Geberit Sales Limited

Company Info

Geberit Sales Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06142557. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 7th March 2007, so the company age is 10 years 6 months 16 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46740, so Geberit Sales Limited is engaged in Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies.

Geberit Sales Limited register address is GEBERIT HOUSE, ACADEMY DRIVE, Warwick (area code: CV34 6QZ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 4th June 2007 the name changed to Tunco Limited.

Geberit Sales Limited on map

Key Data

NameGeberit Sales Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06142557
StatusActive
Incorporation date07-03-2007
Company age 10 years 6 months 16 days

Register Address

GEBERIT HOUSE
ACADEMY DRIVE
Warwick
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6QZ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 15' 58" N
Longitude: 1° 36' 24.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Tunco Limited2007-04-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2275000£9665000£-2534000£363100068£32204000
2011£4084000£11219000£-3535000£418400075£41004000
2012£2073000£10950000£-3011000£423700078£43658000
2013£4279000£12248000£-3835000£447300079£52205000
2014£5917000£14177000£-5286000£485100078£57244000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A & S Plumbing & Heating Supplies Ltd 15 HIGH STREET, LYDNEY, Lydney
A & B Waters Limited ALDERWICK JAMES & CO, 4 THE SANCTUARY, Surbiton
3P Technik Uk Limited UNIT 9, PARC TEIFI BUSINESS PARK, Cardigan
A & A Building & Plumbing Merchants Limited CORNER OF BLACKBIRD ROAD &, RAVENSBRIDGE DRIVE, Leicester
A & A Kitchens and Bathrooms Ltd UNITS 1 & 2 SMALLBROOK BUSINESS CENTRE WATERLOO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BIDFORD ON AVON, Bidford-on-Avon
1St Boiler & Heating Spares Limited GOWERS LIMITED THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE BRIDGE ROAD, HUNTON BRIDGE, Sarratt
3 V Architectural Hardware Limited KNOLL HOUSE, KNOLL ROAD, Camberley
1St Fittings Limited 20 SANSOME WALK,, Worcester
1St Fix Systems Ltd. UNIT 3, ABERCORN HOUSE, Hobson
A A R Commercial Ltd HAMNETT HOUSE, GIBBET STREET, Halifax

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Geberit Sales LimitedGEBERIT HOUSE, ACADEMY DRIVE46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


trident engineering consultantsmumtaz collectionred brick estate agents chesterfieldspray finishing solutionsblaydon factory fabricsyeovil precision castingssouth line view wishawnom noms chorltondgp intelsiuslumsdaine drive dalgety bayboyalls leatherheadbickford truckslambretta upgradesbosal prestondry cleaners mkgooey creativea10 auto centrefairview colindale90 fetter lanepremier plumbing edinburghdurrants ltdglowquest ellesmere portlubrizol hazelwood addressposh pinnieshomelands kingsthorpecryonics ukhollam house dulvertonquorn stokesleyhouses for sale redhouse swindonprospect wealth managementa1 cabs romforderwin agri careopus international consultants ukthe white hart fulbournpooja cateringsw1x 7dlwindow tinting stoke on trenttiffin tin wansteadeasistore edenbridgejts biker clothingvilla margherita rippondengiltbrook electricalthe lavenham clinicclf distributionsamsung fire & marine insurance company of europe ltdwhites skip hire hulllayters way gerrards crossthetford tyre and exhaustgirlington taxis bradfordbridgetime transportcsc furniturewooden gates liverpoolmegger doverchaudhry restaurant edmontontop marques stokehook2sisterschopstix nantwichsheffield cab companytincknells wellslockwood avenue surgery poultonskip hire dorchesterkillyman primary schoolsmithdown electricalcromwells wallingtonbann mobilityeamonn mcgurkoak spice sevenoaksgwynedd office supplieschurchills stairliftsfartown taxisforts of india malpassallys high wycombeliverpool icwlc auctions