Boldmere Health & Beauty Ltd

Company Info

Boldmere Health & Beauty Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06625824. The company was incorporated on Friday 20th June 2008, so the company age is 9 years 3 months 29 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so Boldmere Health & Beauty Ltd is engaged in Non-trading company.

Boldmere Health & Beauty Ltd register address is CORNER CHAMBERS, 590A KINGSBURY ROAD, Birmingham (area code: B24 9ND).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 10th July 2013 the name changed to Acme Power Limited.

Boldmere Health & Beauty Ltd on map

Key Data

NameBoldmere Health & Beauty Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06625824
StatusActive
Incorporation date20-06-2008
Company age 9 years 3 months 29 days

Register Address

CORNER CHAMBERS
590A KINGSBURY ROAD
Birmingham
B24 9ND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 31' 3.4" N
Longitude: 1° 49' 21.4" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Acme Power Limited2013-10-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£1£0£1no datano data
2010£1£1£0£1no datano data
2011£0£1£0£1no datano data
2012£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£1045£21572£-11715£4656no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET,, London
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD,, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A.S. Bates Medical Services Limited2ND FLOOR CORNER CHAMBERS, 590A KINGSBURY ROAD ERDINGTON86210 - General medical practice activities
360 Composites LimitedOLD BANK CHAMBERS, 582-586 KINGSBURY ROADNone Supplied
Ab-Plinganserstrasse LimitedCORNER CHAMBERS, 590A KINGSBURY ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
A.J. Hennessy LtdCORNER CHAMBERS, 590A KINGSBURY ROAD43210 - Electrical installation
Academies (Australia) LtdC/O: PARKERS, CORNER CHAMBERS, 590A KINGSBURY ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
7P Management LimitedCORNER CHAMBERS, 590A KINGSBURY ROADNone Supplied
360 Composites (Technology) Ltd582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD, ERDINGTON33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Active Skills LtdOLD BANK CHAMBERS 582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD, ERDINGTON99999 - Dormant Company
Abbey Removals (Sutton Coldfield) LtdCORNER CHAMBERS 590A KINGSBURY ROAD, ERDINGTON99999 - Dormant Company
Access 2 Funding LimitedOLD BANK CHAMBERS, 582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


little ilford lanetiger cars lutonfarmfoods ashton under lynenorthampton tapasla carbonara swindonmacfarlan smithmortimer road londonbasmati locks heathabc cabs harlowme5 9qgraj villa high crossage concern bournemouthsun lounge morristonnetto wakefieldray borley dunkleyhermes morley leedsclub la costa uk plceurohire vehicle rentalsshonagh raeoverstrand garden centreluminescence international ltdavx limitedtoolbank dartfordagra 3 blythgex performancecurrys south ruisliptankerville armstaplins farm hartley wintneyfairmont spa finchleyhampton road ilfordemchai barnetmr pings thorpe baystation road maghullthe hair lounge chathamhadrian car panels ltdkashmir cafe madeleywhatsonni comcromwells estate agentsdemon motorsportla vera pizza colney hatch laneupper trinity streetsaltby gliding clubchristopher martin road basildonspratt endicott banburyclive lewis fromespeedline keighleycraft company leamingtonauctions ni lurganaldborough road souththe white hart ampthillrsvp media response ltdelite car hire derbylovefonefartown cars huddersfieldlenstore euthe brae dundeeswindon tigersharksataman tradingmonarch chemicals sheernesswellocks nelsonmba lettingshounslow fronterharleston joinerykendal house whitley baysure move widnestanya burr addressolympus labelsfaurecia lichfieldkensington dry cleaners liverpoolcity plumbing lichfieldparkers thurmastonsuspended ceilings nottingham