Petroineos Europe Limited

Company Info

Petroineos Europe Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05310655. The company was incorporated on Friday 10th December 2004, so the company age is 12 years 10 months 6 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 20130, so Petroineos Europe Limited is engaged in Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals.

Petroineos Europe Limited register address is 5 WILTON ROAD, London (area code: SW1V 1AN).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Wednesday 1st June 2005 the name changed to O & D Trading Limited. On Friday 16th June 2006 the name changed to Innovene Europe Limited. On Tuesday 18th September 2012 the name changed to Ineos Europe Limited.

Petroineos Europe Limited on map

Key Data

NamePetroineos Europe Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05310655
StatusActive
Incorporation date10-12-2004
Company age 12 years 10 months 6 days

Register Address

5 WILTON ROAD
London
SW1V 1AN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 45.1" N
Longitude: 0° 8' 34.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
O & D Trading Limited2005-01-06
Innovene Europe Limited2006-16-06
Ineos Europe Limited2012-18-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

no data found

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Advanced Composite Materials Uk Limited 20-22 BEDFORD ROW,, London
Air Products (Chemicals) Public Limited Company HERSHAM PLACE TECHNOLOGY PARK, MOLESEY ROAD, Hersham
21St Century Detox Limited 4B MARKET STREET,, Hexham
Advantage Chemicals Holdings Limited SPRING LANE SOUTH, MALVERN, Strensham
Agrichem (International) Ltd. INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,, STATION ROAD, WHITTLESEY,, Whittlesey
Airedale Chemical Company Limited AIREDALE MILLS SKIPTON ROAD, CROSS HILLS, Cross Hills
Albanyoak Limited ALBANY HOUSE, NORTH DOCK, Llanelli
Airedale Chemical Holdings Limited AIREDALE MILLS SKIPTON ROAD, CROSSHILLS, Cross Hills
Aldous & Stamp Limited ALDOUS COURT, 90 AVENUE ROAD, Beckenham
A-Chem Limited MEADOW LANE IND. EST., DUNSFORD ROAD, Alfreton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Petrochina International (London) Co., Limited5 WILTON ROAD,82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Petroineos Fuels Limited5 WILTON ROAD,46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
Guggenheim Investment Advisors (Europe) LimitedTHE PEAK 5TH FLOOR, 5 WILTON ROAD64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
International Port Holdings LimitedTHE PEAK, 5 WILTON ROAD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Edinburgh Airport Pension Trustees LimitedTHE PEAK5, WILTON ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Guggenheim Treasury Services (Europe) LimitedABFORD HOUSE 5 WILTON ROAD, 5TH FLOOR82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Petroineos Europe Limited5 WILTON ROAD,20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Ineos Infrastructure (Grangemouth) Limited5 WILTON ROAD,35110 - Production of electricity
Petroineos Fuels Assets Limited5 WILTON ROAD,19201 - Mineral oil refining
Iph2 LimitedTHE PEAK, 5 WILTON ROAD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


interbay funding ltdpps londonwa3 3grraj bari seabrooknewell rubbermaid lichfieldshisha newcastlewrights accident repair centregranby industrial estate milton keynestw3 1jlvarley road slaithwaitechantelle originalskent plastics yatespice chalfont st petercharcoal pit stockportsalamis ilfordeuropean missionary fellowshippizza parlour walkdencld communicationstrustmark talbot greenflying scot paisleychi yip manchesterimperial koihomeleigh staplehurstemc eastbourneiccukhalal catering birminghamclassic car hire berkshirechilled pcub5 6agaviva insurance uk limitedspice chalfont st petermetropolitan housing southgatemossgrove road timperleychristian bookshop birkenheadmarc rigbyingrave road brentwoodanglers retreat staineslok n store milton keynesgarden centres near solihullbespoke doors boltonbig yellow storage uxbridge roadwhetstone dental surgeryimp ukpriory interiorsdavey shedspjh solicitors beckenhamcbt edgwarethe quays burscoughsussy cazaletaquaforce special waste ltdpc homecalleuro london appointments ltdlincoln electric sheffieldnagel langdonsprecious moments coulsdonunilever 100 victoria embankmentclandeboye roadfaggsturks boatyardmini monsters oakhamhadfields wood recyclingtoni and guy chesterfieldcavendish place eastbourne56 halford street leicestersakthi cash and carryel guaca maldonkeats estatedavis metal recyclingshaws shedsacopia grouphotels in leytonhighgrove residentialfxhome limitedellis & sons southport