Ballard Casinos Limited

Company Info

Ballard Casinos Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06848018. The company was incorporated on Monday 16th March 2009, so the company age is 8 years 7 months 1 day. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70100, so Ballard Casinos Limited is engaged in Activities of head offices.

Ballard Casinos Limited register address is ABERYSTWYTH HOLIDAY VILLAGE, PENPARCAU ROAD, Aberystwyth (area code: SY23 1TH).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 19th November 2009 the name changed to Rainbow Casino Holdings Limited.

Ballard Casinos Limited on map

Key Data

NameBallard Casinos Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06848018
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-03-2009
Company age 8 years 7 months 1 day

Register Address

ABERYSTWYTH HOLIDAY VILLAGE
PENPARCAU ROAD
Aberystwyth
CEREDIGION
SY23 1TH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 24' 31.6" N
Longitude: 4° 4' 54" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Rainbow Casino Holdings Limited2009-19-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£7914£2901037£-195459£782642no datano data
2011£32652£2848006£-246130£887041no datano data
2012£20958£2532381£-250756£996407no datano data
2013£28827£2461319£-260931£1113659no datano data
2014£8262£2341823£-311892£1346417no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Music For The People Limited FLOOR 2, 25 TAN BANK WELLINGTON, Wellington
1 Asmara Road Ltd 1 ASMARA ROAD,, London
01475653 Limited THORNELOE HOUSE, 25 BARBOURNE ROAD, Worcester
1&1 Uk Holdings Limited DISCOVERY HOUSE, 154 SOUTHGATE STREET, Gloucester
05107560 Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
0404 Investments Limited HAMMOND FIELD, HAMMOND DRIVE, Read
04245760 Limited C/O KPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, London
1 Holly Villas Ltd 88 CARDIGAN TERRACE,, Newcastle upon Tyne
00 Motorsport Limited RAWLINGS HOUSE, EXCHANGE STREET, Blackburn
1 Plus Media Group Limited 24 PICTON HOUSE, HUSSAR COURT, Hussar Court

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Casino 36 LimitedABERYSTWYTH HOLIDAY VILLAGE, PENPARCAU ROAD92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Ballard Casinos LimitedABERYSTWYTH HOLIDAY VILLAGE, PENPARCAU ROAD70100 - Activities of head offices
Geofire Crisis Simulation Ltd.D26 ABERYSTWYTH HOLIDAY VILLAGE, PENPARCAU ROADNone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


fts hatswellcolchester home brewreddish plumbing supplieswd6 3ajdaminis green streetfox and pheasantnrs northamptondames road forest gatebletchley butchers milton keynesfidelity pensions managementnw5 3bhashoka bridgendhewitts edinburghfga capital ukgardiner & theobald llpgateley wareingcoveris spaldingelc spekejanus capital internationalbright smile tadworthpinknoise systemssouthern plant sparescloud nine cheamhobson travel southallmotorcycle training leicesterpanacea property developmentfairview homes colindalebhl conveyorsessco controlsneville street cardiff70 berners street london w1t 3nlgamola aberdeenludlow radiatorskurdistan restaurant hullhawkins motors wemvicarage chambers leedseuro architectural hardwareturnbulls tyresmcnair kirkintillochrfib londonmenzies aviation luton addressdieci telehandlers ltdchandler motor companydowntown recruitment thamepennine lettingsgreenheat glasgowebuyer uk limitedgold factory sloughindian greedy cowesg bretbysalisbury play cafecatering supplies leicestermacquarie european infrastructure fund iigt flowers leedsrimmers music leylandknk building servicesacha wembleypak foods derbykirkby boxing clubdelamare road cheshuntbazaar in bradfordlocksmiths orpingtonbowland trading30 south colonnade canary wharfphillips buildersannabels wigsa coombs pet centremartin brothers removalsscarlet marketing servicescrest cars henlowhouses for sale in esh winningsandy lane coventrypicture framer glasgowsian formworkmassimo dutti uk londonautolube letchworthminuteman press leicesterthorpe corporationagriframes