Little Learners Pre-School (Uk) Ltd

Company Info

Little Learners Pre-School (Uk) Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06882127. The company was incorporated on Monday 20th April 2009, so the company age is 8 years 5 months 28 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 88910, so Little Learners Pre-School (Uk) Ltd is engaged in Child day-care activities.

Little Learners Pre-School (Uk) Ltd register address is 44 GERARD ROAD, Harrow (area code: HA1 2NG).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 23rd April 2009 the name changed to Lilttle Learners Pre-School (UK) Ltd. On Friday 24th April 2009 the name changed to Lilttle Learners Pre-school (Uk) Ltd.

Little Learners Pre-School (Uk) Ltd on map

Key Data

NameLittle Learners Pre-School (Uk) Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06882127
StatusActive
Incorporation date20-04-2009
Company age 8 years 5 months 28 days

Register Address

44 GERARD ROAD
Harrow
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2NG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 34' 59.1" N
Longitude: 0° 19' 13.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Lilttle Learners Pre-School (UK) Ltd2009-23-04
Lilttle Learners Pre-school (Uk) Ltd2009-24-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£1000£0£1000no datano data
2010£137235£174442£-111018£63424no datano data
2011£385320£420911£-191668£223589no datano data
2012£469289£1131759£-388032£339657no datano data
2013£706886£1508045£-206905£586624no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Class Day Nursery Limited 7 & 8 CHURCH STREET,, Hemel Hempstead
1St Care Kent Limited 7 CLARENDON PLACE KING STREET,, Maidstone
06565817 Ltd TRAFFORD PINES 11A HEATHER DRIVE, FERNDOWN, Ferndown
3Mxchildcare Ltd C/O MELANIE CURTIS ACCOUNTANTS LTD WELLINGTON OFFICE, STRATFIELD SAYE, Stratfield Saye
2Nd Home Childcare Ltd THE CROFT DURHAM ROAD, BIRTLEY, Birtley
24/7 Childcare Services Limited 270 BENNETT STREET, LONG EATON, Nottingham
4 Cheeky Monkeys C.I.C. 5 BRACKEN CLOSE,, Sale
388 Streatham Hub Ltd 388 STREATHAM HIGH ROAD,, London
0-2-5 Nursery Limited 22 THORNFIELD ROAD, HEATON MERSEY, Stockport
1St Dibbs Ltd THE CORNERSTONE, 27 GLOUCESTER ROAD, Stonehouse

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Little Learners Pre-School (Uk) Ltd44 GERARD ROAD,88910 - Child day-care activities
Kids Universe Limited44 GERARD ROAD,88910 - Child day-care activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


citizens advice tamesideknights of old ketteringpope lane penworthamjanome uk ltdspringmill tyresosprey drive uddingstonashford car auctionsevolve wirralwarwick avenue constructionec1v 1nqusmania manchesterjmg cargo ukinverter drive supermarketfyffes ballymenawestgate hanger lanehexagon of highgate ltdrmt newcastleberriman eaton estate agentsss buildersmuch wenlock butchersslashdot mediajj reclamationrosebank garden centre clyde valleythe letting people burgess hillbradshaws residentialtla medicolegalmedlock medicalsouthall travel limitedoffley insuranceadsol ukcocoon hair chiswickthree counties equestrianmcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochbeadles dartfordkey abrasivesec2a 3eqpeople finders ukmilburys estate agentsm style collier rowballylisk carskcs of surreysolicitors falls road belfastelite plumbing and heatingoptima community associationchurch street motors hullcheshire building contractorsjewellers bramhallvf services uk ltdacorn lettingndc consultantsrexam lutonscotia binding supplies23 leinster gardensprestige wheels bristolcromptons healthcarevistaprintukherschel street car park sloughlittle dippers londonmissguided trafford parkgilman and soamegeorge webb finnroti food barfortel services ltdflowers penarthreadstone constructionenvy rathbone placebaraka money exchangesaleems heywoodpark road north birkenheadaegis defence servicestyres crossgates