A1 Merc Centre Ltd

Company Info

A1 Merc Centre Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06145873. The company was incorporated on Thursday 8th March 2007, so the company age is 10 years 6 months 15 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 45200, so A1 Merc Centre Ltd is engaged in Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles.

A1 Merc Centre Ltd register address is 111A GEORGE LANE, LONDON, London (area code: E18 1AN).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 20th February 2008 the name changed to Merc Centre Ltd.

A1 Merc Centre Ltd on map

Key Data

NameA1 Merc Centre Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06145873
StatusActive
Incorporation date08-03-2007
Company age 10 years 6 months 15 days

Register Address

111A GEORGE LANE
LONDON
London
E18 1AN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 35' 33.2" N
Longitude: 0° 1' 36.2" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Merc Centre Ltd2008-20-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£21341£132227£-85150£47077no data£553290
2011£28802£136269£-87527£48742no datano data
2012£52977£152949£-92626£60323no datano data
2013£23539£168716£-72704£96012no datano data
2014£34313£257950£-73751£184199no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Wrexham Mot Centre Limited UNIT 1B FELIN PULESTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RUABON ROAD, Wrexham
1 Stop Autocentre (Uk) Ltd 1 LOCKWOOD ROAD,, Huddersfield
123 Mot Limited 183 STATION LANE,, Hornchurch
1 Stop Tyre Shop Limited 428 STOCKFIELD ROAD, YARDLEY, Birmingham
1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd WILSON FIELD LIMITED, THE MANOR HOUSE, Sheffield
1 Auto Screen Limited UNIT 8 ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ADSWOOD ROAD, Stockport
123 Car Commercial Limited AVENING PRIORY PARK, LONDON ROAD, London
(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited 395 ERITH ROAD, NORTHUMBERLAND HEATH, Erith
1-2-1 Windscreen Services Limited UNIT 2 MEADOWS VIEW, RHOSDDU INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Gwersyllt
1 Stop Garage Limited 45 OAKFIELDS, WORTH, Crawley

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Advanced Sc Ltd111A GEORGE LANE,80100 - Private security activities
A Touch of Class Dry Cleaning Ltd111A GEORGE LANE, LONDON96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Achieveability LimitedCLARENDON HOUSE 117 GEORGE LANE, SOUTH WOODFORD85600 - Educational support services
Ad Easy Ltd111A GEORGE LANE,63120 - Web portals
A E C Tutors Ltd111A GEORGE LANE,85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Able Tree Services Limited111A GEORGE LANE, LONDON81300 - Landscape service activities
Ademi Building Construction Ltd111A GEORGE LANE,None Supplied
2Plus2 Consulting LimitedCLARENDON HOUSE, 117 GEORGE LANE70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
28 Mildmay Grove South Management LimitedCLARENDON HOUSE 117 GEORGE LANE, SOUTH WOODFORD94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
A1 Merc Centre Ltd111A GEORGE LANE, LONDON45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


broad lane vetsderek prince ministries uknorthwood bristolstaffordshire metal detectorsstuart wilson electricalenlight kspembroke building kensington villagedemolition services leedsgainsborough chiropractic clinic128 piccadillystork aberdeendenholm global logisticswildest dreams crossgatespenmere drive newquaybiolegend ukcv10 7rhreflex southendrancho steak house southamptonst james market bradfordfp consulting ltdage concern bournemouthfrazer john recruitmentroadrunner hullmsb consultancyryedale skipsorthoptic supplieskims maidstonenorthumberland street belfastbb7 1qdhomeseekers southallsamsi wilmslowthe lodge lark lane liverpoolold rectory aldburyphysicals woodfordprestwood aviariesmcarthur morganaffordable skips burnleyhurst park autosswitch2 energy solutions ltde17 6rhwoodburners norwichstockford andersonaston barclay chelmsford auctionrosewholesale ukmcnair kirkintillochesh consultancyjp lettingsthe richmond fellowship glasgowjacksons chesterfieldjcm motor companydawat e islami ukocean city long eatonbaby world kendalhay winescarter moore solicitorsbulloughs cleaning services ltdsy motorsjones and shuffsz cars exetersabai hairdressers newcastleall saints academy ingleby barwickcheeky monkeys purbrookexchange tower canning street edinburghpart worn tyres newportdmc contractskannegiesser ukwhitchurch folk houseskip hire vale of glamorganhaig avenue southportb2e technologies