Galtec Solutions Limited

Company Info

Galtec Solutions Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05209602. The company was incorporated on Thursday 19th August 2004, so the company age is 13 years 2 months 2 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 62020, so Galtec Solutions Limited is engaged in Information technology consultancy activities.

Galtec Solutions Limited register address is BRIDGE END HOUSE, LOW LANE, Horsforth (area code: LS18 4DF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 16th September 2005 the name changed to Galileo Technology Solutions Limited.

Galtec Solutions Limited on map

Key Data

NameGaltec Solutions Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05209602
StatusActive
Incorporation date19-08-2004
Company age 13 years 2 months 2 days

Register Address

BRIDGE END HOUSE
LOW LANE
Horsforth
LEEDS
LS18 4DF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 50' 6.5" N
Longitude: 1° 37' 6.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Galileo Technology Solutions Limited2005-16-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£122347£1204594£-1015806£143378no data£6220386
2011£280699£1764272£-1539943£176665no data£7598364
2012£83104£1768880£-1494558£231289no data£8910186
2013£113380£1561902£-1112925£445700no data£9024352
2014£877000£2242000£-1559000£679000no data£10852000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01 Digital Solutions Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, Stockton-on-Tees
(Mid) Dotcom Limited WHITEFRIARS, LEWINS MEAD, Bristol
0.01 Degrees Ltd 41A PARK ROAD,, Peterborough
03 Team Limited CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove
0101 Ltd 12A WINDSOR ROAD,, Slough
01 Digital Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, DURHAM
01 Group Limited 19 SUMMERHILL CLOSE,, Haywards Heath
04760860 Limited 34 ST. ANDREWS CLOSE,, London
(Bracket) Design Ltd. 3RD FLOOR, 86-90 PAUL STREET, London
(No Data) Limited 4 CALDER COURT, AMY JOHNSON WAY, Blackpool

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Blackstone Lighting LimitedBRIDGE END HOUSE LOW LANE, HORSFORTH46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Alan Carnel Glass & Glazing Ltd404 LOW LANE, HORSFORTH99999 - Dormant Company
Mondial Electrical LimitedBRIDGE END HOUSE LOW LANE, HORSFORTH46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
The Heat Family LimitedFLAT 2, 395 LOW LANE, HORSFORTHNone Supplied
Bbc Developments LimitedBRIDGE END HOUSE LOW LANE, HORSFORTH41100 - Development of building projects
Mondial Lighting Company LimitedBRIDGE END HOUSE, LOW LANE47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Galtec Solutions LimitedBRIDGE END HOUSE, LOW LANE62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


butterfly world teessidesouth road tauntonamore hitchinbathworldcm77 7aamankind lichfieldwolverton avenue kingstonredwood cricketscotts bakery fivemiletownthe law partnership solicitors coventrycheshire van salesspringside motorscards galore onlinejl entertainment llcchieftain trailers ltdsheffield technology parkswj meadautentico paint uklincoln sunbedssecure store leighton buzzardec3a 8jq239 old marylebone roadgodiva londonportway appliancesdaminis londonkentec trainingtrojan scaffoldingbarretts of feckenhamactivitysuperstore.comfitness connection ravensthorpefarningham oakmindshare london addresscorerfidkebabworldjetter conversionsshalam packagingcomputer world armaghstevensons coalislandnorth lincs tyrespeter brett associates readingbuddha belly bromleygoldsmith and companybritton tacosixt car rental chesterfieldcock and bottle tarletonkd hawesdeadman confidentialkt6 7ldrafferty solicitors newryequitas solicitorsisla street dundeeemparo pizzarexam lutonjht fabricationsatkinsons fencing castlefordaire bearingsbrowns south molton streetyum yums skelmersdale4px ukargyle estate agents cleethorpessothall roofing sheffieldcastle road sittingbournesinclair street dundeethe car megastore sheffieldhillside beestonecy haulmarkglobal maritime limitedsafestore bounds greenbridport netshamlets training centrebowller roofingecu doctor