Hogarth Worldwide Limited

Company Info

Hogarth Worldwide Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06872427. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 7th April 2009, so the company age is 8 years 6 months 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70100, so Hogarth Worldwide Limited is engaged in Activities of head offices.

Hogarth Worldwide Limited register address is 164 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, London (area code: WC2H 8HL).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 2nd July 2009 the name changed to De Facto 1690 Limited.

Hogarth Worldwide Limited on map

Key Data

NameHogarth Worldwide Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06872427
StatusActive
Incorporation date07-04-2009
Company age 8 years 6 months 11 days

Register Address

164 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
London
WC2H 8HL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 49.6" N
Longitude: 0° 7' 41.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
De Facto 1690 Limited2009-02-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2012
Next Due Date30/09/2014
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£420000£5582000£-1927000£209200057£4244000
2010£662000£12783000£-6875000£1658000210£22637000
2011£5232000£28144000£-11253000£8366000308£40540000
2012£3820000£37972000£-16360000£11290000447£55894000
2013£2830000£48150000£-18405000£21162000577£67243000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
00 Motorsport Limited RAWLINGS HOUSE, EXCHANGE STREET, Blackburn
1 Music For The People Limited FLOOR 2, 25 TAN BANK WELLINGTON, Wellington
05107560 Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
1 Holly Villas Ltd 88 CARDIGAN TERRACE,, Newcastle upon Tyne
04245760 Limited C/O KPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, London
0404 Investments Limited HAMMOND FIELD, HAMMOND DRIVE, Read
1&1 Uk Holdings Limited DISCOVERY HOUSE, 154 SOUTHGATE STREET, Gloucester
1 Plus Media Group Limited 24 PICTON HOUSE, HUSSAR COURT, Hussar Court
1 Asmara Road Ltd 1 ASMARA ROAD,, London
01475653 Limited THORNELOE HOUSE, 25 BARBOURNE ROAD, Worcester

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Biomarin Clinical Limited164 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE,21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Daejan Estates Limited158/162 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, LONDON68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Beyond Worldwide Ltd164 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE,73110 - Advertising agencies
Hogarth Worldwide Limited164 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE,70100 - Activities of head offices
Crozera LimitedFRESHWATER HOUSE, 158/162 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Daejan Services Limited158/162 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, LONDON68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Brickfield Properties Limited158/162 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, LONDON68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Biomarin (U.K.) Ltd.3RD FLOOR, 164 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Hogarth Nearshore Limited164 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE,73110 - Advertising agencies
Act Two Limited6TH FLOOR, 164 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE90030 - Artistic creation

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


mansionhouse road glasgowyoung and partners maidstonepro parts waterloovillegnb industrialairport transfers shrewsburybiocide international plclvmh watch & jewellery uk ltdjag sign suppliescareermakers recruitment manchesterkebabish palmers greensands marinecardrome motorcycle trainingpe3 7prwells crab house cafebosi mezzaninespecsavers whiteleysa14 6rbpetroineos trading limitednottingham printing ltdmylosafesanyslevois colchesterupwood road se12tw7 5nqheadlines sandbachbritannia floral sundrieskelman lisburnelectrajet20 hanover square london w1s 1jybikram portsladespeedy chef warminsterusmania manchesterkdi food wholesalepgi trainingcfs sofasashleigh veterinary centrecoal merchants in essexbeeline taxis sevenoaksvaninsuremastic pointing servicessalvatori canterburyrv howebonhams montpelier streetduddon tyres barrowshengs heyshamjade garden rossingtonbroomhill road aberdeenellesmere port pubs53 degrees north buxtonparayhouse schoolorganic beauty brixtonarcadis ukgolden phoenix belfastredridge residentialst john vianney school hartlepoolcreate identiteehouse of spice haddenhamdrennan international ltdtwm technologyharlequin presspocket rockets casinohyde and seek exeterfurniture direct newtownardswaterside care home dinningtonlj rentals belfastgreaves gordon street glasgowels and colepc garage ladbroke grovew10 6autate smith maltonorrell motorcycles wiganbridge house hotel catterick