Astute Finance Limited

Company Info

Astute Finance Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06895440. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 5th May 2009, so the company age is 8 years 5 months 14 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 64999, so Astute Finance Limited is engaged in Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified.

Astute Finance Limited register address is DUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD, Grangemouth (area code: S41 8NG). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 25th February 2010 the name changed to Astute Finance Ltd. On Friday 7th November 2014 the name changed to Westwick Finance Ltd.

Astute Finance Limited on map

Key Data

NameAstute Finance Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06895440
StatusActive
Incorporation date05-05-2009
Company age 8 years 5 months 14 days

Register Address

DUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE
DUNSTON ROAD
Grangemouth
DERBYSHIRE
S41 8NG
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 15' 49.8" N
Longitude: 1° 26' 12.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Astute Finance Ltd2010-25-02
Westwick Finance Ltd2014-07-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£286917£-28477£-391560no datano data
2011£0£262940£-4500£-391560no datano data
2012£0£262940£0£-391560no datano data
2013£0£112940£0£-391560no datano data
2014£0£0£0£0no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
07 Financial Planning Limited 24 FURZE PLATT ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, Maidenhead
(Uk) Howard Financial Limited 345A TORQUAY ROAD, PRESTON, Paignton
04487961 Limited 10 ORANGE STREET,, London
100 Starman Limited 127-128 WINDMILL ST,, Gravesend
101 Investments (Gp) Limited 95 WIGMORE STREET,, London
10Millionmetres Limited THE CLOSE, QUEEN SQUARE, Lancaster
101 Investments Nominees Limited 95 WIGMORE STREET,, London
1010 Owens Consulting Limited 5 PRESTON HOUSE GARDENS,, Linlithgow
121 Accident Management Ltd STANTON HOUSE, 41 BLACKFRIARS ROAD, Salford
12 Red Roses (Sevenoaks) Ltd. 4 THE SHEILINGS, SEAL, SEVENOAKS, Seal

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Custom Solar & Electrical Services Ltd104 DUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD43210 - Electrical installation
Brunell Cole LimitedDUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Astute Finance LimitedDUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
C21 Systems LimitedDUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD62090 - Other information technology service activities
Cruise Ahead LimitedDUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD79110 - Travel agency activities
2And7 LimitedDUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD62012 - Business and domestic software development
Cloud Team LtdDUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Coaching For Change LtdDUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Cts Cashpro LimitedDUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
Addooco It LimitedDUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


ullapool constructiontouratech ystradgynlaiskm fencing southamptonhellmann fradley parkforkhill credit unionscooterman londoncascade blinds invernessthe hoseasons groupclarendon road manchesterhydroponics leedsgiant plcpartyman wembleyhomerton college accommodationcolin lilley south shieldsla veranda haslingden450 above wickersleywhetstone dental surgeryblue ginger harrow roadwray common road reigateredstar foodservicetec electrical maldonphase 2 northfieldsme protectpak foods birminghamcar megastore sheffieldcitizens advice llandudnoharkalm investments90 high holbornec4n 6aeexhale shisha birminghamcorstorphine nursery7side companies houseolivers drumchapelccss ltdburgoynes airthsailors saunascillonian sailing timescamberley plumbingmarquee hire winchestersn13 0psmbm property managementmint twickenhamhair extensions sunderlandflexistore edinburghbedazzl hatton gardenenergy helplinepart worn tyres birtleymutineer miniaturesch3 6adhappicabsdoncasters deritendmunchies 2 estonjibe carlisledaccsprb horseboxesbombadil publishingregent college stokevelvet ramsbottomlions den gym chadwell heathhousing executive bangor co downjing tea ltdge aviation bishops cleevelon bullbaker hughes chiswicknorthgate van hire leicesterconair groupcog marketingsw17 7tgosg uk ltddon pietro gants hilleckington motor companypizza hot 4 u southampton st marystaj mahal amblelance james jewellers brentwood