Impellam Group Plc

Company Info

Impellam Group Plc is a Public Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06511961. The company was incorporated on Thursday 21st February 2008, so the company age is 9 years 6 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70100, so Impellam Group Plc is engaged in Activities of head offices.

Impellam Group Plc register address is 800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN, Luton (area code: LU1 3BA).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 3rd March 2008 the name changed to Alnery No.2770 Plc. On Tuesday 4th March 2008 the name changed to Impelum Group Plc.

Impellam Group Plc on map

Key Data

NameImpellam Group Plc
Company typePublic Limited Company
Register number06511961
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-02-2008
Company age 9 years 6 months 30 days

Register Address

800 THE BOULEVARD
CAPABILITY GREEN
Luton
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3BA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 51' 56.4" N
Longitude: 0° 24' 29.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Alnery No.2770 Plc2008-03-03
Impelum Group Plc2008-04-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date27/12/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryGROUP

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£9200000£329600000£-201600000£8520000028506£1044200000
2010£13900000£329800000£-201700000£10660000024669£1113600000
2011£22300000£337200000£-190200000£12930000030087£1131400000
2012£37800000£374500000£-225400000£13350000029737£1210800000
2013£35100000£363300000£-227000000£1121000002327£1206200000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
0404 Investments Limited HAMMOND FIELD, HAMMOND DRIVE, Read
00 Motorsport Limited RAWLINGS HOUSE, EXCHANGE STREET, Blackburn
1 Holly Villas Ltd 88 CARDIGAN TERRACE,, Newcastle upon Tyne
1 Plus Media Group Limited 24 PICTON HOUSE, HUSSAR COURT, Hussar Court
1 Asmara Road Ltd 1 ASMARA ROAD,, London
1&1 Uk Holdings Limited DISCOVERY HOUSE, 154 SOUTHGATE STREET, Gloucester
05107560 Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
1 Music For The People Limited FLOOR 2, 25 TAN BANK WELLINGTON, Wellington
01475653 Limited THORNELOE HOUSE, 25 BARBOURNE ROAD, Worcester
04245760 Limited C/O KPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Bms Limited800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN70100 - Activities of head offices
Austin Benn Consultants Limited800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Carlisle Cleaning Services Limited800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Blue Arrow Holdings Limited800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN70100 - Activities of head offices
Carbon60 Limited800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Abc Contract Services Limited800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Blue Arrow Financial Services Limited800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Blue Arrow Ltd.800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Career Teachers Limited800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Carlisle Cleaning Services Holdings Limited800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


redcross street granthamcsc royal pavilionelectrical wholesalers newton abbotdelph garage dudleyn1 1qpewart chainangus mackinnon uttoxeters42 5uymobione studiomt properties birminghampotteries heavy haulagead hoc guardianshss willow laneplumbers merchants leicestercaspian pizza kings heathglobe scaffoldinggumtree uk newcastle upon tyne77 fulham palace roadteign musicelectrical wholesalers sheffieldgb geotechnicsimperial lettingsredcross street granthamarmadillo marketinglittle stars nursery poolebiogen idec maidenheadupper wortley roadb&b coalvilledhd engineeringrollersnakes derbymotor spares leicesterens opticalgrosvenor house grouppegasus house filtonreal education ilkestonauto electrics glasgowaj taxis exmouthshopnshinecreditsafe caerphillywidnes electrical supplies ltdnailzone hope streetcarney hall newrykevin martin scunthorpeheneage street e1ofeisaston spinksbenfield attbadial soho roadleeds hackspaceempress of india marplegoldstone cars limitedregus 68 lombard street155 moorgategu1 4tnvape n quitzopa limitedhot yoga colchesterhuhtamaki lurganema model suppliesthe beautique linlithgowstaples corner vueadoreumkinetic partners londondalton house 60 windsor avenue london sw19 2rrabby blindstakhar travel smethwicklondon gold refinerytim martyn building suppliesjlindustrialroti junction stoney lanemarketing vf ltdlampons eastbournewhitchurch lane edgwareb&g fencingijc cars louthsimon furlonger ashfordcarryduff building supplies ltdpizza hot 4 u southampton st maryscharcoal chicken birmingham