Hygienic Equipment Limited

Company Info

Hygienic Equipment Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05003629. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 24th December 2003, so the company age is 13 years 7 months 3 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46180, so Hygienic Equipment Limited is engaged in Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products.

Hygienic Equipment Limited register address is UNIT 5 GLEBELANDS COURT, GLEBELANDS ROAD, Sale (area code: M33 6LB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 8th January 2004 the name changed to Hygenic Equipment Limited.

Hygienic Equipment Limited on map

Key Data

NameHygienic Equipment Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05003629
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-12-2003
Company age 13 years 7 months 3 days

Register Address

UNIT 5 GLEBELANDS COURT
GLEBELANDS ROAD
Sale
CHESHIRE
M33 6LB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 25' 53.8" N
Longitude: 2° 19' 15" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Hygenic Equipment Limited2004-08-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£59614£425911£-550660£-135153no datano data
2010£6988£299901£-477780£-184489no datano data
2011£14499£350536£-497012£-146476no datano data
2012£20357£296179£-385883£-89704no datano data
2013£75097£603432£-647685£-44253no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
25 Blythe Road Limited 25 BLYTHE ROAD,, London
1 Two Kids Limited UNIT 5 CASTLE BUSINESS CENTRE, QUEENSFERRY ROAD, Dunfermline
1St Assess Ltd LONG BRANCH, ANSLOW LANE, Rolleston-on-Dove
25/8 Solutions Ltd SUMMIT HOUSE, 4 - 5 MITCHELL STREET, Edinburgh
21St Century (Cannock) Limited FIRST FLOOR BLACK COUNTRY HOUSE, ROUNDS GREEN ROAD, OLDBURY
1 Stop Signs Limited NORGAR HOUSE, 10 EAST STREET, FAREHAM, Fareham
1812 Investors Limited MILLENNIUM HOUSE, LIME KILN WAY, Lincoln
2B Affiliates Ltd CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove
1-2-4 Services Limited PROSPECT BUSINESS CENTRE PROSPECT HOUSE, PROSPECT STREET, Huddersfield
20/20 Print & Copier Solutions Ltd 70 CONNIES HOUSE, RHYMNEY RIVER BRIDGE ROAD, Cardiff

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Karl Reed'S The Window Company LimitedUNIT 1 GLEBELANDS COURT, GLEBELANDS ROAD43320 - Joinery installation
Pandarama Ltd2 GLEBELANDS ROAD,49420 - Removal services
A. M. Project Management Limited2 GLEBELANDS ROAD, SALE33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Pandavan Ltd2 GLEBELANDS ROAD,None Supplied
Hygienic Equipment LimitedUNIT 5 GLEBELANDS COURT, GLEBELANDS ROAD46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Fixings North West LimitedUNIT 2 GLEBELANDS COURT, GLEBELANDS ROAD46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
M P S Services Ltd4 GLEBELANDS ROAD, SALE18129 - Printing n.e.c.
Smcsm LimitedGLEBELANDS CT 10 GLEBELANDS ROAD, SALE81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Comments