Hardcores Building & Paving Supplies Limited

Company Info

Hardcores Building & Paving Supplies Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04673743. The company was incorporated on Friday 21st February 2003, so the company age is 14 years 7 months 25 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46730, so Hardcores Building & Paving Supplies Limited is engaged in Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment.

Hardcores Building & Paving Supplies Limited register address is HARDCORES BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LTD, RAWSON SPRING ROAD, Sheffield (area code: S6 1PD).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 16th April 2003 the name changed to J30 Building & Paving Supplies Limited.

Hardcores Building & Paving Supplies Limited on map

Key Data

NameHardcores Building & Paving Supplies Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04673743
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-02-2003
Company age 14 years 7 months 25 days

Register Address

HARDCORES BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LTD
RAWSON SPRING ROAD
Sheffield
S6 1PD

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 24' 40.3" N
Longitude: 1° 29' 45.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
J30 Building & Paving Supplies Limited2003-16-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£101772£798120£-428294£369826no datano data
2010£73115£734990£-322288£412702no datano data
2011£177766£835003£-362117£472886no datano data
2012£150130£875419£-377025£498394no datano data
2013£32042£1254808£-412742£499697no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A&l Distribution Limited UNIT 3 WINTERSTOKE ROAD, LONGTON TRADING ESTATE, Weston-super-Mare
2M Trading Ltd UNIT 3, LAURENCEKIRK BUSINESS PARK, Laurencekirk
A.T.A. (Builders & Plumbers Merchants) Limited 115 BRADFORD ROAD,, Cleckheaton
A Solutions (Uk) Limited 63 JUNCTION ROAD,, Ashford
A.E.Spink Limited A E SPINK LTD, KELHAM STREET, Doncaster
A.& W.Cushion Limited BARN ROAD, NORWICH, Norwich
A.L. Lintels (Batavon) Limited WEEPING ASH FARM, NORTH END ROAD, YATTON
A.J.R. Elsworth Limited FIRWOOD WORKS, THICKETFORD ROAD, BOLTON
1926 Trading Company Limited UNIT 5 HIGH MARCH, HIGH MARCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Daventry
4 World Trade Ltd 110 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE,, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Avant Garde Leisure LtdHARDCORES HOUSE, RAWSON SPRING ROAD56302 - Public houses and bars
Drywall Uk LimitedHARDCORES HOUSE, RAWSON SPRING ROAD74990 - Non-trading company
Hardcores Building & Paving Supplies LimitedHARDCORES BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LTD, RAWSON SPRING ROAD46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Mdn Mechanical Services Ltd.MDN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED, RAWSON SPRING ROAD33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
Avant Garde Drinks LtdHARDCORES HOUSE, RAWSON SPRING ROAD46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Easy Wedge LtdHARDCORES HOUSE, RAWSON SPRING ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


benllech car saleseao burgess hillmeg laser hair removalbalmedie pet crematoriumm lambe constructionrye hireexall and jones swanseaox29 5uthatton wallmotorsales harlowprime properties glasgowec2a 3ltgurnard pines holiday villagequeenswood drive leedsearnvale tractorsaldi uxbridgehugo and henniechris wheeler constructiongriffins bridlingtonaccor uk head officecake box wellingtvh ukblue box storage farnboroughs73 0unvalentines barnard castlereg4uquinns belfast 2009 ltdphoenix hartley wintneyargent developersfulwood islamic nurseryprimley parkbaldwin filters uksa law solicitorscarryduff sawmillsdace cars reddishglover van salesrea metal windowsritchie engineeringshires motorcycle trainingbushey hall winchesprivate psychiatry llptotal pdabrent house hotelle sport rhos on seaeuropcar uk head officecomputer repair finchleysuspa ukrtp uk ltdsmith nurseriesnicol estate agents ayr roadsy motorshenry adams storrington lettingscentre for charity effectivenesscorner park garage llantrisantmarches architecturaladventist book centre ukgrays shopping centerpff keighleybroomhill taxis kirkintillochclaughton road birkenheadmarflow hydronicsmaster cars birstallmenzies heathrowst augustines parade bristolsunnyside garden centre ibstockthe tyre master derbyforest heath fastenersexeter specsaversjade house lutonec2v 6bttyres in loughboroughkautex liversedgekryolan ukreflections midsomer nortonlivingstone partners llpassystem bamber bridgephilip holland cars