Amco Drilling (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Amco Drilling (Uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06824733. The company was incorporated on Thursday 19th February 2009, so the company age is 8 years 7 months 26 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 9900, so Amco Drilling (Uk) Limited is engaged in 0Support activities for other mining and quarrying.

Amco Drilling (Uk) Limited register address is AMCO WHALEY ROAD, BARUGH, Barnsley (area code: S75 1HT). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 19th February 2009 the name changed to Amber WM Newco Limited.

Amco Drilling (Uk) Limited on map

Key Data

NameAmco Drilling (Uk) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06824733
StatusActive
Incorporation date19-02-2009
Company age 8 years 7 months 26 days

Register Address

AMCO WHALEY ROAD
BARUGH
Barnsley
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1HT
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 34' 4.7" N
Longitude: 1° 30' 52.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Amber WM Newco Limited2009-19-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day29
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date30/12/2012
Next Due Date15/12/2014
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£845000£8262000£-5356000£2906000333£14187000
2010£1688000£10098000£-5095000£5003000293£20807000
2011£2260000£5749000£-5285000£46400064£11546000
2012£475000£4039000£-3994000£4500066£13893000
2013£358626£4623639£-4450878£17276165£6440441

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Agricultural Mining & Utilities Supplies Ltd SLZ 13- 616 MITCHAM ROAD,, Croydon
Africa Power Operations Limited ALMAC HOUSE, CHURCH LANE, Bisley
Ace Global Logistics Ltd 55 FLORENCE ROAD,, London
Adg Global Supply (Europe) Limited 8 MOORSIDE ROAD,, Winchester
A. Duffin Haulage Limited 49 LLWYN Y BRYN, BONLLWYN, Ammanford
Airload Environmental Limited 11 SHARRARD GROVE,, Sheffield
Addison Mining Services Ltd 13-17 HIGH BEECH ROAD,, Loughton
A-B Services (Saltash) Limited UNIT 2, MOORLANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Saltash
3D Mine Surveying International Limited 29A BROAD STREET,, Penryn
Aag Touba Africa Ltd 34 NOKES COURT, COMMONWEALTH DRIVE, WEST SUSSEX, Crawley

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Amco Drilling Mauritania (Uk) LimitedAMCO DRILLING MAURITANIA (UK) LIMITED, WHALEY ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
A B Developments (Yorkshire) LimitedUNIT 20 ZENITH PARK, NETWORK CENTRE, WHALEY ROAD43290 - Other construction installation
Amco Developments (Summerfield St.) LimitedAMCO, WHALEY ROAD68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Amco Interinvest LimitedAMCO INTERINVEST, WHALEY ROAD77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Amco Developments (Blackburn) LimitedAMCO, WHALEY ROAD68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Amco Developments (Arundel Street) LimitedAMCO, WHALEY ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
Alan Wood (Plumbing & Heating Contractors) LimitedUNIT 6 ZENITH PARK, NETWORK CENTRE WHALEY ROAD43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Amco Drilling (Uk) LimitedAMCO WHALEY ROAD, BARUGH09900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying
A. P. Hollingworth Limited3 WHALEY ROAD, BARUGH GREEN49410 - Freight transport by road
Amco Drilling LimitedAMCO, WHALEY ROAD99999 - Dormant Company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


shengs heyshammontana oldhamtrinity housing belfasttimet uk birminghamnewry and mourne motor clubyoo capitalmercian industrial doorsmixed martial arts denfasteners glasgowcolne skipswindlehurst road high laneandreas florist north shieldstewkesbury marina boat salesmocha loungepaul wiseman electrical contractorswindsor and maidenhead registry officepizza cottage jarrowcreate identiteeopus international consultants uk ltdmorley investments limitedhealy simpsongsf ipswichdiscovery chiswick parkgrangemouth chplangley business parkcastell lockshcs drain serviceslond capitaleton shirts londonavant garde distributionr&r security serviceshog roast leicestershirewest norwood pizzatariq halal meat wembleycowley motor companypremier car centre chorleythe lost garden bournemouthelachi doncasterwandsworth pubsthornberry propertiesaccident exchange coleshill81 newgate street london ec1a 7ajtesco delamare roadroti junction lutongsm valtechryans solicitors warringtonlloyds bank shepherds bushtiptree building suppliesglobus medical ukfat sams armaghmixed martial arts denpitter self drivedixy colnecomtec enterprises ltdbaileys diykennametal newportbacardi global brandshu15 2eucar sales iowmartin veterinary centrereynolds cateringhythe hill motorcycles65 gresham street london ec2v 7nqrdb marketingtoogood trading ltdcrofton park carslambdatek limitedtyres cwmbranharewood row londonfleetprices co ukgiant plcthe rising sun east mallingredline motorcycles loughboroughtrp solicitorspeppers huddersfieldindoor karting surreydevereux billinghamheanor road ilkeston