7195£38897£-3999£-115536no datano data
2013£0£26811£-16609£-143025no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Quality Fabrication & Engineering Ltd 280 COLERIDGE ROAD,, Sheffield
2 G Fabrications Limited UNIT 1 MERIDIAN CENTRE, KING STREET, Oldham
1A Ball Screw Repairs Limited 74 BURNABY ROAD, COVENTRY, Coventry
1St Alert Steel Limited 212 QUEENS DRIVE, WAVERTREE, Liverpool
111 Artists Limited FIRST FLOOR, 16 MASSETTS ROAD, Horley
1St Auto Repairs Limited PROGRESS WAY, TODDINGTON ROAD, Glasgow
1St Alert Steel Security Limited 178 QUEENS DRIVE, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
'O' Connor Fencing Limited WINSTON HOUSE, HAILE, Haile
3 Way Engineering (2002) Limited 18-20, DANE ROAD, Margate
2Win Engineering Ltd 24 ABBOTTS CLOSE,, Bagillt

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A.C.Eng. Projects LimitedVERNON ROAD,82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Advertanywhere.Com LimitedC/O D P C, VERNON ROAD73110 - Advertising agencies
2Xl Commercial Finance LtdVERNON ROAD,64191 - Banks
A T Craig Investments LtdC/O DPC, VERNON ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A T Craig LimitedC/O D P C, VERNON ROAD93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
2 Jayne'S LimitedC/O DPC, VERNON ROAD70100 - Activities of head offices
Absolute Display LimitedC/O DPC, VERNON ROAD, STOKE ON TRENT43210 - Electrical installation
Ace Offloaders LimitedC/O DPC, VERNON ROAD, STOKE ON TRENT4534 - Other building installation
1St Choice 4 Decorating LimitedD P C, VERNON ROAD43341 - Painting
5Rl Internet LimitedC/0 DPC, VERNON ROAD68310 - Real estate agencies

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


dynamite baits nottinghamtinkable stourbridgeridon joineryrossefield motorsenigma solicitorswarren road guildfordvertigrostirling assyntpart worn tyres newportbhamhomechoicetao carfinhailsham pizzajet shop alum rockall fancy dress wickfordcaritas agencydisley tissuetyres in andoverinvensys systems uk ltdpaisley south housingbathroom planet invernessamigos london roadol9 9lzoakfield manorbracknell glazingtw16 7hbadelphi mill bollingtonaylesbury prison addresswoodlands care home waterloovillegilman and soamesvagtechtrainspotters stroudmitie emersons greenbancroft electricalhealdswood surgerycogent law leedsgrs carejing tea ltdsmith and western lingfieldmcnair kirkintillochregents estate agents berkhamsteduk framing suppliesotago lane glasgownorwegian log buildingscolleton chambers exeterrapid skip hire bradfordjcp solicitors swansea addressuk plastics birminghameci venturesbarclay stockbrokersalex clark lettings cheltenhammercia garden productsthe cornish burry portidm ltdkickstart motorcycles blackpoolquest vitamins ukkc jones car sales oswestryacpi investment managerspiccadilly motors wakefieldfreescale east kilbridecountry cousins horshaminverness motor companysign language witneykramp ashurstdb primary tollgatesamys car salescentrix house newton le willowsnirala sweets london branchesbarretts event caterersmedivet chadwell heathwest street bromleyvenisons ealing road60 victoria embankment londonshebang daventryflashpoint fireworksfriels solicitors